Active
    Property Photos
    908 Hibiscus Ave
    1. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    2. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    3. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    4. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    5. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    6. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    7. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    8. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    9. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    10. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    11. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    12. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    13. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    14. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    15. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    16. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    17. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    18. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    19. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    20. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    21. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    22. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    23. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    24. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    25. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    26. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    27. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    28. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    29. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    30. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    31. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    32. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    33. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    34. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    35. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    36. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    37. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    38. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    39. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    40. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    41. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    42. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    43. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    44. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    45. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    46. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    47. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    48. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    49. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    50. Image 0 For 908 Hibiscus Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 908 Hibiscus Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972

    Description

    Welcome to an exceptional residence where thoughtful design, premium upgrades, and resort style living come together in one of Lehigh Acres most compelling offerings. Perfectly positioned on an oversized private homesite, this fully upgraded home delivers a rare opportunity for the buyer who refuses to settle for ordinary. From the moment you arrive, the full paver driveway, manicured presentation, and impressive curb appeal set the tone for what awaits inside. Step through the front entry into a bright, open concept interior where tray ceilings, expansive living spaces, and elevated finishes create an atmosphere of effortless sophistication. Every detail has been carefully curated, from the luxury vinyl flooring to the custom touches that make this home feel far beyond builder grade. At the heart of the home, the designer kitchen blends beauty and functionality with 42 inch soft close cabinetry, generous workspace, and a seamless flow into the main living and dining areasideal for both intimate evenings and entertaining guests. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering comfort, style, and tranquility, while plantation shutters throughout the home add timeless character and refined elegance. Spacious secondary bedrooms and beautifully appointed baths complete a floor plan designed for modern living. Step outside and discover your own private resort. The heated, fully automated pool is surrounded by an expansive paver pool deck and screened lanai, creating the ultimate year round outdoor oasis. Whether hosting gatherings, enjoying quiet mornings, or unwinding at sunset, this outdoor space was designed to be experienced. Beyond the beauty, the home is loaded with practical luxury upgrades including a full house commercial reverse osmosis system, full yard irrigation, a fully fenced backyard, and an additional storage shed for convenience. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and those needing extra space will appreciate the oversized 3 car garage featuring 9 foot clearance, approximately 23 foot depth, upgraded lighting, and epoxy floors, and a dedicated 60 amp EV charger connection for seamless electric vehicle readiness.. In a market filled with standard options, this is a rare one off property where the upgrades have already been completed and the lifestyle is already in place. Move in ready, meticulously enhanced, and impossible to replicate at this price pointthis is the home that stands apart.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015799 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 908 Hibiscus Ave
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3088
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1997
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Other, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LEHIGH ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 20-44-27-L3-06024.0080
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1207 Magnolia Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $680,000.00 ($192.36 / sqft )

    1207 Magnolia Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction home on a quiet dead end street in Lehigh Acres. Featuring high ceilings, open concept layout, impact windows and doors, and durable aluminum roof. Spacious 3 car garage and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3535 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018830
    2. Provided by Goldpen Realty Group
    3. Contact Neleisy Chacon Medina
    4. (305) 228-4007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1316 Roosevelt Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $695,000.00 ($213.85 / sqft )

    1316 Roosevelt Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Custom Home with Luxury Finishes & Resort Style Amenities An outstanding opportunity to build a custom pre construction home thoughtfully designed for modern living and long term comfort. This reside

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003048
    2. Provided by Top Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Izabella Topilyer
    4. (888) 548-0756
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 663 Whitmore Loop, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $675,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

    663 Whitmore Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined modern living at 663 Whitmore Loop in Lehigh Acres. Villa Maria is a thoughtfully designed new construction offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage on a generous 12,000

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3305 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005439
    2. Provided by Tsalach Real Estate
    3. Contact Danilo Dominguez Cruz
    4. (305) 915-0002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1010 Clayton Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $669,900.00 ($163.39 / sqft )

    1010 Clayton Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully upgraded, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Lehigh Acres, Florida offers exceptional comfort and style with abundant natural daylight throughout. The chefs kitchen features a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026007531
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Sonia Rios
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1715 Mcarthur Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $599,000.00 ($183.80 / sqft )

    1715 Mcarthur Ave New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. New 2025 Green Efficient home(Steel Insulated Panel Construction) 4Bed/3Baths, 2 Primary Bedrooms w/Bath and 2 Car Garage nea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016475
    2. Provided by 1 Flamingo Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Maria Amaya
    4. 305-676-0106
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 908 Hibiscus Avenue, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $599,900.00 ($194.27 / sqft )

    908 Hibiscus Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional residence where thoughtful design, premium upgrades, and resort style living come together in one of Lehigh Acres most compelling offerings. Perfectly positioned on an oversi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3088 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690269
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Giovanni Provo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap