Active
    Property Photos
    5670 34th Street
    1. Image 1 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    2. Image 2 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    3. Image 3 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    4. Image 4 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    5. Image 5 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    6. Image 6 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    7. Image 7 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    8. Image 8 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    9. Image 9 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    10. Image 10 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    11. Image 11 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    12. Image 12 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    13. Image 13 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    14. Image 14 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    15. Image 15 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    16. Image 16 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    17. Image 17 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    18. Image 18 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    19. Image 19 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    20. Image 20 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    21. Image 21 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    22. Image 22 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    23. Image 23 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    24. Image 24 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    25. Image 25 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    26. Image 26 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    27. Image 27 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    28. Image 28 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    29. Image 29 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    30. Image 30 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    31. Image 31 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    32. Image 32 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    33. Image 33 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    34. Image 34 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    35. Image 35 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    36. Image 36 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    37. Image 37 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    38. Image 38 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    39. Image 39 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    40. Image 40 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    41. Image 41 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    42. Image 42 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    43. Image 43 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    44. Image 44 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    45. Image 45 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    46. Image 46 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    47. Image 47 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    48. Image 48 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    49. Image 49 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    50. Image 50 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    51. Image 51 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    52. Image 52 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    53. Image 53 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    54. Image 54 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    55. Image 55 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    56. Image 56 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    57. Image 57 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    58. Image 58 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    59. Image 59 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    60. Image 60 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    61. Image 61 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    62. Image 62 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    63. Image 63 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    64. Image 64 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    65. Image 65 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    66. Image 66 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    67. Image 67 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    68. Image 68 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    69. Image 69 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    70. Image 70 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    71. Image 71 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    72. Image 72 of 72 For 5670 34th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

    Address: 5670 34th Street, OCALA, FL 34474

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home nestled on 1.22 private acres in the highly desirable Timberwood community. Situated on a quiet cul de sac road, this property offers the perfect combination of privacy, comfort, and functionality surrounded by mature trees and natural landscaping. Designed with accessibility in mind, the home features wheelchair accessible wide doorways and a ramp leading to the raised living area, creating ease of access throughout the main living spaces. The inviting living room is centered around a cozy wood burning fireplace, providing warmth and charm for relaxing evenings at home. The spacious split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and flexibility, while the oversized bonus room provides endless possibilities for additional living space, a media room, game room, home office, or hobby area. Step outside to enjoy the expansive backyard deck overlooking the fully fenced yard perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply enjoying the peaceful outdoor setting. An exterior powered workshop/building adds even more versatility and is ideal for storage, projects, or a dedicated workspace. With abundant natural beauty, privacy, and room to spread out, this Timberwood property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful country style living with all the conveniences of town nearby.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC540009 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5670 34th Street
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $429,000
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 2763
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 6
    • Acreage: 1.22 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2307.00
    • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Level, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: West Port High School
    • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
    • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Central Living Area
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Timberwood HOA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 28 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK Y PAGE 064 TIMBERWOOD 3RD ADD BLK G LOT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2385-007-008
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: A1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7276 58th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34474
    $422,725.00 ($147.09 / sqft )

    7276 58th Place Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Sable model, a brand new, two story home meticulously designed for comfortable family living in the premier Calesa neighborhood of Ocala. This exceptional home features 4 bedrooms and 2

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2874 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714143
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Jason Taflinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5596 43rd Court, OCALA, FL 34474
    $419,995.00 ($98.94 / sqft )

    5596 43rd Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready 5 Bed 3.5 Bath home in The Ridge at Heath Brook subdivision. This home features an open concept Kitchen, living and dining on first floor with a guest suite on the first

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4245 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381819
    2. Provided by PROPERTIO
    3. Contact Alin Zdroba
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4257 52nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34474
    $434,990.00 ($131.30 / sqft )

    4257 52nd Lane Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3313 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720196
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6168 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
    $399,999.00 ($116.62 / sqft )

    6168 64th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful Ammolite home, ready for quick move in. Included features: a charming covered entry; a guest suite offering a living area, bedroom and full bath; a convenient powder room; a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3430 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130906
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7641 63rd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34474
    $439,900.00 ($106.49 / sqft )

    7641 63rd Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    TOP TIER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT! Discover luxury living in this stunning 2022 Gardenia model located in the desirable Roan Hills Phase 1 of Calesa Township. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 2,600

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4131 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM701366
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Justin Gore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6433 73rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
    $475,000.00 ($148.21 / sqft )

    6433 73rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Skip the wait for new construction and enjoy move in ready living in this spacious Larkspur model located in the sought after community of Calesa Township. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a flex roo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3205 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720471
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Amber Milko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6139 74th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
    $459,000.00 ($118.15 / sqft )

    6139 74th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Larkspur model offers a thoughtfully designed layout with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car tandem garage, flex room, nest, laundry suite, and 3,089 sq ft of air conditioned living space. The home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3885 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715349
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Colleen Skeffington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5608 50th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
    $419,900.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

    5608 50th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional Camden model located in the highly sought after gated community of Meadows of Heathbrook in Southwest Ocala, FL. This beautifully maintained home offers over the top flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3720 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717473
    2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
    3. Contact Lina Piedrahita
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5655 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
    $509,000.00 ($142.82 / sqft )

    5655 50th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Hemingway model, available in the Meadows at Heathbrook, one of SW Ocala's most desirable gated communities via its proximity to Market Street, SR 200 shopping, I75 and within walking distanc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3564 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713925
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Steven Billington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7031 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
    $419,990.00 ($126.77 / sqft )

    7031 44th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3313 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720560
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap