Active
    Property Photos
    1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

    Address: 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306, CLEARWATER, FL 33767

    Description

    Available Jan and Feb 2026. $7000 season. $4500 off season. Two week Minimum Rental in desirable Lighthouse Towers with resort amenities on the Gulf of Mexico. Floor to ceiling new hurricane impact windows greet you when entering this beautifully updated and decorated condo. The sunlight and beach views are breathtaking! A generous open floor plan connects the main living, dining, and kitchen areas and allows natural light to fill the space. The updated kitchen is spacious and provides all kitchen necessities for cooking, or reheating leftovers. Private washer and dryer is in the condo. The living/dining room area opens up to the balcony and has plenty of comfortable seating options whether chilling with the family or entertaining guests. The beautifully decorated master suite promises relaxing and rejuvenating accommodations with direct access to the balcony. A plush king bed and a private en suite bathroom await. Guests will be comfortable in a queen size bed with adjoining full bath in the 2nd room. Just steps away is the glistening sugar sand beach that Sand Key is known for. Take long walks and search for natures shell treasures that align the coast. The sparkling Gulf waters will lure you in for a splash in the warm Florida sunshine. Guests at Lighthouse Towers can also enjoy the resort style amenities including heated pool, hot tub / spa, tennis or pickleball, basketball court, shuffleboard, and grills with a picnic area. The property is gated with 24/7 security. One assigned covered parking space. No Pets, No Smoking. Rent includes up to $150 / mo. electric, cable and high speed internet. Tenants responsible for 13% taxes for rentals less than 180 days, cleaning and app fees. World class dining, entertainment and shopping options abound along Gulf Blvd. The #1 ranked Clearwater Beach (one mile away) offers fun for everyone: dinner cruises, deep sea fishing, dolphin tours, boat excursions, pirate ship cruises, wave runner rentals AND MUCH MORE! Easy to get places by walking, biking, taking the Jolley Trolley or PSTA bus systems. Conveniently located to both Tampa International Airport & St Pete / Clearwater Airports approx. 30 miles away. Book now to reserve your winter in the sunshine state.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: U8221013 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1290 Gulf Boulevard 306
    • Viewed: 270
    • Price: $4,500
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1152
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 899
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Living Area: 1152.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: James Connor
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-51762-000-0306
    • Unit Number: 306
    • View: Water
    • Views: 270
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 150 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $4,950.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    150 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    *12 month annual lease unfurnished no pets* Beautiful waterfront townhouse with boat dock at Marina Del Rey Sand Key. 4 bedroom 2.5bath, 2250 square ft. with a two car garage. Full size washer and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8432575
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Stephen Kepler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $4,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

    1270 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live the dream during your stay in this stunning 3rd floor BEACHFRONT condo. You will immensely enjoy the expansive balcony, which provides you with a beautiful view of T

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8342053
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $4,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    1351 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Clearwater Beach living at its best! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with carport parking is located in the desirable Sand Key community of Bayside Gardens III. Tastefully decorated with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467718
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1560 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

    1560 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Waterfront Condo for Rent Fully Furnished & Utilities included | Available Now until Jan 4, 2027. CURRENTLY LEASED JAN 4 APRIL 4, 2027 Experience elevated coastal living in this luxury 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456452
    2. Provided by MAC BAUER REALTY
    3. Contact Rachel Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 Mandalay Ave  62, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

    505 Mandalay Ave 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

    April 2026 and on still available. Situated In the heart of Clearwater Beach, steps from the famous white sands in the Landmark Condominiums of Belle Harbor lies this tastefully decorated and furnishe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1619 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478249
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Grasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 415 Island Way  311, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $5,000.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

    415 Island Way 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a great opportunity to live in a brand new 3 bedroom 2 bath luxury condo in a resort style community on desirable Island Estates. This condo presents large impact rated glass windows and door,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1627 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478821
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cherie Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 406, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $4,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

    1270 Gulf Boulevard 406 More Like This

    Welcome to Harbour Light Towers. Located directly on the Gulf!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1094 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8428288
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 670 Island Way 1006, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $4,400.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

    670 Island Way 1006 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Luxury Waterfront Living with Spectacular Views at Sunwatch on Island Estates Experience breathtaking views of Mandalay Bay, Clearwater Beach and the Gulf from this 10th floor updated condo featurin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.88 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8491747
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Stacy Lome
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1250 Gulf Boulevard 703, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,000.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

    1250 Gulf Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE April and beyond 2026. Jan 2027. Booked Feb March Gulf front, beach front, gorgeous views from this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo on the 7th floor overlooking the pools, b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478506
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Laura Yeager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $4,250.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

    1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3 Ph 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available summer rental 2026. Magnificent panoramic views of the gulf of mexico, clearwater harbor and the intracoastal waterways are yours from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse on the highest floor o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1255 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8373118
    2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
    3. Contact John Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap