Active
    Property Photos
    6011 Ellerston Way 821
    1. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    2. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    3. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    4. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    5. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    6. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    7. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    8. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    9. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    10. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    11. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    12. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    13. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    14. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    15. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    16. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    17. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    18. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    19. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    20. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    21. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    22. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    23. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    24. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    25. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    26. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    27. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    28. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    29. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    30. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    31. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    32. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    33. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    34. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    35. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    36. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    37. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    38. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    39. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    40. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    41. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    42. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    43. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    44. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    45. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    46. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    47. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    48. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    49. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    50. Image 0 For 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $439,900

    Address: 6011 Ellerston Way 821, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Golf Membership included in this original floorplan Baycreek coach home! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The National Golf & Country Club in Ave Mariawhere luxury meets resort style living! This beautifully maintained residence is perfect for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or a high demand investment opportunity. Upgrades galore elevate this home, including under cabinet lighting, a stylish backsplash, upscale lighting throughout, a water filtration system, and reverse osmosisplus so much more. The spacious open concept layout is filled with natural light and features a modern kitchen with quality finishes, seamlessly flowing into a comfortable living area designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, while the primary suite provides a peaceful retreat. Step out onto your private screened lanai with tile flooringperfect for morning coffee or unwinding after a day on the course. Ownership includes access to The Nationals premier bundled golf community, featuring an 18 hole championship course and world class amenities: resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, dining, and more. Located in one of Southwest Floridas fastest growing communities, this is an incredible opportunity you dont want to miss.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017081 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6011 Ellerston Way 821
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $439,900
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2858
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2110
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16142
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB AT AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 26147800147
    • Style: Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 821
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4279 Annapolis Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $514,990.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

    4279 Annapolis Ave New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction Ashby floorplan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile den. The home showcases a stunning double tray ceiling in the gathering room, white cabinets with quartz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3231 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004801
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4564 Battlecreek Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $445,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

    4564 Battlecreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Explore the features of this spacious Driftwood model Pulte built home in Avalon Park, located in the heart of Ave Maria, Floridajust a short walk to the town center and/or the private K 12 school. Pe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085233
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Carole Carpenter, PA
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5116 Salerno St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $460,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

    5116 Salerno St More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Florida sunsets over expansive lake views from this beautifully appointed coastal style home in the desirable community of Maple Ridge at Ave Maria. This residence features an enclosed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009668
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jon Hunt
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4761 Rosetta Ter, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $495,000.00 ($148.78 / sqft )

    4761 Rosetta Ter More Like This

    NEW LISTING PRICE! Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering 2,466 sq ft of elegant living space with soaring 12 ft ceilings. This open concept home features a spacious living area and a gourmet k

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3327 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005508
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Rubby Lopez
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4285 Reverence Pl, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $519,000.00 ($160.63 / sqft )

    4285 Reverence Pl More Like This

    New to market comes this well appointed Ashby model in Avalon Park. This 4 bedroom 3 bath plus 3 car garage home features a split floor plan with a great room, a screened in lanai with water views, bu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3231 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009598
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5161 Vizcaya St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $525,000.00 ($126.02 / sqft )

    5161 Vizcaya St Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Buyer's financing fell through* Beautiful Lakefront Home in Maple Ridge. Welcome to this stunning Danby model offering 4 bedrooms plus a loft, 3 full baths, and 3,270 sq. ft. under air. This well mai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066491
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Angel Rivera, PA
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5868 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $439,000.00 ($111.99 / sqft )

    5868 Agostino Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    If youre searching for a clean, modern home that feels like a private retreat, this NEW Balboa model at 5868 Agostino Way in Maple Ridge is a must see. Designed with an open concept layout, the home i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3920 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393995
    2. Provided by ELITE CAPITAL REALTY INC
    3. Contact Julio Cardoso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap