Active
    Property Photos
    3630 118th Drive
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 3630 118th Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $794,799

    Address: 3630 118th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

    Description

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Costa Mesa a spacious, open concept design that's perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Imagine stepping into a stunning 2,565 square foot home, where every detail is crafted to enhance your lifestyle. This thoughtfully laid out floor plan offers four spacious bedrooms and three baths, balancing privacy and comfort with spaces ideal for family time, hosting, or simply unwinding.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC535922 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3630 118th Drive
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $794,799
    • Price sqft: $212
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3741
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 148
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2155.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: East Lake High-PN
    • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 38.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2011
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Wine Refrigerator
    • Interior Features: Attic, Attic Ventilator, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Bar, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF WOODLAND HILLS UNITS 5 & 6 LOT 4
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
    • Parcel Number: 05-28-16-94073-000-0040
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: RPD-7.
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 3658 120th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $952,051.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

    3658 120th Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. New Construction: Step into the Brooklyn, a versatile 3,234 square foot home designed to bring comfort, style, and functionality to everyday living. This stunning two story layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4405 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537072
    2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3680 86th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $825,000.00 ($177.53 / sqft )

    3680 86th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photos have been virtually staged. Majestic oaks and a scattering of palm trees provide the setting for this beautiful five bedroom 4 1/2 bath pool home in Millington subdivisioin of Haile

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4647 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538983
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Roslyn Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3685 109th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $919,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

    3685 109th Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a truly one of a kind retreat offering privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and resort style living in Gainesvilles highly sought after community of

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4253 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539643
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Dustin Sims
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 9244 31st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $879,000.00 ($186.94 / sqft )

    9244 31st Place Green Listing More Like This

    Professional Photos Coming Soon. Introducing this beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home featuring top of the line solar panels, two EV charging stations, and a backup battery system. Located in the h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4702 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC540155
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
    3. Contact Chris Bien
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3825 86th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $950,000.00 ($195.15 / sqft )

    3825 86th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gracious 5 bedroom 4 bath residence is situated on a beautifully landscaped .6 acre lot in the Stratford Ridge area of Haile Plantation. A winding walkway leads to double leaded glass door, openi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4868 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538520
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Roslyn Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10257 37th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $948,865.00 ($222.43 / sqft )

    10257 37th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Positioned as one of the strongest values in Wilds Plantation, this exquisite Mark Warring Parade Pool Home is a must see! Nestled in the highly coveted Wilds Plantation, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4266 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC529312
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Gordon Weidler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap