Active
    Property Photos
    4415 41st Place
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 4415 41st Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $167,500

    Address: 4415 41st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606

    Description

    Seller Financing Available! Explore this charming 2 bed 1/1 bath in the desirable community of Bellamy Forge. Great location near Hunters Crossing, Thornebrook Shopping Center, Publix, One Love Cafe, and a short drive to the University of Florida and Santa Fe College. Two story floor plan with a large living room, kitchen, half bathroom, and dining on the first floor. Large windows fill the space with natural light creating a bright atmosphere. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances and a large working sink for cooks. Off the living room there is a private patio that leads to the backyard and raised garden. Upstairs are two spacious bedrooms with plenty of closet space and a Jack and Jill bathroom that includes a stacked high end washer/dryer combo. The townhome features many updates, including new vinyl flooring in the living room (2025), new roof (2022), stainless steel kitchen appliances, and repainted interior and exterior. Perfect for renting out while your son or daughter goes to school at UF or Santa Fe. Enjoy community amenities that include 2 swimming pools, clubhouse, and tennis courts. The monthly condo fee covers all exterior maintenance, including the roof and your water bill, leaving you to cover electricity only. The condo comes with 2 dedicated parking spots. This property is open to FHA, VA financing, and seller financing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC535309 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4415 41st Place
    • Viewed: 86
    • Price: $167,500
    • Price sqft: $179
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 938
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 181
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 938.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 335.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Susan Reitnauer
    • Association Phone: (352) 224-2219
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: BELLAMY FORGE CONDO PER OR 876/219-291 UNIT 15 & 1/186 SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5045/2430
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32606 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 16063-015-000
    • Views: 86
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4877 42nd Road 106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
    $187,000.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

    4877 42nd Road 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in the sought after community of Magnolia Place. Step inside to find stylish vinyl plank

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1275 sqft
    4. Approx. 39.65 acres
    1. MLSID: GC532470
    2. Provided by VANBEEK REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Julie VanBeek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3615 104th Drive 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
    $199,999.00 ($107.47 / sqft )

    3615 104th Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    There's something comforting about coming home to a serene and gated community, where you can avoid even a rainy day by pulling into your garage and walking right up to your picturesquely elevated liv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1861 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537428
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Shawn Spence-Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2715 104th Court 1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
    $194,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

    2715 104th Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Hills of Santa Fe / Golf View Manorwhere low maintenance living meets peaceful surroundings in this move in ready, second floor condo overlooking the former golf course. Start your mor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1225 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM701662
    2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jacquelyn Mercier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4128 44th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
    $169,900.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

    4128 44th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, one and one half bath townhome in desirable Bellamy Forge is ready for its new owner! Several updates/upgrades including brand new gorgeous granite in both baths an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 938 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538856
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jennifer Boymer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4523 41st Lane 168, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
    $175,000.00 ($186.57 / sqft )

    4523 41st Lane 168 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Some homes are just houses. This one feels like a fresh start. Nestled in the heart of Bellamy Forge, one of Gainesville's most sought after communities, this fully renovated condo has been transforme

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 938 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC540178
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Paul Curlings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2715 104th Court 4, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
    $180,000.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

    2715 104th Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this excellent opportunity for first time buyers! Low down payment and down payment assistance programs are available to qualifying buyers. This charming and well maintained condo nestled t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1225 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538663
    2. Provided by GUIDELIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Andrew Mauldin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2720 104th Court C, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
    $188,900.00 ($159.81 / sqft )

    2720 104th Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained condo featuring a one car garage and offering easy, low maintenance living in the heart of Gainesville. Tucked within a serene, walkable community with a low HOA, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1182 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536827
    2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
    3. Contact Kami Muse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap