Active
    Property Photos
    2318 30th Ter
    1. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    2. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    3. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    4. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    5. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    6. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    7. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    8. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    9. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    10. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    11. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    12. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    13. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    14. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    15. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    16. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    17. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    18. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    19. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    20. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    21. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    22. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    23. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    24. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    25. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    26. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    27. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    28. Image 0 For 2318 30th Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

    Address: 2318 30th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    New construction pool home canal front move in ready waterfront living in nw cape coral with private pool, modern finishes, and peaceful canal views. Welcome to this move in ready new construction designed for effortless florida living, where clean modern finishes meet everyday comfort. This well appointed home offers 3 bedrooms + den and 3 full bathrooms, including a convenient pool bath with direct lanai access ideal for indoor outdoor living. The open concept layout is filled with natural light and seamlessly connects the living area to a sleek, modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry closet, and stylish pendant & recessed lighting perfect for both relaxed mornings and entertaining guests. Step outside to a spacious covered lanai complete with an outdoor sink, overlooking a fenced pool and tranquil canal views, creating a private setting to unwind or host gatherings. Located outside of a flood zone, this home does not require flood insurance offering added peace of mind and long term savings. The primary suite is thoughtfully designed with two walk in closets, dual sinks, and a generous walk in shower. Additional highlights include impact resistant windows & doors for security and energy efficiency, plus a two car garage with an epoxy floor that adds both functionality and a polished finish. With 2,341 sq ft under roof, this inviting home is ready to enjoy whether youre entertaining, working from home, or simply relaxing poolside at the end of the day.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002265 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2318 30th Ter
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $465,000
    • Price sqft: $199
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2341
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1691
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 28-43-23-C1-05088.0030
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4105 38th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $420,000.00 ($167.60 / sqft )

    4105 38th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this stunning, move in ready new construction home offering 1,904 sq ft of living area located in the fastest growing area of Cape Coral. Featuring a sleek contemporary layout with 10 foot ce

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2506 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405483
    2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1150 27th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $499,000.00 ($192.29 / sqft )

    1150 27th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction. Discover the trentino netzero series a state of the art 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom high performance residence offering 2,195 sq/ft of modern living in the heart of cape coral florida. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019818
    2. Provided by Five Star Real Estate (Cape Coral)
    3. Contact James Fink
    4. (239) 330-1940
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1827 28th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $430,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

    1827 28th Ave New Construction More Like This

    "Experience modern luxury in this brand new, cutting edge masterpiece! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the expansive great room, perfectly designed for effortless entertaining. Three spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077169
    2. Provided by Interinvestments Realty Inc
    3. Contact Maria Zurraco
    4. 305-794-9642
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2717 4th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $534,900.00 ($195.29 / sqft )

    2717 4th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION WITH FENCE! Experience modern living in this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring a bright and open floor plan. The master suite offers dual sinks and two large walk in close

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2739 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020926
    2. Provided by International Home Network LLC
    3. Contact Jason Foskey
    4. (239) 357-8969
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2711 Van Buren Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $539,000.00 ($214.74 / sqft )

    2711 Van Buren Pkwy Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a spacious lot,in front of the Coral Oaks Golf Course this 1,910 square foot gem offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Located in the hear

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2510 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010345
    2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
    3. Contact Dayana Saez
    4. (239) 573-7152
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 621 37th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $430,000.00 ($158.44 / sqft )

    621 37th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your New Home Awaits . This contemporary residence combines spaciousness and smart design with the comfort you deserve. It offers 2 primary bedrooms plus 2 additional rooms, ideal for family, guests,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2714 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012019
    2. Provided by Innova Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Rene Alvarez
    4. (239) 573-4646
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1140 19th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $459,900.00 ($192.35 / sqft )

    1140 19th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning modern home situated on a rare triple lot in a non flood zone of Cape Coral. This spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a master suite with private bath and an addi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2391 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012008
    2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
    3. Contact Maydel Hernandez
    4. (239) 573-7152
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1247 Kismet Pkwy W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $420,000.00 ($167.60 / sqft )

    1247 Kismet Pkwy W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003555
    2. Provided by Vesta Realty LLC
    3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
    4. (786) 202-3634
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 13th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $419,900.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

    1325 13th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Just Listed Ultra Luxury New Construction! This elegant residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 designer bathrooms, and a private office, combining modern comfort with high end sophistication. Thou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019560
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Omar Perez
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1007 23rd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $525,990.00 ($180.75 / sqft )

    1007 23rd Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NOT in a flood zone Three car garage Pool Outdoor kitchen Brand new impact windows and doors throughout! Priced to sell! This exceptional new construction home offers peace of mind and premium li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025105
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Pagliaroli
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap