Active
    Property Photos
    3330 Willow Oak Drive
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $409,900

    Address: 3330 Willow Oak Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141

    Description

    Built in 2022, this solid block construction high and dry home has never flooded and sits on a spacious corner lot with no HOA, offering the freedom and flexibility youve been looking for. Whether you have an RV and/or boat, theres plenty of parking space for both, plus a 50 amp RV hookup already in place. Inside, the home feels fresh, modern, and move in ready with newly installed luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a seamless, stylish look from room to room. The kitchen shines with a designer backsplash that adds the perfect touch of personality and polish. The living area is warm and inviting thanks to custom built ins surrounding a sleek electric fireplace with mantle, creating a beautiful focal point for cozy nights or entertaining guests. A custom accent wall in the entry adds an upscale, welcoming first impression the moment you walk through the door. This home blends modern finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and practical outdoor space ideal for homeowners who want comfort inside and freedom outside.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087345 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3330 Willow Oak Drive
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $409,900
    • Price sqft: $173
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2369
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 89
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, RV Hookup
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1724.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOTS 14095 & 14096 BLK 453 FLORIDA SHORES NO 23 MB 19 PG 243 PER OR 4428 PG 4316 PER OR 5673 PG 1590 PER OR 8004 PG 4098 PER OR 8308 PG 2044
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32141 - Edgewater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 8402-01-14-0950
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2615 Willow Oak Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $410,000.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

    2615 Willow Oak Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Well cared for 2 story colonial style home in the non HOA neighborhood of Florida Shores. Bring your boat & RV, there's plenty of parking here. This home has never flooded and sits high and dry in flo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4944978
    2. Provided by VOLUSIA COUNTY GUIDE
    3. Contact Lindsey Huntington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2607 Hoptree Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $414,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

    2607 Hoptree Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained lakefront home in Majestic Oaks in Edgewater, FL, built in 2023 and truly move in ready. This newer construction single family home offers a functional and versa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087904
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Charles Beckham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $390,000.00 ($118.79 / sqft )

    1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Priced to sell, this 5 bedroom home in Glenbrooke offers the space and layout buyers are actually looking for. The main living area is open and functional, designed for both everyday living and ent

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948198
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Stacey Mathews-Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3986 Willowbrook Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $379,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

    3986 Willowbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME to this nearly new two story residence, built in 2023, perfectly positioned on a picturesque pond with a tranquil fountain view. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a fully fenced backy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2631 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948169
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Marta Pascale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 158 Jones Fish Camp Road, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $392,400.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

    158 Jones Fish Camp Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Just built in 2024 and priced to move this is your chance to own one of the best value 5 bedroom homes in Edgewater with access to a private community dock and Intracoastal lifestyle! Skip the wait a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2835 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087800
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Charles Beckham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2516 Hoptree Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $420,000.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

    2516 Hoptree Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained home offers space, style, and comfort for the whole family! Just minutes from the river and walking distance to Whistle Stop park, there are plent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088125
    2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact AJ Granger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 158 Jones Fish Camp Road, Edgewater, FL 32141
    $392,400.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

    158 Jones Fish Camp Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224294
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3986 Willowbrook Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
    $379,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

    3986 Willowbrook Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224612
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
    $390,000.00 ($120.07 / sqft )

    1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224638
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2607 Hoptree Lane, Edgewater, FL 32141
    $414,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

    2607 Hoptree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225069
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap