Active
    Property Photos
    17040 Serengeti Cir
    1. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    2. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    3. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    4. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    5. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    6. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    7. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    8. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    9. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    10. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    11. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    12. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    13. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    14. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    15. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    16. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    17. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    18. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    19. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    20. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    21. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    22. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    23. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    24. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    25. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    26. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    27. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    28. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    29. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    30. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    31. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    32. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    33. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    34. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    35. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    36. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    37. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    38. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    39. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    40. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    41. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    42. Image 0 For 17040 Serengeti Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $560,000

    Address: 17040 Serengeti Cir, ALVA, FL 33920

    Description

    RARE OPPORTUNITY to own an exquisite, NEARLY NEW home situated on a FULL ACRE in a private, gated community. Featuring the desirable Sunset floor plan, this meticulously maintained residence in Serengeti offers 2,650 square feet with 3 bedrooms, a den and 3 FULL baths. A paver driveway leading to the 3 CAR GARAGE, a durable flat tile roof, towering palms and a screened entry welcome you home. Step through French doors into the welcoming foyer that opens up to a comfortable great room floor plan with soaring ceilings. The pristine kitchen features quartz countertops, a large center island, white shaker cabinetry with crown trim, tile backsplash, and all stainless steel appliances including a wall oven and upgraded Samsung French door refrigerator. The primary wing offers a spacious bedroom with a tray ceiling, dual walk in closets and a grand en suite bathroom with dual vanities and an oversized, tiled shower. The second bedroom includes a private full bathalready set up to become a future pool bath. Plus, the third bedroom, adaptable den, and third bath offer plenty of room for guests, work, or whatever fits your lifestyle. An expansive laundry room showcases an upgraded Samsung washer and dryer, wash sink, custom subway tiling, cabinetry and ample storage. Multiple sets of sliding doors, including a stunning 4 pane French slider off the main living area, provide access to the large screened lanai with gorgeous LAKE VIEWS and western rear exposure for breathtaking sunsets. Additional features include modern, plank tile flooring throughout the entire home, a WHOLE HOME 24kW GENERAC GENERATOR, upgraded water treatment pressure tank, lovely light fixtures and fans, and a water softener and filtration system. Living in Alva offers a peaceful slice of Old Florida charm, while still being close to every day conveniences. All within 15 minutes, youll find Babcock Ranch with its endless options for dining, entertainment and shopping, the nearby Caloosahatchee Regional Park with its biking and hiking trails, campgrounds and kayak launches, the public Alva Boat Ramp, and multiple full service marinas. With its exceptional features and access to countless local highlights, this property offers a truly unbeatable lifestyle. Schedule your showing today and discover where your next chapter begins!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226006132 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17040 Serengeti Cir
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $560,000
    • Price sqft: $171
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3267
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2650
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Filter, Softener, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3000
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SERENGETI
    • Parcel Number: 24-43-26-05-00000.0050
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3268 Aralia Ct E, ALVA, FL 33920
    $625,000.00 ($189.85 / sqft )

    3268 Aralia Ct E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this stunning two story Pulte built pool home offering 4 bedrooms plus a versatile den, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac with a fully fenced backyard and serene community lake and pre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3292 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036224
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact John Sharp
    4. (239) 322-5680
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16001 Herons View Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $599,000.00 ($160.76 / sqft )

    16001 Herons View Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    *Stunning Model Home in River Hall Country Club* Welcome to this beautiful model home built by David Weekly Homes, perfectly located with views of the 14th hole tee box. This home is packed with up

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3726 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006918
    2. Provided by Serhant
    3. Contact Bryan D Keane
    4. (646) 480-7665
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16241 Rosemallow Ln, ALVA, FL 33920
    $579,900.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

    16241 Rosemallow Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This impressive 5 bedroom/4 bath home was built on an oversized lot within the extraordinary River Hall community and absolutely checks all the boxes. The two story home boasts an open concept floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3399 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018959
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Belle Realty
    3. Contact Chris Hernandez
    4. (863) 675-7522
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16436 Windsor Way, ALVA, FL 33920
    $569,900.00 ($124.30 / sqft )

    16436 Windsor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful "David Weekly" residence located at 16436 Windsor Way, is nestled within the prestigious River Hall Country Club, a gated bundled golf community renowned for its championship Davis Love

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4585 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010505
    2. Provided by Decatur Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Teresa Garella
    4. (239) 789-2567
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16040 Herons View Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $599,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

    16040 Herons View Dr More Like This

    This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 3 spacious living areas and 2 built in desks, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The extra large kitchen is a stand

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4439 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013019
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Lyons
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21651 Tuckahoe Rd, ALVA, FL 33920
    $559,000.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

    21651 Tuckahoe Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to peaceful country living in rural Alva! Nestled on a beautiful 1 acre homesite sprinkled with majestic oak trees, this charming two story home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3300 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.01 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026021171
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Trisha Arnold
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap