Active
    Property Photos
    5935 Mayflower Way
    1. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    2. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    3. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    4. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    5. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    6. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    7. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    8. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    9. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    10. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    11. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    12. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    13. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    14. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    15. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    16. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    17. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    18. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    19. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    20. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    21. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    22. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    23. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    24. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    25. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    26. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    27. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    28. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    29. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    30. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    31. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    32. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    33. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    34. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    35. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    36. Image 0 For 5935 Mayflower Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550

    Address: 5935 Mayflower Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Welcome home to this immaculate Seagrove 2 bedroom + Den, 2 bath Villa in the 55+ Del Webb community, located just a short distance (2.5 Miles) from the center of the delightful town of Ave Maria Florida. Available for annual rentals (minimum 6 months+1 day). This home features a combined living/dinning room area overlooking the beautiful & quiet nature preserve. Renters can enjoy and relax in a peaceful setting on a private screened, extended back lanai that also includes a table, chairs, and sofa. Residents will enjoy the backyard sights & sounds of nature and will see many types of wild life including wild turkeys, deer, turtles, bobcats, panthers and bears. The living room and primary bedroom includes wall mounted TVs and are ready to go along with high speed internet throughout. The spacious den can accommodate an additional guest sleeping area for visiting family and friends. MEMBER GUEST GOLF PRIVILEGES! Approximately 45% off non member green fees. The two car garage is air conditioned with 150 sq. ft. of attic storage and a stainless steel utility sink. There is plenty of room for both indoor & outdoor entertaining. Front entrance is screened. Rental is offered as unfurnished. Located on a quiet cul de sac street with low traffic. As an active 55+ community, Del Webb features the Oasis Club amenities with all access to a large resort style pool, lap pool, Pickleball, Bocce, and tennis courts. Fitness Center, locker rooms, steam and dry sauna rooms, library, table game rooms and more all included. This rental is close to the Rusty Putter restaurant and bar on the golf course. The town center of Ave Maria is a short driving distance with shopping, restaurants, and a Publix grocery store as well as many local outdoor events, activities & amenities. Some of the local Ave Maria amenities include: South & North Parks, community water park, Ave Maria University events open to the public, local dinning, shopping plus so much more. Other Collier County area amenities include golfing, community events, local beaches, nature trails & preserves, parks, Corkscrew Swamp Sanctuary & much more. Come enjoy the Florida lifestyle in Ave Maria, the fastest growing community in SW Florida!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003671 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5935 Mayflower Way
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $2,550
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1824
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1460
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 29816998507
    • Style: Villa Attached
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5225 Marano Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    5225 Marano Dr More Like This

    Excellent location

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017464
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Rojas Rojas
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5076 Annunciation Cir 2206, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    5076 Annunciation Cir 2206 More Like This

    Enjoy staying in the delightful Southwest Florida town of Ave Maria located just East of Naples FL. Located in the heart of Ave Maria. Enjoy a morning coffee or evening glass of wine out on the privat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070398
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6058 National Blvd 336, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,300.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    6058 National Blvd 336 More Like This

    Welcome to this fully turnkey long term rental located in the prestigious community of The National at Ave Maria! This delightful Birkdale model is situated on the third floor, offering stunning views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071642
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Erin Gaudio
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5427 Double Eagle Cir 2812, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,395.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    5427 Double Eagle Cir 2812 More Like This

    Stunning Bromelia model featuring 100% tile flooring throughout and no stairs, offering true single level living. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence includes spacious fro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009846
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Alma Cue
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6070 National Blvd 215, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,480.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    6070 National Blvd 215 More Like This

    Exclusive resort living style 2 bedroom + den / 2 baths. Located on the first floor in the highly sought after Veranda Condominiums at The National Golf & Country Club, this beautifully DiAngelo floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066203
    2. Provided by Global Prestige Real Estate LL
    3. Contact Jessika Contreras
    4. 786-355-7504
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5068 Annunciation Cir 4211, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,700.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

    5068 Annunciation Cir 4211 More Like This

    Check out this charming end unit condo in the heart of Ave Maria's town center. You just cant beat the convenience of this home. It's the perfect rental! This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo (sleeps 4: ki

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084104
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Erin Gaudio
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5570 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    5570 Cassidy Ln More Like This

    Beautiful Huntington model home for rent in the desirable Silverwood community in Ave Maria. This 2024 new construction features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, impact windows for added safety and energy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009521
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Rubby Lopez
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5062 Alonza Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    5062 Alonza Ave More Like This

    Welcome Home to Ave Maria Living in beautiful SW Florida. This home was built in 2023, is a 3 bedroom + den home and is situated in the Maple Ridge Community of Ave Maria. Porcelain tile floors in com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010869
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4881 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    4881 Gambero Way More Like This

    Beautiful home in Ave Maria, Florida, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This home offers porcelain tile flooring, luxury upgrades, and an open, functional layout. With 2037

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006683
    2. Provided by Villamar Real Estate & Investm
    3. Contact Mildred Villamar
    4. 954-478-9657
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 5309 Beckton Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $2,395.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    5309 Beckton Rd More Like This

    Great Doheny model avaible for amazing price! Features include gorgeous lakefront views 3 bedroom + loft, 2.5 baths and 2 car garage. This home is also situated on a corner lot and within walking dist

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011689
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap