Active
    Property Photos
    3705 27th Street 812
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 3705 27th Street 812
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300

    Address: 3705 27th Street 812, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

    Description

    Beautiful 1 bedroom/1 bathroom located in SW Gainesville. Less than 5 minutes from UF, Shands and the VA, with bus routes right outside the complex. This condo offers the perfect living situation for anyone looking for something small, featuring luxury vinyl flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a washer and dryer as well. Available right now, submit your application before it's gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC536484 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3705 27th Street 812
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $1,300
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 600
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 118
    • Acreage: 4.05 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 600.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Contact Owner
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07294-201-812
    • Unit Number: 812
    • Views: 45
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7200 8th Avenue E31, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,195.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    7200 8th Avenue E31 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bath townhome tucked away in the Woodside Villas community! Close drive to Newberry Road, VA Hospital, and I 75. Features include vinyl wood flooring throughout bedrooms and com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536108
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Greg McQuillan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1700 16th Court J-4, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,195.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    1700 16th Court J-4 More Like This

    Available for short term and long term,a well maintained 2 bedroom furnished apartment at summit house condominiums. Equipped with all the furniture and furnishings. Water and water sewer is included

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 787 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536234
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Saveela Asad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3901 27th Street 5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,195.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    3901 27th Street 5 More Like This

    Pet Friendly 2/2 Apartment in SW Gainesville Available June!! Available June 2026!! Located in popular Southwest Gainesville, Magnolia Manor Apartments puts students, faculty and professionals ex

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 664 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537406
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jillian DeDier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3911 27th Street 8, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,195.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    3911 27th Street 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pet Friendly 2BR/2BA Apartment in SW Gainesville Available Mid June! Located in popular Southwest Gainesville, Magnolia Manor Apartments puts students, faculty and professionals exactly where the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 664 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537817
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jillian DeDier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3911 27th Street 9, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,195.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    3911 27th Street 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2BR/2BA Pet Friendly in SW Gainesville Available July 2026 Magnolia Manor brings together convenience and comfort located in popular Southwest Gainesville and is just minutes from the University

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 664 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537885
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jillian DeDier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2811 Archer Road C-18, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    2811 Archer Road C-18 More Like This

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom flat located in the Brandywine community. Conveniently situated close to campus, Shands Hospital, and the VA Hospital, this condo is perfect for those seeking a blend of comf

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538870
    2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
    3. Contact Scott Arvin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1700 16th Court C26, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,200.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

    1700 16th Court C26 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED upstairs one bedroom condo in Summit House, ideally located just .6 miles to the University of Florida Medical School, .7 miles to the UF Vet School, and 1.3 miles to the UF Business S

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 574 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539037
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
    3. Contact Lisa Baltozer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7130 45th Place A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    7130 45th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make yourself at home in this comfortable and well laid out 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit at 7130 SW 45th Place, Unit A. Offering generous living space, this inviting rental blends practical design wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539483
    2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chris Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3925 26th Terrace B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    3925 26th Terrace B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bike to UF, Shands & the Vet School from this 2 BR 1.5 BA Southwood townhouse. Updated kitchen and bathrooms, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, living/dining combination, washer/dryer hookups, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1022 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537521
    2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alicia Phillips
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2905 Archer Road 4025, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,250.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    2905 Archer Road 4025 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This well maintained ground floor condo in the desirable capstone quarters community offers a functional layout and modern updates for comfortable living. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.27 acres
    1. MLSID: GC538456
    2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
    3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap