Active
    Property Photos
    61 Westland Run
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 61 Westland Run
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

    Address: 61 Westland Run, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    Beautiful 3/2/2 home located in Hunters Ridge. Home features open floor plan, kitchen with granite counters, breakfast nook area, ceiling fans throughout. Master suite with 2 walking in closets, tiled bath. Screened in lanai, and fenced yard. Community amenities include a clubhouse, play areas, tennis courts, 2 pools, soccer field, baseball field, and a basketball court. Close to I 95, I 4.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC315302 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 61 Westland Run
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $2,150
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2436
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 116
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2624 / -81.1687
    • County: VOLUSIA
    • City: ORMOND BEACH
    • Zipcode: 32174
    • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
    • Contact: Jim Volpe
    • 386-445-5880
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1995.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Hunters Ridge
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 41-28-01-00-01-2000
    • Views: 31
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 716 Aldenham, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    716 Aldenham Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful one story townhome built in 2018 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This spacious home features two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an office/den area

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466765
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    800 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful one story townhome with private entrance for an open floor plan. Upgraded kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, tile backsplash, 42' wood cabinets, Granite countertops, full pantry, & bre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317065
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30 Wild Fern Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    30 Wild Fern Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ormond Beach 4 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home offers a thoughtful blend of comfort and community amenities. Inside, high ceilings and a dining area off the kitchen create an open feel, while ceilin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2707 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318163
    2. Provided by CLARION GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Karen Radcliff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1312 Hansberry Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,300.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    1312 Hansberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful waterfront two story townhome in the highly sought after Plantation Bay gated community. This home offers 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a private office area. The primary suite and office ar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2215 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314513
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1028 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    1028 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning single story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Featuring tile flooring throughout main living areas and plush carpet in bedrooms, it provides both style and cozi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314520
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1767 Valencia Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,100.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    1767 Valencia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION>>Now available for immediate occupancy! Located in a quiet, well established neighborhood in Ormond Beach. This property features laminate flooring throughout (no carpet) for easy maintena

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1472 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149144
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Jesus Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap