Active
    Property Photos
    6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250

    Address: 6499 44th Way Pinehurst, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

    Description

    Tour and apply with 48 hours to receive half off your first 3 months of rent and half off admin, application, and pet fees. Prices, availability, and promotions are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Now Open and Touring! Discover a distinctive rental experience at Oak Isle Cottages, a charming new community near Celebration Pointe, offering single family style cottages for rent in Gainesville, Florida. Nestled amidst lush landscaping and tranquil outdoor spaces, Oak Isle Cottages provides a serene retreat while keeping you close to the citys best shopping, dining, and entertainment. Each thoughtfully designed cottage features open concept floor plans with high end designer finishes, blending modern elegance with timeless comfort. From gourmet kitchens and spacious living areas to private outdoor spaces, every detail is crafted to enhance your lifestyle. Experience the perfect balance of luxury and convenience at Oak Isle Cottageswhere home feels like a private oasis.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6300071 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6499 44th Way Pinehurst
    • Viewed: 151
    • Price: $2,250
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1291
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 390
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.613 / -82.3891
    • County: ALACHUA
    • City: GAINESVILLE
    • Zipcode: 32608
    • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    • Contact: AJ Rebhan
    • 704-502-7778
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1291.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fiber Optics
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Oak Isle Cottage Homes
    • Association Phone: 352-649-3254
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: N/A
    • Unit Number: Pinehurst
    • Views: 151
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Management, Pool Maintenance
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 99, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,050.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    10000 52nd Avenue 99 More Like This

    Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo for Rent in The Links at Haile Plantation Welcome home to this ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in one of Gainesville's most sought after communities. Unit Q9

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539433
    2. Provided by ZORI REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 7, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,075.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    10000 52nd Avenue 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Links. This inviting space offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for those seeking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1369 sqft
    4. Approx. 15.79 acres
    1. MLSID: GC539055
    2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
    3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8108 65th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,149.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    8108 65th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE EARLY JUNE 2026. This beautiful home features wood floors, granite countertops, wood cabinets, vaulted ceilings and has an open and spacious floor plan. The large backyard and deck are ideal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1845 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539916
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Perry McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7760 47th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    7760 47th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Larger than most in this neighborhood. What was a back porch, created a large enclosed family room adjacent to the living room in this cozy 3 bedroom 2 bath home in sought after Haile Plantation. Tile

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539887
    2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
    3. Contact Lisa Mathews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,175.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159 More Like This

    Welcome to Look out over the Links! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This is a second floor unit, boasts open living area and an office

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC532535
    2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
    3. Contact Scott Arvin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6323 47th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,195.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    6323 47th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    *** Available for immediate occupancy **** This stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Baths with Bonus room in Finley Woods only 10 minutes to UF/Shands/VA and 6 minutes to Celebration Point. Practically new wide ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1857 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536334
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Rana Schafer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2960 35th Place 65, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    2960 35th Place 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/3 Bath Townhome l** Welcome home to this spacious, peaceful, and fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome, perfect for families, students, or professionals seeking a comfortab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1148 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538163
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Julie Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6725 83rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    6725 83rd Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in the desirable Mentone community in Gainesville, this well maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout with beautiful natural light throughout. The open living areas feature vaul

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2214 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538963
    2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact April Strickland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7782 64th Lane 1002, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,250.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    7782 64th Lane 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Story Attached Townhome with 1 car attached garage in the desirable Grand Preserve community. The first story has an open great room with powder bath. The second story has 2 primary bedrooms with wa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539484
    2. Provided by SKOBEL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Loree Skobel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8992 79th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $2,280.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    8992 79th Avenue More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Willow Oak Plantation. With 1,402 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this split floor plan offe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1842 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538621
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Amy Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap