Active
    Property Photos
    409 Western Avenue S
    1. Image 1 of 7 For 409 Western Avenue S
    2. Image 2 of 7 For 409 Western Avenue S
    3. Image 3 of 7 For 409 Western Avenue S
    4. Image 4 of 7 For 409 Western Avenue S
    5. Image 5 of 7 For 409 Western Avenue S
    6. Image 6 of 7 For 409 Western Avenue S
    7. Image 7 of 7 For 409 Western Avenue S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

    Address: 409 Western Avenue S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974

    Description

    SPECTACULAR OPPORITUNITY!!! Welcome to Lehigh Acres, a beautiful and rapidly growing community in sunny Florida! Today, we're excited to present an incredible opportunity for you to own a stunning pre construction home that perfectly blends modern living with family comfort. And let's not forget about the outdoor space! Enjoy the Florida sunshine in your own private yard, ideal for entertaining, gardening, or just relaxing with a good book. Photos may include virtual staging. Furniture and dcor shown are for illustrative purposes only and may not reflect the actual property condition.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC534498 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 409 Western Avenue S
    • Viewed: 79
    • Price: $359,000
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2021
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 216
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1568.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 12 BLK 50 PB 15 PG 162 LOT 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33974 - Lehigh Acres
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 11-45-27-L2-12050.0050
    • Views: 79
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 219 Ogden Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $329,000.00 ($144.62 / sqft )

    219 Ogden Ave S New Construction More Like This

    This beautiful 4beds/3baths single family home is located in a peaceful neighborhood in Lehigh Acres. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. It does not have an HOA.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2275 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016676
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Eliana Borda
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 241 Novia Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $325,000.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

    241 Novia Ave S New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Completion May 2026. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Spacious 4Bedroom 3Bathroom h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013761
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Aileen Betances
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1122 Edelweiss Street E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $364,900.00 ($166.77 / sqft )

    1122 Edelweiss Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. NEW CONSTRUCTION RENTAL!!! PRIME LOCATION!! approximately 10 minutes' drive to the main shopping centers, restaurants and reta

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2188 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524162
    2. Provided by MATO REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Becky Mato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 650 Kraft St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $359,900.00 ($163.59 / sqft )

    650 Kraft St New Construction More Like This

    This stunning 2025 Built modern home at 650 Kraft with its updated floor plan is now complete. Seize this opportunity to own a 3 bedroom (with effectively 2 main bedrooms, both featuring walk in clos

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002712
    2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Rob Bankoske
    4. 561-929-7304
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 154 Shadowview Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $369,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

    154 Shadowview Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the one you've been waiting for! Discover this impressive 5 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath lakefront home in the exclusive gated community of Shadow Lakes where space, comfort, and stunning views co

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2904 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004211
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties
    3. Contact Luis Gonzalez
    4. (239) 369-6161
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 453 Lillon Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $430,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

    453 Lillon Ave S New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your ideal home in the vibrant heart of Lehigh Acres! This inviting single family residence combines comfort, modern style, and a prime location just moments from SR 82. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080461
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Mily Lopez Rodriguez
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 543 Mcarthur Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $397,000.00 ($137.47 / sqft )

    543 Mcarthur Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction home offering 2,888 total sq ft, featuring hurricane impact windows and doors and exceptional builder quality throughout. The home offers a spacious open living area with br

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007071
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Rosa Colon
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1022 Halby Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $329,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

    1022 Halby Ave S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New Construction Near State Road 82 Move In Ready with Rare Income Potential Welcome to this beautifully built 3 bedroom plus den, 3 full bathroom home in one of Lehigh Acres most convenient

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2346 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013426
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Melissa Orta
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 312 Lenz Ave S S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $335,000.00 ($33.09 / sqft )

    312 Lenz Ave S S More Like This

    This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage offers 2,208 sq ft of well designed living space, combining solid upgrades with flexible, functional layout. The home is instantly recognizab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10123 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011277
    2. Provided by Anderson Group Int'l Inc
    3. Contact Michael Anderson
    4. 239-220-9509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20111 Caroline Creek Pl, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
    $350,000.00 ($146.75 / sqft )

    20111 Caroline Creek Pl Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a Short Sale and contingent upon lender approval ~~This lovely home is nestled in the tropical paradise of Southwest Florida, the Savanna Lakes community offers an idyllic lifestyle. This fabu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058257
    2. Provided by London Foster Realty
    3. Contact Ingrid Leon
    4. (305) 514-0100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap