Active
    Property Photos
    716 Aldenham
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 716 Aldenham
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 716 Aldenham
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 716 Aldenham
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 716 Aldenham
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 716 Aldenham
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 716 Aldenham
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 716 Aldenham
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 716 Aldenham
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 716 Aldenham
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 716 Aldenham
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 716 Aldenham
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 716 Aldenham
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 716 Aldenham
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 716 Aldenham, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    This beautiful one story townhome built in 2018 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This spacious home features two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an office/den area. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and beautiful tile backsplash behind the cabinets, creating a clean, modern look. The spacious primary suite includes two oversized walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath with a walk in shower. Enjoy Florida living on the screened in Lanai overlooking a tranquil pond, perfect for relaxing or entertaining this home combines modern design comfort, and low maintenance living in a premier golf community. Several packages to choose from include 45 holes of golf, tennis, pickle ball, 2 pools, cabana, spa/fitness center and the New Clubhouse! Buyers of this home will receive a substantial discount on the initiation fees when you join within 30 days of closing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8466765 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 716 Aldenham
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2142
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 107
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.3592 / -81.1371
    • County: VOLUSIA
    • City: ORMOND BEACH
    • Zipcode: 32174
    • Provided by: VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    • Contact: Ali Kargar
    • 386-366-0091
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Living Area: 1510.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Margie Hall
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3123-10-00-0110
    • View: Water
    • Views: 28
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1023 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,600.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    1023 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful one story townhome. Beautiful preserves and pond view in the rear of the unit. 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with nice office/den space as well. Kitchen is equipped with 42' cabinets. Large pri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317440
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 61 Westland Run, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,150.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    61 Westland Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3/2/2 home located in Hunters Ridge. Home features open floor plan, kitchen with granite counters, breakfast nook area, ceiling fans throughout. Master suite with 2 walking in closets, tiled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2436 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315302
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
    3. Contact Jim Volpe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    800 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful one story townhome with private entrance for an open floor plan. Upgraded kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, tile backsplash, 42' wood cabinets, Granite countertops, full pantry, & bre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317065
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1326 Middle Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,600.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    1326 Middle Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful Waterfront Home for Rent in Halifax Plantation Enjoy peaceful living in this nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Halifax Plantation community. Built in 2023, this spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316720
    2. Provided by EAZ REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Diana Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30 Wild Fern Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    30 Wild Fern Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ormond Beach 4 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home offers a thoughtful blend of comfort and community amenities. Inside, high ceilings and a dining area off the kitchen create an open feel, while ceilin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2707 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318163
    2. Provided by CLARION GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Karen Radcliff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1312 Hansberry Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,300.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    1312 Hansberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful waterfront two story townhome in the highly sought after Plantation Bay gated community. This home offers 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a private office area. The primary suite and office ar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2215 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314513
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1028 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    1028 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning single story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Featuring tile flooring throughout main living areas and plush carpet in bedrooms, it provides both style and cozi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314520
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1767 Valencia Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,100.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    1767 Valencia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION>>Now available for immediate occupancy! Located in a quiet, well established neighborhood in Ormond Beach. This property features laminate flooring throughout (no carpet) for easy maintena

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1472 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149144
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Jesus Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap