Active
    Property Photos
    2303 18th Pl
    1. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    2. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    3. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    4. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    5. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    6. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    7. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    8. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    9. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    10. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    11. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    12. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    13. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    14. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    15. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    16. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    17. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    18. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    19. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    20. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    21. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    22. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    23. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    24. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    25. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    26. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    27. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    28. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    29. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    30. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    31. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    32. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    33. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    34. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    35. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    36. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    37. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    38. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    39. Image 0 For 2303 18th Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

    Address: 2303 18th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    Located in Northwest Cape Coral, this well designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers over 2,046 sq. ft. of living space (2,884 total) and a layout built for comfort and functionality. The open concept design connects the main living areas seamlessly, while the split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy. The primary suite features a spacious bathroom with double vanities, a walk in shower, and a relaxing soaking tub. Tile flooring throughout adds durability and easy maintenance, and the in home laundry room adds everyday convenience. The generous living space makes the home ideal for both entertaining and comfortable daily living. Situated just minutes from major roadways, shopping, dining, and local conveniences, this home also comes with the added advantage of no HOA restrictions or fees. Seller is offering a generous incentive for buyers, creating a great opportunity to own in one of Cape Corals growing areas.Tenant occupied call for details
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017955 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2303 18th Pl
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $549,000
    • Price sqft: $213
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2573
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Living Area: 2048
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Pot Filler, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 33-43-23-C2-03880.0270
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1508 31st Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $595,000.00 ($185.65 / sqft )

    1508 31st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a truly special home! Move in ready new construction home 2026 complete w/ 2 10 home warranty! Located in nw cape coral, offers durable metal roof, 3 car garage, no hoa & no flood insur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3205 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685540
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1150 27th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $499,000.00 ($192.29 / sqft )

    1150 27th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction. Discover the trentino netzero series a state of the art 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom high performance residence offering 2,195 sq/ft of modern living in the heart of cape coral florida. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019818
    2. Provided by Five Star Real Estate (Cape Coral)
    3. Contact James Fink
    4. (239) 330-1940
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1206 18th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $579,900.00 ($161.08 / sqft )

    1206 18th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom David Weekley Pool Home with Wide Canal Views Welcome to this beautifully designed two story David Weekley home located in the desirable northwest section of Cape Coral. With 4 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056883
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Terry Carlson
    4. (239) 206-2777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $590,000.00 ($202.96 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to a refined residence where design, comfort, and location converge. This newly constructed luxury home offers four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and nearly 2,900 square feet of thou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006686
    2. Provided by Exp Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Luis Alfonso Lerma Vallejo
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 316 10th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $575,000.00 ($217.15 / sqft )

    316 10th St New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction home located in the highly desirable area of Cape Coral. This spacious and thoughtfully designed residence offers 4 BEDROOMS PLUS A DEN AND 4 FULL BATHROOMS, a rare and high

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2648 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010599
    2. Provided by TS International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jose Cueva
    4. 786-360-2345
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2717 4th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $534,900.00 ($195.29 / sqft )

    2717 4th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION WITH FENCE! Experience modern living in this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring a bright and open floor plan. The master suite offers dual sinks and two large walk in close

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2739 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020926
    2. Provided by International Home Network LLC
    3. Contact Jason Foskey
    4. (239) 357-8969
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 21st St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $540,000.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

    2100 21st St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    YOUR LITTLE PIECE OF PARADISE AWAITS!!! Discover this stunning custom built home in the desirable Cape Coral area. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms(including a master suite with 2 walk in closet, walk i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2834 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011843
    2. Provided by First Step Realty Group
    3. Contact Fiorella Cantuarias
    4. (239) 224-3458
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2422 Nelson Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $559,000.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

    2422 Nelson Rd N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention!! Don't miss this opportunity to live in this beautiful newly built home located in the highly desired area of Cape Coral, less than 5 minutes from Publix, Walmart, gas station, target, shop

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3096 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025267
    2. Provided by One Stop Realty
    3. Contact Alexander Hernandez Gonzalez
    4. (305) 335-9154
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3510 46th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $575,000.00 ($197.80 / sqft )

    3510 46th Ave New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to a refined waterfront residence where design, comfort, and location converge. This newly constructed luxury home offers four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and nearly 2,900 square

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007724
    2. Provided by Exp Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Luis Lerma Vallejo
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4347 31st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $545,000.00 ($175.52 / sqft )

    4347 31st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your dream Florida home! This stunning "Catalina Signature" home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a heated pool, and a 3 car garage. Enjoy the elegance of 12x24 plank tile flooring throughout, c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013851
    2. Provided by Sunshine Relocation Realty Inc
    3. Contact Jacqui Alguadich
    4. (239) 247-3144
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap