Active
    Property Photos
    18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    1. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    2. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    3. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    4. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    5. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    6. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    7. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    8. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    9. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    10. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    11. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    12. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    13. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    14. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    15. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    16. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    17. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    18. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    19. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    20. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    21. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    22. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    23. Image 0 For 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

    Address: 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936

    Description

    Live the Florida lifestyle in this new 2 bed / 2 bath condo (Arbor floorpan) Conveniently located right next to the elevator on second floor overlooking the 3rd hole of the championship golf course at Ibis Landing Golf & Country Club! With a west facing view, enjoy breathtaking sunsets every evening right from your private screened lanai. Property Highlights: 2 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms smart, open concept layout. Large storage unit across from the elevator. Impact windows & doors for peace of mind and energy efficiency All new appliances and modern finishes throughout. Detached covered parking space plus ample guest parking. Maintenance free condo living in a brand new community. Golf & Membership Perks Full golf membership INCLUDED with the rental (just pay cart fee of $30/round!). Play on one of Lee Countys top rated golf courses, praised with 5 star Google reviews Resort style golfing experience without the high membership costs. Community & Lifestyle: New clubhouse under construction with fitness, dining, and social amenities coming soon Resort style community atmosphere with future tennis, pickleball, pool, and more. West facing lanai means unbeatable sunset views. Location: Easy access to Fort Myers, Gulf beaches, shopping, and dining 20 minutes to RSW International Airport Perfectly located in one of the fastest growing areas of Southwest Florida. Tennis courts will be finished by end of month! Clubhouse should be finished by the end of next year according to the HOA representative. Please read confidential remarks
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225072229 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 18461 Copperhead Ct N 425
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $1,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1130
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1120
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Guest, Detached Carport
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Storage, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler
    • Area Major: IBIS LANDING
    • Parcel Number: 06-45-27-L2-13004.4250
    • Style: Multi-Story Home, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 425
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19480 Poppytree Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $1,750.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    19480 Poppytree Ct More Like This

    3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, nice area, city water. low price

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1814 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016510
    2. Provided by 3 Family Home Realty
    3. Contact Guerda Charles
    4. 239-867-7584
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 423 Canyon Dr S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $1,550.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    423 Canyon Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. City water and sewer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1830 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015095
    2. Provided by All Trade Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ginnette Quezada
    4. (239) 778-2946
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 242 Lake Dr , LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $1,600.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

    242 Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home has a beautiful lake view. In the desirable Williow Lakes community, close to shopping and schools.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2391 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010786
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties
    3. Contact Luis Gonzalez
    4. (239) 369-6161
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19999 Lake Vista Cir #3, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $1,750.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    19999 Lake Vista Cir #3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Over 1,500 square feet in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 baths, with an attached double garage. Strong concrete block construction. The screened balcony overlooks a park like setting. City water and sewer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1517 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014124
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties
    3. Contact Luis Gonzalez
    4. (239) 369-6161
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9143 Aegean Circle, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $1,574.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    9143 Aegean Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Vistanna Villas! This spacious 3 bed, 2 bath townhome in Lehigh Acres features Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Hardwood Floors, Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Counterto

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361909
    2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18326 Gibraltar Lane, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $1,574.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    18326 Gibraltar Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Vistanna Villas! This spacious 3 bed, 2 bath townhome in Lehigh Acres features Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, W/D Hook Ups,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395474
    2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19575 Galleon Point Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $1,595.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    19575 Galleon Point Dr More Like This

    This 1342 sq ft Open floor plan features a large great room, a den, 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a 2 car garage. This home has many features including 36 inch cabinets, 18 X 18 tile in Kitchen and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005035
    2. Provided by Star Rental & Property Mngt
    3. Contact Kevin Fischer
    4. 800-940-5006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10507 Crossback Ln, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $1,800.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

    10507 Crossback Ln Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover comfortable living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,672 sq. ft. home in the desirable Caloosa Lakes community. Featuring a bright, open floor plan, this property boasts a serene water view, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018357
    2. Provided by Sellstate Advantage Realty
    3. Contact Deborah Harris
    4. (239) 470-9064
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 59 Camelot Gardens Blvd 110, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $1,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    59 Camelot Gardens Blvd 110 More Like This

    Located in a quiet 55+ community, this home offers easy access to everyday conveniences just minutes away, including grocery options like Publix Super Market at Homestead Shopping Plaza, Bravo Superma

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010551
    2. Provided by VIA Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Kenia Mora
    4. 239-438-5100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9249 Aegean Cir, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $1,800.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

    9249 Aegean Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable gated community with a heated pool. This well maintained home features a spacious master suite with a walk in closet and a w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2133 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002909
    2. Provided by Lehigh Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Brittney Schultheis
    4. (239) 369-2018
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap