Active
    Property Photos
    6032 84th Street
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 6032 84th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350

    Address: 6032 84th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

    Description

    Built in 2020, this comfortable home located in the Chesnut Village neighbourhood off of Archer Road in SW Gainesville is close to UF Health, University of Florida, VA, Celebration Pointe, Butler Plaza, easy access to I 75, and you'll enjoy both conveniences and tranquility in this charming community. Enjoy the open concept with a gourmet kitchen, all stainless steel appliances, elegant granite countertops, a large kitchen island, a walk in pantry, porcelain tile in the main areas, and carpet in the bedrooms. This spacious floor plan offers (4) bedrooms, (2) full bathrooms, a laundry room, a family room, a two car garage, a back patio, and a fully fenced in back yard. Convenient commute to Shopping and an ER close by. Nestled in the back of the community offers you additional privacy, but is close to everything. There are neighborhood nature trails so you can walk your furry friends. Come take a look to see if this is a good fit for you!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC540011 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6032 84th Street
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $2,350
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2178
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1678.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
    • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
    • School Elementary: Kimball Wiles Elementary School-AL
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Deena Erickson-Klacko
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 07051-020-015
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 27
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management, Property Insurance, Taxes, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8108 65th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,149.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    8108 65th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE EARLY JUNE 2026. This beautiful home features wood floors, granite countertops, wood cabinets, vaulted ceilings and has an open and spacious floor plan. The large backyard and deck are ideal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1845 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539916
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Perry McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7760 47th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    7760 47th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Larger than most in this neighborhood. What was a back porch, created a large enclosed family room adjacent to the living room in this cozy 3 bedroom 2 bath home in sought after Haile Plantation. Tile

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539887
    2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
    3. Contact Lisa Mathews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,175.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159 More Like This

    Welcome to Look out over the Links! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This is a second floor unit, boasts open living area and an office

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC532535
    2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
    3. Contact Scott Arvin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6323 47th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,195.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    6323 47th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    *** Available for immediate occupancy **** This stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Baths with Bonus room in Finley Woods only 10 minutes to UF/Shands/VA and 6 minutes to Celebration Point. Practically new wide ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1857 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536334
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Rana Schafer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2960 35th Place 65, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    2960 35th Place 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/3 Bath Townhome l** Welcome home to this spacious, peaceful, and fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome, perfect for families, students, or professionals seeking a comfortab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1148 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538163
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Julie Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6725 83rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    6725 83rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the desirable Mentone community in Gainesville, this well maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout with beautiful natural light throughout. The open living areas feature vaul

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2214 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538963
    2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact April Strickland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7782 64th Lane 1002, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,250.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    7782 64th Lane 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Story Attached Townhome with 1 car attached garage in the desirable Grand Preserve community. The first story has an open great room with powder bath. The second story has 2 primary bedrooms with wa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539484
    2. Provided by SKOBEL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Loree Skobel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6499 44th Way Pinehurst, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,250.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    6499 44th Way Pinehurst Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Tour and apply with 48 hours to receive half off your first 3 months of rent and half off admin, application, and pet fees. Prices, availability, and promotions are subject to change. Multiple floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1291 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6300071
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8992 79th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,280.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    8992 79th Avenue More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Willow Oak Plantation. With 1,402 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this split floor plan offe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1842 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538621
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Amy Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2161 41st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,350.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    2161 41st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a comfortable layout with a spacious 2 car garage, an updated kitchen, and a welcoming living and dining area designed for everyday living.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2093 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539628
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
    3. Contact Connor Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap