Active
    Property Photos
    3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    1. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    2. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    3. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    4. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    5. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    6. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    7. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    8. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    9. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    10. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    11. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    12. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    13. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    14. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    15. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    16. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    17. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    18. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    19. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    20. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    21. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    22. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    23. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    24. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    25. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    26. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    27. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    28. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    29. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    30. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    31. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    32. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    33. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    34. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    35. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    36. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    37. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    38. Image 0 For 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,990

    Address: 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter, ALVA, FL 33920

    Description

    New construction home, available now! Located in the desirable Hampton Lakes at River Hall, this stunning Mystique floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile den, perfect for a home office or extra living space. Thoughtfully designed with high end upgrades, this home features white cabinetry, and quartz countertops, creating a bright and modern living space, screened in covered lanai, and impact glass windows for peace of mind. Experience resort style living with access to a 14,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, a lagoon style swimming pool, a fitness center with an aerobics room, and a kids' wing & game room. The community also boasts 2 Har Tru tennis courts, 4 pickleball courts, 2 bocce courts, and over 15 miles of scenic trails, this vibrant community offers something for everyone.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014873 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3968 Sweet Alyssum Ter
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $389,990
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2648
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2056
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: RIVERDALE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: ALVA MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: RIVER HALL ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5021
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: HAMPTON LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 35-43-26-L3-10000.0140
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2218 Jackson Ave, ALVA, FL 33920
    $419,500.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

    2218 Jackson Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Very nice, 3 bedroom, 3 bath with two suites, two screen porches, screen pool, 2 car garage and 1 acre lot, close to State Road 80 but very private. On a dead end road so very little traffic!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2727 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026015707
    2. Provided by Wegscheid Appraisal & Real Est
    3. Contact Scott Wegscheid
    4. (863) 675-0189
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16145 Rosemallow Ln, ALVA, FL 33920
    $438,500.00 ($142.88 / sqft )

    16145 Rosemallow Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready 2022 Lakefront Home No Wait, No Surprises! Skip the 69 month build time and hidden upgrade costs. This immaculate 4BR + loft / 3BA home sits on a premium pie shaped lakefront lot in Ham

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002648
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3338 Weston Manor Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $420,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

    3338 Weston Manor Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for the perfect golf community home that truly has it all? Look no further. Nestled within the picturesque, gated community of River Hall, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000991
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Kim Ryan
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3983 Sweet Alyssum Ter, ALVA, FL 33920
    $455,000.00 ($123.54 / sqft )

    3983 Sweet Alyssum Ter New Construction More Like This

    This stunning two story Whitestone floor plan offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a versatile den, and an airy loft, perfectly designed for comfortable and stylish living. Thoughtfully upgraded

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3683 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014777
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3314 Weston Manor Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $379,900.00 ($143.25 / sqft )

    3314 Weston Manor Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury living in this stunning turnkey home nestled within a prestigious gated golf course community. Impeccably maintained as a secondary residence, this nearly new 3 year old p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019262
    2. Provided by Trowbridge Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Derocher
    4. (800) 331-0646
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15639 Angelica Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $359,999.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

    15639 Angelica Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 4 Bedroom Home in the Desirable Hampton Lakes Community. Welcome to your dream home situated in the beautiful and friendly neighborhood of Hampton Lakes in Alva! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225041901
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Melisa Giovannelli
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16042 Rosemallow Ln, ALVA, FL 33920
    $419,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

    16042 Rosemallow Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you're dreaming of a one of a kind home, THIS is the one for you! Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer construction Lennar Amalfi home! This cozy home sits on a larger corner lot and has be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019197
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Maria Angel
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap