Active
    Property Photos
    5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    1. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    2. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    3. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    4. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    5. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    6. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    7. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    8. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    9. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    10. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    11. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    12. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    13. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    14. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    15. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    16. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    17. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    18. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    19. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    20. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    21. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    22. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    23. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    24. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    25. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    26. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    27. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    28. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    29. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    30. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    31. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    32. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    33. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    34. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    35. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    36. Image 0 For 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

    Address: 5705 Mayflower Way 1404, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    MOVE IN READY OFFERED TURNKEY! Lovely, carriage home/condominium in Del Webb community. Care free living in this special condo community where you can enjoy many amenities, clubs, recreational sports, & social events. 2 BR+Den with attached 1 car garage with a beautiful view of the Preserve. Condo features new laminate flooring in main living areas; freshly painted interior and exterior; electric hurricane shutters on windows and lanai; plantation shutter window treatments; New AC 2023; New Dryer 2023; new garbage disposal; and new Epoxy floor in the garage with garage door screening, making the garage a place to work and hangout! Also featuring custom Crown molding; granite countertops; and new Murphy Bed in the den. Lanai has an expansive view of the preserve with sliding doors that open wide letting the outside into your daily living! Community pool located steps from your condo. Home features a sensible floor plan and is one of the best values in Del Webb. Association fees provide access to the beautiful Oasis Resort Style Club with a community pool, spa, regulation lap pool, fire pit, grill, sauna and steam room. Hurricane protection on all windows and lanai. Condo fees cover landscape maintenance, irrigation, water, pest control, exterior home and roof maintenance, building insurance, walking/bike paths, 12 pickleball courts, and large fitness center. A full time Lifestyle Director Del Webb offers many activities throughout the year. Del Webb also has an 18 hole championship private/public golf course that has private memberships available. Enjoy shopping, Ave Maria University events, restaurants, a dog park, and many amenities within a short golf cart or car ride. Visit Naples cultural events and sandy beaches just 1 hour drive from Ave Maria.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225085108 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5705 Mayflower Way 1404
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $335,000
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1857
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1857
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: PALMETTA RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sauna, See Remarks, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10252
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 59940003040
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1404
    • View: Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5618 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $350,000.00 ($142.62 / sqft )

    5618 Agostino Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the Silverwood subdivision of Ave Maria, where thoughtful design meets peaceful surroundings. This light filled

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375512
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5653 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $399,900.00 ($174.02 / sqft )

    5653 Cassidy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Ave Maria. This residence features a spacious two car garage and an oversiz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004250
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5693 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $400,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

    5693 Cassidy Ln More Like This

    Built in 2024 and impeccably maintained, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Silverwood at Ave Maria offers the rare opportunity to own nearly new construction without the builder wait. From

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007178
    2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
    3. Contact Juan Hernandez, PA
    4. 305-229-1146
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5626 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $378,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

    5626 Agostino Way Green Listing More Like This

    Built in 2022, this well maintained home offers peaceful preserve views and the opportunity to live in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after master planned communities. The first level features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011217
    2. Provided by Luxury Realty of Florida Corp
    3. Contact Carmen Bernard
    4. 561-714-7018
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5265 Beckton Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $379,900.00 ($166.55 / sqft )

    5265 Beckton Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Popular Balboa floor plan located in the Coquina neighborhood of Maple Ridge at Ave Maria. This two story lakefront home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garageideal for a first time buye

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2281 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011686
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Angel Rivera, PA
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5601 Cobalto Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $329,999.00 ($129.56 / sqft )

    5601 Cobalto Way Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale! Priced reduced to $329,999. The short sale is approved by the bank already. Welcome to 5601 Cobalto Way, an extremely rare 2 car garage Single Family home at the Silverwood Community in Av

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2547 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016936
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Jordan Escourt
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5077 Beckton Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $349,000.00 ($159.73 / sqft )

    5077 Beckton Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after community of Coquina at Maple Ridge in Ave Maria. This two story residence features an open concept layo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2185 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012547
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Frederick Haas, Jr
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4859 Frattina St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $389,000.00 ($168.47 / sqft )

    4859 Frattina St More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to your next home in the highly desirable Maple Ridge Reserve at Ave Mariawhere comfort, efficiency, and lifestyle co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2309 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011940
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Gio Valencia
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5630 Carrara Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $385,000.00 ($170.66 / sqft )

    5630 Carrara Dr New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful and Unique Property at an Excellent Price in Ave Maria This stunning Balboa model home, built in 2024, combines modern style, comfort, and a prime location. The property is fully fenced, off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073878
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Lidiana Hechavarria Lopez
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5650 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $375,000.00 ($95.66 / sqft )

    5650 Agostino Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why wait months for new construction when you can have a ready to move in 2022 home right here in Ave Maria. Enjoy the open concept and spacious living like you have never seen before. This home will

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016379
    2. Provided by Vylla Home
    3. Contact Leanne Powell
    4. (561) 809-8452
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap