Active
    Property Photos
    5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    1. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    2. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    3. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    4. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    5. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    6. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    7. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    8. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    9. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    10. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    11. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    12. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    13. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    14. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    15. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    16. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    17. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    18. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    19. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    20. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    21. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    22. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    23. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    24. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    25. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    26. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    27. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    28. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    29. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    30. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    31. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    32. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    33. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    34. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    35. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    36. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    37. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    38. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    39. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    40. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    41. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    42. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    43. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    44. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    45. Image 0 For 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,795

    Address: 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Live the Resort Life Furnished Veranda Home with Full Golf Membership in The National at Ave Maria. Welcome to your next chapter in luxury living. This beautifully furnished Bromelia II Veranda floor plan is more than just a rental, its a chance to wake up every day in a resort style paradise, with a full golf membership included. Located in The Verandas at The National Golf & Country Club in the heart of Ave Maria, this spacious 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath home combines comfort, style, and convenience. Step into an open concept layout thats perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The upgraded kitchen, complete with a large island and pull out cabinet shelving, flows into a bright and airy living and dining area with a built in bar thats ideal for hosting friends and family. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully upgraded, from the elegant coffered ceiling and decorative paneling in the living room to the designer selected paint, crown molding, custom window treatments, dimmable lighting, and stylish ceiling fans and fixtures. Two oversized screened lanaisone in the front and one in the back, offer stunning sunset views over the championship golf course and peaceful water features. Its the perfect spot for morning coffee or an evening glass of wine. The owners suite feels like a private retreat with two upgraded walk in closets. The guest bedroom also features a walk in closet with custom upgrades. A detached one car garage and in unit washer and dryer add to the convenience. Outside your door, a world class lifestyle awaits. Enjoy access to an 18 hole championship golf course, a resort style zero entry pool with lap lanes, three satellite pools, a poolside bar and grill, and a cutting edge fitness center with 24/7 sauna access. Pamper yourself at the luxurious day spa or stay active with tennis, pickleball, and bocce. The soon to open clubhouse will offer fine dining and a sophisticated space for social gatherings. Beyond the gates, youre just minutes from everything the charming town of Ave Maria has to offer, local dining, boutique shopping, parks, a water park, and a lively town center filled with community events and entertainment. This isnt just a rental, its a lifestyle upgrade. And its available now! Schedule your private tour today and experience The National for yourself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226006042 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2815
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $2,795
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1668
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1355
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Guest Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 79860002305
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2815
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5076 Annunciation Cir 2206, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    5076 Annunciation Cir 2206 More Like This

    Enjoy staying in the delightful Southwest Florida town of Ave Maria located just East of Naples FL. Located in the heart of Ave Maria. Enjoy a morning coffee or evening glass of wine out on the privat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070398
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5104 Salerno St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $3,295.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    5104 Salerno St More Like This

    Welcome a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Maple Ridge neighborhood of Ave Maria. This spacious residence offers an open concept layout, ideal for both daily living and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084871
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5068 Annunciation Cir 4211, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,700.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

    5068 Annunciation Cir 4211 More Like This

    Check out this charming end unit condo in the heart of Ave Maria's town center. You just cant beat the convenience of this home. It's the perfect rental! This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo (sleeps 4: ki

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084104
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Erin Gaudio
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4881 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    4881 Gambero Way More Like This

    Beautiful home in Ave Maria, Florida, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This home offers porcelain tile flooring, luxury upgrades, and an open, functional layout. With 2037

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006683
    2. Provided by Villamar Real Estate & Investm
    3. Contact Mildred Villamar
    4. 954-478-9657
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5293 Marano Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,750.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    5293 Marano Dr More Like This

    Welcome Home to Ave Maria Living in beautiful SW Florida. Relax in your home away from in this immaculate, built in 2023, 3 bedroom home, situated in the Maple Ridge Community of Ave Maria. This home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053873
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5076 Annunciation Cir 2206, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $3,100.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

    5076 Annunciation Cir 2206 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070262
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6040 Ellerston Way 1411, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,695.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    6040 Ellerston Way 1411 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to your off season retreat in this beautiful first floor Arrowhead modelwhere comfort, convenience, and breathtaking views come together perfectly. With no stairs to worry about, this ground fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004592
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5445 Double Eagle Cir 3013, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,595.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    5445 Double Eagle Cir 3013 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Soak up the sunshine in beautiful Ave Maria, Florida! Welcome to your slice of paradisethis stunning 2 bedroom + den Diangelo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013414
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5032 Arancia Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,795.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    5032 Arancia Ln More Like This

    Beautiful, like new single family home located in the desirable Maple Ridge community, featuring stunning lake views. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a fenced yardperfect for y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1867 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013798
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Alma Cue
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5428 Double Eagle Cir 2517, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,695.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    5428 Double Eagle Cir 2517 More Like This

    Beautiful furnished 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath condo with a detached garage located at in Ave Maria. This well maintained home offers a spacious and open layout, perfect for comfortable living in one of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013547
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap