Active
    Property Photos
    138 Longridge Lane
    1. Image 1 of 11 For 138 Longridge Lane
    2. Image 2 of 11 For 138 Longridge Lane
    3. Image 3 of 11 For 138 Longridge Lane
    4. Image 4 of 11 For 138 Longridge Lane
    5. Image 5 of 11 For 138 Longridge Lane
    6. Image 6 of 11 For 138 Longridge Lane
    7. Image 7 of 11 For 138 Longridge Lane
    8. Image 8 of 11 For 138 Longridge Lane
    9. Image 9 of 11 For 138 Longridge Lane
    10. Image 10 of 11 For 138 Longridge Lane
    11. Image 11 of 11 For 138 Longridge Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

    Address: 138 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    Welcome to 138 Longridge Lane, a meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the prestigious Plantation Bay community of Ormond Beach, FL. Built in 2021, this 2,078 sq ft residence offers modern amenities and a spacious open floor plan designed for comfortable living. The gourmet kitchen features high end appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry, seamlessly flowing into the living and dining areas perfect for entertaining guests. The master suite boasts a luxurious en suite bathroom with dual vanities and a walk in closet. Additional highlights include a screened lanai overlooking a serene lake, providing a tranquil outdoor retreat. Members of Plantation Bay can enjoy access to top notch amenities such as golf courses, tennis courts, fitness centers, and walking trails, all within a secure, gated environment. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and beautiful beaches, this home offers the ideal blend of luxury and lifestyle. A variety of Private Amenity packages available to purchase, these are not included in the rental agreement.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC318121 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 138 Longridge Lane
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $2,700
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2790
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 12
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2137.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Margie Hall
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-13-31-5120-2AF13-0020
    • View: Water
    • Views: 21
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Management, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1023 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,600.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    1023 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful one story townhome. Beautiful preserves and pond view in the rear of the unit. 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with nice office/den space as well. Kitchen is equipped with 42' cabinets. Large pri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317440
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 665 Elk River Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,650.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    665 Elk River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home feature in an open concept living space with high ceilings and abundance of natural light. Modern finishes flow through out, creating a warm and inviting at

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3043 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456169
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1207 Hampstead Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $3,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    1207 Hampstead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful & Spacious 4 bedroom/2 bath, POOL home with formal dining, family and living areas available for lease in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Private back

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3312 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315137
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1326 Middle Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,600.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    1326 Middle Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful Waterfront Home for Rent in Halifax Plantation Enjoy peaceful living in this nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Halifax Plantation community. Built in 2023, this spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316720
    2. Provided by EAZ REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Diana Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30 Wild Fern Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    30 Wild Fern Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ormond Beach 4 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home offers a thoughtful blend of comfort and community amenities. Inside, high ceilings and a dining area off the kitchen create an open feel, while ceilin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2707 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318163
    2. Provided by CLARION GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Karen Radcliff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 335 River Vale Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,700.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    335 River Vale Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    FOR RENT Welcome to your dream retreat in the highly sought after River Oaks neighborhood of Ormond Beach! Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this magnificent 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389850
    2. Provided by HUGHES HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Nicola Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 78 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    78 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous two story townhome in the Plantation Bay gated community. 3 Bed 3 Baths. Primary and guest room on main floor along with utility room. Kitchen is equipped 42" cabinets, upgraded granite count

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2763 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314510
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 829 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $2,800.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    829 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful and spacious modern two story townhome offers an open concept layout. The main floor features a welcoming living area, dining space, and a beautiful chef's dream kitchen with 42'' soft

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2754 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456619
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap