Active
    Property Photos
    5179 Italia Ct
    1. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    2. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    3. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    4. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    5. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    6. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    7. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    8. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    9. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    10. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    11. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    12. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    13. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    14. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    15. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    16. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    17. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    18. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    19. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    20. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    21. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    22. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    23. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    24. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    25. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    26. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    27. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    28. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    29. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    30. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    31. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    32. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    33. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    34. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    35. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    36. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    37. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    38. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    39. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    40. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    41. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    42. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    43. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    44. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    45. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    46. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    47. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    48. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    49. Image 0 For 5179 Italia Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $664,000

    Address: 5179 Italia Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Experience florida living at its finest in this impeccably maintained, renovated (2021) carlyle model by divosta. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in del webbs bellera walk, this 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers 2,487 sq. Ft. Of sophisticated, light filled space. Home highlights: outdoor oasis:enjoy a unique screened front porch or retreat to the private back lanai, featuring a heated pool/spa, privacy wall, and serene water views; refined interior: features crown molding, plantation shutters, and real hardwood floors in all bedrooms. The open great room seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living; renovated kitchen: updated with new kitchenaid appliances, quartz countertops, and a designer glass backsplash; primary suite: a true retreat with a walk in closet and a newly renovated bathroom featuring a glass enclosed shower and soaking tub; and community lifestyle: located in ave maria, residents of del webb enjoy low hoa fees and world class amenities including a community restaurant/bar, resort and lap pools, pickleball, and a fitness center with steam room and sauna. Optional golf memberships are available at the premier panther run golf club and ave maria town and ave maria university are just a golf cart ride away. This rare lot and move in ready floor plan represent one of the best values in sw florida!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014690 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5179 Italia Ct
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $664,000
    • Price sqft: $226
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 2934
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Porch, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2487
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5984
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 22674008607
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pond
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5048 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $650,000.00 ($128.43 / sqft )

    5048 Gambero Way More Like This

    Located in desirable Ave Maria Naples, Florida, Grand entry and elegant common area elements, Clubhouse & pool Pristine lakes and natural preserves, Walking trails and bike paths, Excellent Ave Maria

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5061 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079223
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Rubby Lopez
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5180 Vizcaya St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $675,000.00 ($132.28 / sqft )

    5180 Vizcaya St More Like This

    Now available is this beautifully maintained Duvall with 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offering over 4,000 sqft of living space, a 3 car garage, and a generous lot in the highly desired Maple Ridge communi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5103 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081743
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5196 Nevola Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $695,990.00 ($163.72 / sqft )

    5196 Nevola Ave New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Stunning Harbour home situated on an oversized lot with room for a future pool, offering exceptional space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083918
    2. Provided by CC Realty Services LLC
    3. Contact Lorraine Sanchez
    4. 305-448-0353
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6252 Victory Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $765,000.00 ($138.71 / sqft )

    6252 Victory Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples, heavily optioned pinnacle model estate series home w/saltwater pool/spa/impact windows & doors, stone front, on premium water lot, beautiful southern lake views, 3672 sq. Ft. 5515 tot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079959
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5108 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $740,000.00 ($203.41 / sqft )

    5108 Gambero Way More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most versatile one story homes in Ave Maria, a CC Homes Gulf Model offering over 3,200 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, including a private 1 bed/1 bath casita with i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015429
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4308 Arlington Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $649,000.00 ($152.28 / sqft )

    4308 Arlington Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lake View with large pocket doors and kitchen windows! This stunning single family home in Ave Maria, FL was newly built in 2022 and offers a spacious and luxurious living space. With 4 bedrooms and 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001324
    2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
    3. Contact Dan Farber
    4. (954) 778-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5105 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $599,000.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

    5105 Gambero Way More Like This

    PRICE DRASTICALLY REDUCED! The best buy in Ave Maria! Fresh paint on all interior! Welcome to your dream oasis nestled on a picturesque SUPREME CORNER LOT, where elegance meets comfort in this magnifi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3890 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001714
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Ilona Dillon
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4163 Traditions Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $720,000.00 ($149.81 / sqft )

    4163 Traditions Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    CUSTOM SALTWATER POOL + SPA | 2.5 CAR TANDEM GARAGE and better than new! This 2023 built 5 bedroom + den + loft, and 4.5 bath home delivers the space, upgrades, and lifestyle buyers are looking for

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013912
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Holly Trapani, LLC
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6588 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $775,000.00 ($187.06 / sqft )

    6588 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples at ave maria florida, extraordinarily optioned, never lived in like new construction, grand mystique distinctive series model w/loft, beautiful views on premium golf course lot, 2870 s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081868
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5149 Roma St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $645,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

    5149 Roma St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WELCOME HOME to this upgraded Chesbro pool home in the Maple Ridge Community located in Ave Maria, FL. Located just 3/10 of a mile from the heart of the beautiful Ave Maria town center. This home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082843
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap