Active
    Property Photos
    800 Aldenham Lane
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 800 Aldenham Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

    Address: 800 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    Beautiful one story townhome with private entrance for an open floor plan. Upgraded kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, tile backsplash, 42' wood cabinets, Granite countertops, full pantry, & breakfast bar. Kitchen opens onto dining room/ living room combo. Tile floors throughout with carpet in the bedrooms, lots of windows for natural light, and great views! Double doors lead into the primary bedroom with 2 walk in closets, en suite bath with tile walk in shower, 2 sinks and high raised vanity. 2nd bedroom and bath are private with the split floor plan. DEN off front of home perfect for an office! Screened lanai with view of the Preserve and a 2 car garage, full laundry room, pavers driveway and gutters complete this beautiful property! End unit for additional privacy and rock landscaping. Located in Prestigious Plantation Bay Golf Course Community with three gated entrances. Amenity packages available.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317065 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 800 Aldenham Lane
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $2,300
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2142
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 51
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1510.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Margie Hall
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3123-10-00-0340
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 30
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1767 Valencia Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,100.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    1767 Valencia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION>>Now available for immediate occupancy! Located in a quiet, well established neighborhood in Ormond Beach. This property features laminate flooring throughout (no carpet) for easy maintena

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1472 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149144
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Jesus Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1023 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,600.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    1023 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful one story townhome. Beautiful preserves and pond view in the rear of the unit. 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with nice office/den space as well. Kitchen is equipped with 42' cabinets. Large pri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317440
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 665 Elk River Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,650.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    665 Elk River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home feature in an open concept living space with high ceilings and abundance of natural light. Modern finishes flow through out, creating a warm and inviting at

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3043 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456169
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 61 Westland Run, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,150.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    61 Westland Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3/2/2 home located in Hunters Ridge. Home features open floor plan, kitchen with granite counters, breakfast nook area, ceiling fans throughout. Master suite with 2 walking in closets, tiled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2436 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315302
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
    3. Contact Jim Volpe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Aldenham, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    716 Aldenham Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful one story townhome built in 2018 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This spacious home features two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an office/den area

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466765
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1326 Middle Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,600.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    1326 Middle Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful Waterfront Home for Rent in Halifax Plantation Enjoy peaceful living in this nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Halifax Plantation community. Built in 2023, this spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316720
    2. Provided by EAZ REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Diana Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30 Wild Fern Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    30 Wild Fern Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ormond Beach 4 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home offers a thoughtful blend of comfort and community amenities. Inside, high ceilings and a dining area off the kitchen create an open feel, while ceilin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2707 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318163
    2. Provided by CLARION GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Karen Radcliff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    138 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 138 Longridge Lane, a meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the prestigious Plantation Bay community of Ormond Beach, FL. Built in 2021, this 2,078 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318121
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 335 River Vale Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,700.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    335 River Vale Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    FOR RENT Welcome to your dream retreat in the highly sought after River Oaks neighborhood of Ormond Beach! Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this magnificent 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389850
    2. Provided by HUGHES HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Nicola Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 78 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    78 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous two story townhome in the Plantation Bay gated community. 3 Bed 3 Baths. Primary and guest room on main floor along with utility room. Kitchen is equipped 42" cabinets, upgraded granite count

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2763 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314510
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap