Active
    Property Photos
    8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    1. Image 0 For 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    2. Image 0 For 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    3. Image 0 For 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    4. Image 0 For 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    5. Image 0 For 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    6. Image 0 For 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    7. Image 0 For 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    8. Image 0 For 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    9. Image 0 For 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    10. Image 0 For 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    11. Image 0 For 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    12. Image 0 For 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    13. Image 0 For 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    14. Image 0 For 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    15. Image 0 For 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    16. Image 0 For 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

    Address: 8490 Kingbird Loop 947, ESTERO, FL 33967

    Description

    Spectacular view of the beautiful lake fountains and clubhouse from this 4th floor home. Spacious floor plan with large living area, eat in kitchen and separate dining area. Freshly painted condo with new dishwasher and new A/C. Good closet space and a large, extra storage room! Great location close to beaches, shopping, entertainment and SW Florida International airport.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225079826 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8490 Kingbird Loop 947
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $1,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1154
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1154
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Storage, Sidewalk
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: OSPREY COVE
    • Parcel Number: 21-46-25-E4-14009.0947
    • Style: Contemporary, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 947
    • View: Lake, Pool/Club, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8470 Kingbird Loop 1027, ESTERO, FL 33967
    $1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    8470 Kingbird Loop 1027 More Like This

    AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY FURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL!! This second floor condo has to be seen!! Located in Osprey Cove, this condo is the ideal annual rental, the community is located very near I 75, the ai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011549
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack A Breyman
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18570 Miami Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,550.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    18570 Miami Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom/2bath duplex unit with one car attached garage. Newer kitchen counter top, cabinets, dishwasher, range, and microwave. Tile floor through out the whole unit.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018309
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Wenwei Pan
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17380 Carnegie Cir 382, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,495.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    17380 Carnegie Cir 382 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Freshly painted interior of this spacious 2/1 duplex located in San Carlos Park. Close to shopping and dining. Light and bright interior with tile throughout home. Washer and dryer hook ups Tenants re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 896 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008779
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Property Mgmt
    3. Contact Lisa King
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7263 Buchanan Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,650.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    7263 Buchanan Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom 1 bathroom single family home located in a convenient location in S Ft Myers with easy access to Tamiami Trail. Stainless steel appliances, dark wood cabinets and this home has an extra back

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 832 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011085
    2. Provided by Streamlined Property Mgmt & RE
    3. Contact Shmuel Pilossof
    4. (239) 281-8086
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17989 San Juan Ct 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,750.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    17989 San Juan Ct 1 More Like This

    Beautiful Townhome in San Carlos Park! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open living and dining area, updated kitchen, and private fenced patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstair

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078809
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Norma Fernandez, PA
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7012 Constitution Blvd 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    7012 Constitution Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Ft. Myers, FL. This property boasts a prime location, offering the convenience of being close to everything you need. Whethe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004447
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Nicole Pistone
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8550 Kingbird Loop 615, ESTERO, FL 33967
    $1,895.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    8550 Kingbird Loop 615 More Like This

    Enjoy tranquil lake views from this beautifully maintained first floor condo in the desirable Osprey Cove community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a bright and open layout, perfect for comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1121 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074361
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kim Pappalardo
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7433 Pebble Beach Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,650.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    7433 Pebble Beach Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available now for annual unfurnished rental in the desirable San Carlos Park area. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex offers a comfortable and functional layout with a spacious living and d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010368
    2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Adriana Villarreal, LLC
    4. 239-734-3155
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19113-115 Holly Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,600.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

    19113-115 Holly Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a super cute, updated, 2 bedroom with a huge back yard rental? You have found it!! This 2 bedroom 1 bath rental is centrally located near FGCU, Gulf Coast Town Center, Miromar Outlets, Coc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 676 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016602
    2. Provided by Cre8tive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Angie Cloutier
    4. (239) 246-6639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18600 Miami Blvd 604, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    18600 Miami Blvd 604 More Like This

    Annual unfurnished rental available in the heart of San Carlos Park, offering a fully renovated interior and an unbeatable central Fort Myers location. This beautifully updated home features fresh int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017493
    2. Provided by Supreme Rental Solutions PM
    3. Contact Manuel Castro
    4. (239) 908-2136
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap