Active
    Property Photos
    5074 Penella Ave
    1. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    2. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    3. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    4. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    5. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    6. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    7. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    8. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    9. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    10. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    11. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    12. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    13. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    14. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    15. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    16. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    17. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    18. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    19. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    20. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    21. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    22. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    23. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    24. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    25. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    26. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    27. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    28. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    29. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    30. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    31. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    32. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    33. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    34. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    35. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    36. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    37. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    38. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    39. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    40. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    41. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    42. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    43. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    44. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    45. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    46. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    47. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    48. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    49. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    50. Image 0 For 5074 Penella Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 5074 Penella Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded Hanford model in the highly desired Maple Ridge community of Ave Maria. With four spacious bedrooms, a versatile loft, and three full bathrooms, this home delivers the comfort, style and functionality that todays buyers want. From the moment you walk in, soaring ceilings and natural light create an inviting atmosphere that highlights every upgraded finish. The open concept layout brings together the living, dining and kitchen areas in a way that feels effortless for everyday living and perfect for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features high end appliances, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops and a large center island that naturally becomes the heart of the home. Upstairs, the oversized loft offers true flexibility for a media space, playroom or home office. Each bedroom is generously sized, and the primary suite is a peaceful retreat with a spa inspired bathroom and walk in closets. With more than $75,000 in premium upgrades post closing, the attention to detail is present in every room, from the upgraded flooring and lighting to the custom finishes. Step outside to the covered patio, surrounded by beautifully landscaped grounds and offering a peaceful water view. This space invites you to enjoy outdoor dining, quiet mornings, or evenings gathered with friends while taking in the Florida lifestyle year round. Living in Ave Maria means joining a true hometown. Golf cart friendly streets, community events, scenic trails, and a vibrant Town Center all create the kind of lifestyle people are searching for today, where life moves at a welcoming pace and connection comes naturally. Maple Ridge residents enjoy exclusive access to a private clubhouse, pool, fitness center, pickleball, game room, and more. This home blends luxury and warmth in one of Southwest Floridas fastest growing communities. Schedule your private tour and experience the lifestyle that makes Ave Maria so special.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225079425 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5074 Penella Ave
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3959
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 3330
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2600
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 56530044878
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5048 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $650,000.00 ($128.43 / sqft )

    5048 Gambero Way More Like This

    Located in desirable Ave Maria Naples, Florida, Grand entry and elegant common area elements, Clubhouse & pool Pristine lakes and natural preserves, Walking trails and bike paths, Excellent Ave Maria

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5061 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079223
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Rubby Lopez
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5180 Vizcaya St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $675,000.00 ($132.28 / sqft )

    5180 Vizcaya St More Like This

    Now available is this beautifully maintained Duvall with 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offering over 4,000 sqft of living space, a 3 car garage, and a generous lot in the highly desired Maple Ridge communi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5103 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081743
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5196 Nevola Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $695,990.00 ($163.72 / sqft )

    5196 Nevola Ave New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Stunning Harbour home situated on an oversized lot with room for a future pool, offering exceptional space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083918
    2. Provided by CC Realty Services LLC
    3. Contact Lorraine Sanchez
    4. 305-448-0353
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6252 Victory Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $765,000.00 ($138.71 / sqft )

    6252 Victory Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples, heavily optioned pinnacle model estate series home w/saltwater pool/spa/impact windows & doors, stone front, on premium water lot, beautiful southern lake views, 3672 sq. Ft. 5515 tot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079959
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4308 Arlington Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $649,000.00 ($152.28 / sqft )

    4308 Arlington Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lake View with large pocket doors and kitchen windows! This stunning single family home in Ave Maria, FL was newly built in 2022 and offers a spacious and luxurious living space. With 4 bedrooms and 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001324
    2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
    3. Contact Dan Farber
    4. (954) 778-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4163 Traditions Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $720,000.00 ($149.81 / sqft )

    4163 Traditions Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    CUSTOM SALTWATER POOL + SPA | 2.5 CAR TANDEM GARAGE and better than new! This 2023 built 5 bedroom + den + loft, and 4.5 bath home delivers the space, upgrades, and lifestyle buyers are looking for

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013912
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Holly Trapani, LLC
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4951 Iron Horse Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $799,000.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

    4951 Iron Horse Way More Like This

    One of a kind builder model comes to market. This Keswick Model features 3,947 sqft making it the biggest 1 story single family home in Ave Maria! 5 Bedrooms 4 bathrooms including a seperate 1/1 guest

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063329
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6588 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $775,000.00 ($187.06 / sqft )

    6588 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples at ave maria florida, extraordinarily optioned, never lived in like new construction, grand mystique distinctive series model w/loft, beautiful views on premium golf course lot, 2870 s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081868
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5016 Milano St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $774,999.00 ($173.53 / sqft )

    5016 Milano St More Like This

    Over $100,000 in upgrades! Motivated Seller! This reimagined Duval estate is a rare offering, designed for those who appreciate architectural integrity and quality. Situated on a premier lakefront lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4466 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012786
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Blaze Zdravev
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap