Active
    Property Photos
    5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    1. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    2. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    3. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    4. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    5. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    6. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    7. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    8. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    9. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    10. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    11. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    12. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    13. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    14. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    15. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    16. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    17. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    18. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    19. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    20. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    21. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    22. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    23. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    24. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    25. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    26. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    27. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    28. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    29. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    30. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    31. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    32. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    33. Image 0 For 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $929,000

    Address: 5519 Whistling Straights Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Architecturally upgraded luxury pool/spa residence with panoramic golf course and lake views in The National at Ave Maria. This exceptional 2023 Bougainvillea II model offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and approximately 2,800 sq ft of refined living, thoughtfully designed with high end finishes and custom detailing throughout. Positioned on a premium lot with some of the most desirable views in the community, this home offers a truly elevated setting. The interior showcases coffered ceilings, extensive crown molding, and designer paneled feature walls in the great room, den, and dining area, complemented by custom lighted built in bookcases. Quartz countertops, premium tilework, extended tile to the ceiling in secondary baths, and heavy glass shower enclosures reflect a level of craftsmanship rarely found in the community. Seamless indoor outdoor living unfolds through the expansive lanai, where a custom saltwater pool/spa with automated controls anchors the space. An outdoor dining area, al fresco entertaining space, and professionally designed landscape lighting create a striking setting enhanced by sweeping golf course, lake, and sunset views. The home is further enhanced with integrated smart technology, including a Ring doorbell, smart thermostats, whole home indoor and outdoor audio, an irrigation system, and transferable security cameras, along with hurricane shutters. This non golf property includes access to all exceptional social membership amenities while benefiting from lower HOA fees, offering an ideal balance of luxury and value. Situated within Ave Marias most desirable community, this residence represents a rare opportunity to own a highly upgraded, design forward home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226006597 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5519 Whistling Straights Ct
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $929,000
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3917
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2799
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: RHODORAS J DONAHUE ACADEMY
    • Middle School: IMMOKALEE MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: LAKE TRAFFORD ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7418
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: THE NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB AT AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 63760013086
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6584 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $860,000.00 ($186.35 / sqft )

    6584 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples at ave maria florida, exceptionally optioned stellar echelon series model, loft w/4th bedroom & 4th bath rm option/patio extension/sunroom, on premium golf course lot, beautiful views,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4615 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084410
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6190 Nobility Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $969,990.00 ($205.72 / sqft )

    6190 Nobility Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***huge price improvement!! *** welcome to 6190 nobility way, a rare reverence grande in the highly sought after gated 55+ community of del webb naples at ave maria, where sophisticated entertaining m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4715 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000008
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marta Valle, PA
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5845 Carnoustie Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $999,000.00 ($244.79 / sqft )

    5845 Carnoustie Ct More Like This

    PRIVATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP LIVING AT ITS FINEST! Welcome to your turn key golf home in paradise! This extremely rare Napoli Grande II model is located in the highly sought after community of The Nati

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084339
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Paul Schiller
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5344 Allen Pl, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $888,000.00 ($192.21 / sqft )

    5344 Allen Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the gated neighborhood of Maple Ridge Reserve. Maple Ridge Reserve consists of 51 Estate homes with the widest lots in Ave Maria! Distinctive Keswick model with saltwater, heated pool wit

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005897
    2. Provided by 84 Real Estate
    3. Contact Jim Carletta
    4. 239-595-3900
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4151 Traditions Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $1,089,000.00 ($254.92 / sqft )

    4151 Traditions Dr More Like This

    Welcome Home to the distinctive Roseland floor plan, a Pulte built home from the Echelon Series of homes. This home features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms and boasts many upgrades, offering homeowners pl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018659
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap