Active
    Property Photos
    5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    1. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    2. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    3. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    4. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    5. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    6. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    7. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    8. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    9. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    10. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    11. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    12. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    13. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    14. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    15. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    16. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    17. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    18. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    19. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    20. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    21. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    22. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    23. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    24. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    25. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    26. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    27. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    28. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    29. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    30. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    31. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    32. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    33. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    34. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    35. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    36. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    37. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    38. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    39. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    40. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    41. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    42. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    43. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    44. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    45. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    46. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    47. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    48. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    49. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    50. Image 0 For 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

    Address: 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Experience luxury living at its finest in this fully furnished, like new 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath Arabella Veranda. Located in the prestigious The National Golf & Country Club, this residence includes a coveted bundled golf membership, offering unparalleled access to an exceptional lifestyle. Step inside to a meticulously designed home where spacious comfort meets sophisticated style. The open concept kitchen and great room are anchored by a large island, creating an ideal space for both entertaining and everyday living. Custom upgrades throughout include elegant ceiling fans, stylish light fixtures, refined crown molding, and custom window treatments details not found in builder models. Two oversized screened lanaisone in the front and one in the backprovide breathtaking panoramic views of the lake, golf course, and nature preserve, making it the perfect setting for tranquil mornings and peaceful evenings. As part of the highly sought after National Golf & Country Club, residents enjoy exclusive access to world class amenities, including an 18 hole championship golf course, a zero entry resort pool with lap lanes, Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball and bocce ball courts, and a state of the art fitness center with a sauna. The newly completed clubhouse offers fine dining, a bar, card rooms, and a variety of social events. Beyond the community, Ave Maria offers a vibrant town center with local dining, shopping, parks, a water park, and endless entertainment options. This home is more than just a property its an opportunity to embrace an exceptional Florida lifestyle. Dont miss out on this rare find!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082980 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5467 Double Eagle Cir 3216
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $339,900
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1886
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1569
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Detached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13710
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 79860003362
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 3216
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1004 Hamilton St, IMMOKALEE, FL 34142
    $362,000.00 ($175.81 / sqft )

    1004 Hamilton St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Arrowhead Reserve in the beautiful community of Immokalee! This unique and charming home offers an open and inviting layout with a spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2059 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018674
    2. Provided by SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Monica Villa
    4. (863) 517-1234
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4671 Espiritu Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $349,990.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

    4671 Espiritu Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Sealine at Gatherpoint is a brand new, under construction quad home offering an open flow through layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den and a 2 car garage. The gathering room and adjoin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001033
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4675 Espiritu Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $389,990.00 ($174.81 / sqft )

    4675 Espiritu Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Coastview at Gatherpoint is a brand new quad home offering a light, airy open living plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den and a 2 car garage. The inviting gathering spaces flow to a kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2231 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001038
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5689 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $399,999.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

    5689 Cassidy Ln More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1,630 sq ft of comfortable living space in the Silverwood neighborhood of Ave Maria. With thoughtful enhancements and peaceful preserve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011202
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5626 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $378,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

    5626 Agostino Way Green Listing More Like This

    Built in 2022, this well maintained home offers peaceful preserve views and the opportunity to live in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after master planned communities. The first level features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011217
    2. Provided by Luxury Realty of Florida Corp
    3. Contact Carmen Bernard
    4. 561-714-7018
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5888 Mayflower Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $355,000.00 ($187.93 / sqft )

    5888 Mayflower Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Assumable loan of over $214k @ 2. 25% and a premium lot set this exceptional villa apart in the sought after 55+ del webb naples community. This impeccably maintained seagrove floor plan offers breath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1889 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004019
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sara Callahan
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5653 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $399,900.00 ($174.02 / sqft )

    5653 Cassidy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Ave Maria. This residence features a spacious two car garage and an oversiz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004250
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5721 Oakmont Ct 9012, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $337,000.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

    5721 Oakmont Ct 9012 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to this Arrowhead model coach home located in the gated National Golf Community situated in Ave Maria FL, Featuring an 18 hole championship course designed by Gordon Lewis. GOLF MEMBERSHI

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051502
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5265 Beckton Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $379,900.00 ($166.55 / sqft )

    5265 Beckton Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Popular Balboa floor plan located in the Coquina neighborhood of Maple Ridge at Ave Maria. This two story lakefront home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garageideal for a first time buye

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2281 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011686
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Angel Rivera, PA
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5872 Constitution St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $399,000.00 ($158.27 / sqft )

    5872 Constitution St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this popular Surrey Crest 2 bedroom+den, 2 bathroom residence, built in 2011. Step inside and be greeted by a lovely screened in front lanai and a well organized interior floor plan. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2521 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071735
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Carole Carpenter, PA
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap