Active
    Property Photos
    15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    1. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    2. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    3. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    4. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    5. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    6. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    7. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    8. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    9. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    10. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    11. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    12. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    13. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    14. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    15. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    16. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    17. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    18. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    19. Image 0 For 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $371,347

    Address: 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    Description

    Step inside this striking two story, 1,741 square foot home and discover a bright open concept main floor where the spacious kitchen takes center stage, featuring quartz countertops, an oversized island, and a suite of premium stainless steel appliances including a gas range and French door refrigerator. Designer kitchen cabinetry, ceramic tile flooring, and LED recessed lighting add style and function throughout. The expansive dining and living area flows out to a private lanaiperfect for entertaining or unwindingwhile smart home features like the Ring Video Doorbell Pro and Honeywell Home T6 Pro Wifi thermostat deliver ultimate convenience. Retreat to the owners suite with its luxurious walk in shower, double walk in closets, and private lanai access. Two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned at the front of the home. The durable two car garage includes a hurricane rated door and a keyless entry pad for peace of mind. With amenities like hurricane impact windows and doors, energy efficient features, and a tile roof, this home is built for comfort and lasting value. Opportunities to own a thoughtfully designed home like this at Webbs Reserve are raremove quickly before its gone! Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated delivery date is Apr/May 2026.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225081910 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15888 Green Acres Ave 4212
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $371,347
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2338
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1741
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12598
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 4212
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 15811 Elina Sky Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $430,374.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

    15811 Elina Sky Drive New Construction More Like This

    The "Sebring" is a spacious two story home offering 2,490 sq ft, with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The main floor features an open concept kitchen with a walk in pantry, a family room,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418305
    2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
    3. Contact Kelly Thorson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17884 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $340,000.00 ($136.82 / sqft )

    17884 Woodland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    JUST REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Lennar Alexander model located in the heart of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a waterfront lot with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670697
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17012 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $399,990.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

    17012 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    SAMPLE IMAGES The FLORENCE Experience perfect blend of nature, style, and community in this stunning Florence model home. Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run, youre just minutes from future

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007665
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17024 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $379,990.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

    17024 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run at Babcock Ranch, this beautiful Salerno two story home is just minutes from B Street and Midtown. An open concept layout features 8 triple sliding glass

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007663
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44482 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $380,205.00 ($140.40 / sqft )

    44482 Diamond Trl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the new construction Crescent Lakes, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath 2 story home with 2,168 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. featuring all block construction and spray foam insulatio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017923
    2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Real
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. (813) 703-8860
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44105 Kelly Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $439,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

    44105 Kelly Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to your dream home in Verde, a stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom Talon floorplan that maximizes its spacious square foo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002686
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14839 Bluewater Rd, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $397,446.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

    14839 Bluewater Rd New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to Tuckers Cove, the ultimate water park inspired community offering new homes in Babcock Ranch, America's first sola

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014868
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17752 Shade Tree Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $389,999.00 ($162.64 / sqft )

    17752 Shade Tree Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Under Construction Come see the Lakeside at Palmetto Landing! This fantastic floor plan encompasses 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious great room. The plan also has an open kitchen facing the g

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2398 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083232
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17693 Fallen Branch Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $439,900.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

    17693 Fallen Branch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your exceptional 2022 built waterfront home in the highly sought after Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch Americas first solar powered town and Southwest Floridas most forward think

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008267
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Jim Jones
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17884 Woodland Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $340,000.00 ($136.82 / sqft )

    17884 Woodland Ct Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    REDUCED!! BARELY LIVED IN Lennar Alexander model located in the heart of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a WATERFRONT lot with ample space for a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017717
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap