Active
    Property Photos
    2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,395,000

    Address: 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136

    Description

    Elegant Oceanfront Beach Home. Magnificent views! Direct Oceanfront lot across the street is included, and available for your own private walk over. Beach access is step away at the end of every city cross street with A1A. The exterior of this home features iconic architectural elements. Classic white painted brick, new wood decking, black iron fencing and exterior lamps, solid wood doors plus a wood look garage door creates a sophisticated color palette. Just beside the entrance, an in ground lap pool invites you for a cooling dip and a heated spa invites you to relax. A patio along the east side of the home is shaded by an upper deck. The entire yard is fenced, ensuring safety for your family and pets. Right across A1A is your beach to enjoy. Entering into the home, a lovely oak staircase welcomes you to take the steps up to the main living area. Stunning oak hardwood floors, a cathedral ceiling and beautifully symmetrical glass doors framing the ocean view creates a gracious living space. A fireplace will keep you cozy on chilly nights, and adds another architectural element with a wood mantel. Step outside onto the deck balcony spanning the width of the home overlooking the ocean to experience the salty breezes and watch pelicans flying in formation. Whale watching is a reality here in Flagler Beach. Right Whales travel seasonally twice a year near shore. The kitchen received a new range and dishwasher. There are solid wood cabinets and a built in pantry. The large primary suite also resides on the upper level of this home. In addition to an ensuite bath, the primary bedroom features an additional cozy reading room accessed by wood and glass French doors, which leads directly onto its own southern facing balcony. On the lower level, there is additional living space, a kitchenette area, 2 bedrooms, a shared bath and a laundry area. The downstairs can easily become a secondary or in law suite. This home is far enough away from the downtown core to feel secluded, yet close enough to enjoy all the amenities. Flagler Beach is truly the quintessential Old Florida beach town featuring countless one of a kind shops and eateries just a short bike or golf cart ride away. Nearby beachside parks offer natures finest hiking, tennis, basketball, tot lot, fishing and relaxation. Flagler Beach is 3 short miles from I 95, the closest Florida beach to an interstate highway. With its laid back lifestyle and friendly community, come see what Flagler Beach residents love about this location by becoming one yourself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC316812 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2652 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    • Viewed: 67
    • Price: $1,395,000
    • Price sqft: $334
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 4180
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 59
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2450.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits
    School Information
    • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
    • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
    • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ATLANTA BEACH BLOCK 3 LOT 14 OR 164 PAGE 679 OR 430 PG 674 (DC) OR 430 PG 675 OR 754 PG 904 ATLANTA BEACH SUB EAST OF A1A OPP BLK 3 LOT 14 W OF MHW LINE
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-12-32-0150-00030-0140
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Water
    • Views: 67
    • Zoning Code: SFR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 621 River View Road, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,299,999.00 ($248.71 / sqft )

    621 River View Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of coastal living at 621 River View Road, a stunning five bedroom, five bath residence nestled in the sought after River Point neighborhood of Flagler Beach. No HOA fees. Position

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5227 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315106
    2. Provided by ENGEL VOLKERS PALM COAST
    3. Contact Bob Bagdon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3298 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,395,000.00 ($301.36 / sqft )

    3298 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare coastal opportunity in Flagler Beach with ocean views out front and direct Intracoastal access out back. Located directly across from the beach along scenic A1A, this 3 story home offers 4 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4629 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315538
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Debby Meyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1321 Central Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,360,000.00 ($272.44 / sqft )

    1321 Central Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning three story coastal retreat blends strength, style, and scenery in perfect harmony. Built with solid concrete block, accented by striking

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4992 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313184
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Danette D'Angelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1481 Lambert Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,525,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

    1481 Lambert Avenue More Like This

    Experience the luxury of this meticulously maintained Mediterranean style home on Lambert Ave. Set on over 2.5 private acres and surrounded by majestic oaks, towering palms, and Spanish moss, the prop

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 9138 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.62 acres
    1. MLSID: FC316506
    2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
    3. Contact Karl Vierck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1807 Central Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,299,900.00 ($218.03 / sqft )

    1807 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a rare blend of Old Florida charm and modern coastal luxury in this extensively improved three story Flagler Beach pool home. Showcasing sweeping views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the Int

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5962 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318343
    2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Faith Stiles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2112 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,450,000.00 ($294.36 / sqft )

    2112 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct oceanfront living meets newer construction and thoughtful upgrades along one of Flagler Beach's most desirable stretches of A1A. Built in 2022, this custom coastal home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 ful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4926 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948963
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Patti McKinley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 48 Audubon Lane, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,390,000.00 ($179.45 / sqft )

    48 Audubon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the prestigious Sugar Mill Plantation, this extraordinary 7 Bedroom, 4 1/2 Bath French inspired estate is a timeless masterpiece that blends privacy, elegance, and enduring value. Encom

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7746 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC309067
    2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Liam Thoubboron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 127 Coronado Road, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
    $1,449,000.00 ($313.16 / sqft )

    127 Coronado Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This hulbert homes model in veranda bay includes a 12 month leaseback giving you the opportunity to secure your future home now while the builder continues to maintain it! Beautifully designed and th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4627 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1214862
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 127 Coronado Road, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
    $1,449,000.00 ($313.16 / sqft )

    127 Coronado Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4627 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11139934
    2. Provided by Re/Max Select Professionals
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2272 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
    $1,600,000.00 ($329.29 / sqft )

    2272 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Property comes with literal rights to your very own private dune that can access the beach

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4859 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC306430
    2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Nicholas Michael
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap