Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    17. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    18. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    19. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    20. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    21. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    22. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    23. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    24. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    25. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    26. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    27. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    28. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    29. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    30. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    31. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    32. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    Well maintained and unfurnished, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath condo with a one car garage offers expansive golf course and lake views overlooking the 7th hole, with stunning sunset skies enjoyed from the oversized lanai. Nature lovers will appreciate the setting, as the Audubon Resource Advisory Group recognizes Estero Country Club as home to some of the areas most unique wildlife. The open concept floor plan is light and bright, featuring tile flooring throughout the main living areas and large sliders that seamlessly connect the interior to the expansive lanai, creating the perfect indoor outdoor living experience. The kitchen offers generous granite countertop space and opens to both the living and dining areas, all with picturesque views of the lake and golf course. The den is thoughtfully designed with a built in desk and bookshelves, making it ideal for a home office or work from home setup. The community pool is conveniently located near the unit, and a social membership is available for transfer for an additional monthly fee, offering access to the clubs amenities and activities. This residence combines serene views, functional living space, garage convenience, and a desirable country club lifestyle in one exceptional setting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226006421 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 1589
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1589
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: THE VINES
    • Parcel Number: 21-46-25-E2-07012.0040
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7139 Greenwood Park Cir 12, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,800.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    7139 Greenwood Park Cir 12 More Like This

    Ideal for professionals, small families, or FGCU affiliates, this spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with attached 2 car garage is located in the quiet, gated community of Green

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063565
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Douglas Fern Fernandez
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18464 Iris Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,500.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

    18464 Iris Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 18464 Iris Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967 a beautifully fully furnished home tucked away in a quiet residential area of South Fort Myers. The property is surrounded by lush shrubs that provide e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002775
    2. Provided by Passkey Realty LLC
    3. Contact Felix Medina
    4. (239) 230-8103
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9920 Portofino Vineyards Cir 108, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,411.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

    9920 Portofino Vineyards Cir 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Orchard at Portofino Vineyards embodies a harmonious blend of confidence, reliability, and contemporary convenience. Our meticulously designed apartment homes come equipped with top of the line am

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1141 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.42 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025024817
    2. Provided by Prime International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jim Dupre
    4. (954) 448-8001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8409 Tahiti Rd A, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,300.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    8409 Tahiti Rd A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this furnished, newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home with a dedicated office space in Fort Myers, FL. Thoughtfully updated interiors feature contemporary finishes throughout, creating

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1984 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015391
    2. Provided by VIP Annual Rentals LLC
    3. Contact Sarah LaLande
    4. (239) 481-6111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18477 Sunflower Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    18477 Sunflower Rd More Like This

    Discover this single family home in the desirable San Carlos Park neighborhood of Fort Myers, FL. The property features an attached garage and a private yard, providing convenient parking and outdoor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010361
    2. Provided by Grice Realty Inc
    3. Contact Anthony Hopper, Sr
    4. 239-330-8057
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19550 Bowring Park Rd 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,850.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    19550 Bowring Park Rd 102 More Like This

    Vacant Property!!! Welcome to this stunning townhome in the highly sought after Somerset community of Estero. This meticulously maintained home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2221 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014829
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Diana Antoine
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17444 Barbara Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,250.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    17444 Barbara Dr More Like This

    Be the first to live in this newly built duplex, offering comfort, privacy, and a prime location. Each unit features three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a soaking tub, plus a large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002441
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7296 Pebble Beach Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    7296 Pebble Beach Rd More Like This

    Completely remodeled and move in ready, this stunning contemporary duplex at 7292 Pebble Beach Rd in Fort Myers offers a sleek black and white design that blends modern style with everyday comfort. Ev

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014861
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Theresa Beuerle
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18448 Iris Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,300.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

    18448 Iris Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    San Carlos Park, Fort Myers Single Family home For Rent Available May 2026. Split Floor Plan Concrete Bungalow 2 Bed 2 Bath with Carport, Extra Storage, Screened in Lanai with Sliders AND Fenced in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019080
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Kelly Glass
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8334 Robin Rd Robin Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,495.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    8334 Robin Rd Robin Rd More Like This

    HURRY! This one wont last! Super clean 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home located in the heart of everything. This beautifully maintained home features solid surface flooring throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1599 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015290
    2. Provided by Crimaldi and Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Kane
    4. (239) 949-7765
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap