Active
    Property Photos
    3724 53rd Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 3724 53rd Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

    Address: 3724 53rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606

    Description

    Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that blends comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates. Inside, youll find an open layout with vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm, inviting main living spaceperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a brand new roof, fresh interior paint, and updated fixtures, giving you peace of mind from day one. Step outside and enjoy a screened in front porch, a spacious back deck, and a fully fenced backyard with plenty of room to unwind, host, or let pets play freely. An electric vehicle charging station is already installed, adding modern convenience to your everyday living. Ideally located just off 39th Ave with quick access to Santa Fe College, the University of Florida, shopping, and diningthis home offers an easy lifestyle in a central location. Move in, settle in, and start enjoying it right away.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC539824 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3724 53rd Terrace
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $319,900
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1752
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 7
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1344.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
    • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
    • School Elementary: Meadowbrook Elementary School-AL
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 126.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Scott Paquette
    • Association Phone: 352-514-3229
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: Timberlane Unit 1 PB L-70 Lot 8 or 3900/0073
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32606 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 06113-010-008
    • Zoning Code: COMMONLY
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10819 39th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
    $367,500.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

    10819 39th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) is virtually staged. Seller is offering a $5,000 Allowance for a kitchen remodel with buyer's choice of colors and materials. Contact LA for details and conceptual drawings. A won

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2625 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC534753
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Dennis Clayton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11685 19th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
    $299,900.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

    11685 19th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great New Price! Imagine starting your mornings on a quiet porch, surrounded by naturewhile still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Located in Charleston Park at Fle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2346 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539034
    2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Heather Swanson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4343 61st Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
    $299,000.00 ($148.90 / sqft )

    4343 61st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand New Roof 7/2025! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 car garage home in the highly sought after subdivision, Summer Creek is a must see. It features mature Landscaping and a big fenced in backyard. O

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2008 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717871
    2. Provided by RIGHT-TIME REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lesley Rogan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11688 17th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
    $365,000.00 ($141.47 / sqft )

    11688 17th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this Charming well maintained two story Charleston Park Home offering 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath with a loft in a quiet NW Gainesville setting. Charleston Park offers zero maintenance outdoor livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538793
    2. Provided by UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
    3. Contact Niki Thomas-Schnyder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11607 18th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
    $372,900.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

    11607 18th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Too busy to maintain a big yard every weekend? No problem! This home has the perfect courtyard oasis, big enough to enjoy the evening outdoors, pick freshly grown garden herbs, admire the raised garde

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539208
    2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10135 25th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
    $375,000.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

    10135 25th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming 4 Bedroom Home on Nearly an Acre in a Prime Location Discover this inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated on gorgeous lot in a highly desirable area. Enjoy the perfect blend of space and co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2788 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538844
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Mongiardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1545 120th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
    $340,000.00 ($165.53 / sqft )

    1545 120th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    The cutest home in South Pointe is ready to welcome its new owner! This nearly new, beautifully maintained two story residence offers just under 1,500 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2054 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539980
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Daurine Wehbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap