Active
    Property Photos
    111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $459,900

    Address: 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176

    Description

    BEAUTIFUL FURNISHED TOP FLOOR | 180 degree OCEAN VIEWS | TURNKEY & RENOVATED No pending assessments | All major building upgrades and inspections complete! Welcome to your peace of paradise on Ormond Beach! This beautifully updated and completely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo is on the top floor, offering unobstructed 180 degree views of the Atlantic Ocean from the north, south, and east. It's move in ready, bring your swimsuit! You'll be one of only three owners on the top floor. Enjoy sunrises and evening sea breezes, your private balcony is the perfect front row seat to coastal living. Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout with tile flooring, a renovated kitchen featuring granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The open dining area and spacious living room are ideal for entertaining. Additional features include: plantation shutters throughout, electric exterior roll down hurricane shutters for ease and peace of mind, updated bathrooms and a spacious primary suite with direct balcony access. This well maintained building offers a large oceanfront pool and gated beach access, making every day feel like a vacation. Recent Building Improvements Include: a new roof, new A/C, seawall & pool (2023), elevator modernization (2023) new building generator, upgraded parking deck & walkways. This is your chance to own a move in ready beachfront retreat with no looming costs or projects. Schedule your showing today and start living the oceanfront lifestyle youve been dreaming of!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC312126 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104
    • Viewed: 216
    • Price: $459,900
    • Price sqft: $322
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1430
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 264
    • Acreage: 1.04 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1131.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Open, Basement, Underground
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Maintenance, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Roselle Johnson
    • Association Phone: 386-213-6077
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 1104 ATLANTIS MB 33 PGS 26 TO 30 PER OR 3842 PG 3808 PER OR 4414 PGS 0869 TO 0873 INC PER OR 6881 PG 1393
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 4214-23-00-M040
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 1104
    • Views: 216
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2070, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $425,000.00 ($379.13 / sqft )

    2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2070 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely stunning 2nd floor unit with a fantastic spot on view of the ocean!! This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with underground parking. Views are fantastic from every room. New appliances, tile f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1121 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: FC314186
    2. Provided by OCEAN VIEW REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Lisa Giacona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 402, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $428,500.00 ($262.24 / sqft )

    395 Atlantic Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine waking up to the rhythm of the waves and endless views of the Atlantic Ocean just beyond your balcony. With a recent appraisal in hand, this oceanfront condo makes that dream a realityperfectl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: FC312024
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Jessica Melton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1275 Ocean Shore Boulevard 206, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $449,900.00 ($444.13 / sqft )

    1275 Ocean Shore Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom residence in Indies House Condominium, ideally located in Ormond Beach. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by an abundance of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.77 acres
    1. MLSID: O6368973
    2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
    3. Contact Michael Lockhart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard J010, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $479,900.00 ($310.01 / sqft )

    1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard J010 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover coastal luxury at its finest in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Ormond by the Sea. Spanning 1,312 square feet of meticulously updated livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.55 acres
    1. MLSID: V4944202
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Scott Skare
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 305 Atlantic Avenue 102, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $499,000.00 ($313.84 / sqft )

    305 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now $499,000 + Seller Financing + Furnishings Negotiable. Direct oceanfront and directly on the sand, this spacious 2BR/2BA first floor residence at Tidesfall offers a rare opportunity for buyers look

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1590 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538357
    2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Swan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 John Anderson Drive 604, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $499,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

    1 John Anderson Drive 604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Don't miss this amazing deal! Welcome to the Stunning Ormond Heritage, facing the Halifax River and ideally located within walking distance to the Fabulous Ormond Oceanside Country Club, along with Wa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8451566
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Terri Jennings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1183 Ocean Shore Boulevard 505, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $449,900.00 ($344.49 / sqft )

    1183 Ocean Shore Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impeccably maintained direct ocean front condo in desirable Ormond Beach. Great time to get in after work was completed and all assessments paid. No rental restrictions! This end unit brings in a ton

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1306 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: FC317496
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact TJ Jarosik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 301, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $516,000.00 ($247.84 / sqft )

    395 Atlantic Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy an Oceanview during the day from one of your three balconies and city lights at night with breathtaking sunsets. This condo has only had one owner and has had exceptional loving care that embodi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: W7882208
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jenn Stoll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2010, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $449,900.00 ($382.89 / sqft )

    915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Oceanfront living in the heart of Ormond Beach. This 2nd floor corner unit offers sweeping Atlantic Ocean views and direct beach access. Unit 201 features a light filled layout with an open living and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946850
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Roger Maynard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1002 (k020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $485,000.00 ($329.48 / sqft )

    1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1002 (k020 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise located on the no drive beach! Amazing ocean views from the kitchen, living room, dining room, and both bedrooms. Step out onto your expansive 32 foot balcony and en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1472 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948223
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Toni Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap