Active
    Property Photos
    5177 Salerno St
    1. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    2. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    3. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    4. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    5. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    6. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    7. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    8. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    9. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    10. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    11. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    12. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    13. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    14. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    15. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    16. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    17. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    18. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    19. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    20. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    21. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    22. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    23. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    24. Image 0 For 5177 Salerno St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $556,000

    Address: 5177 Salerno St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    This fantastic Bristol model offers a spacious and inviting living experience with its open layout, boasting 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, all within approximately 2,341 square feet of living space. Built in 2016, this single story home features a desirable two great room plan, perfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The interior is enhanced with premium finishes, including granite countertops throughout, extended cabinetry for ample storage, stylish tile flooring in the living areas, and plush carpeting in the bedrooms, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, which features a convenient breakfast bar, seamlessly connecting to the open living spaces and the inviting screened lanai. Step outside to your private oasis, where you can relax and enjoy breathtaking views of the sparkling pool and serene lake. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, complete with a luxurious soaking tub, a separate, refreshing shower, dual vanities for added convenience, and a generously sized walk in closet. The versatile den provides the perfect space for a home office, a comfortable guest room, or a relaxing reading nook, and there are two additional bedrooms and bathrooms to accommodate the whole family. Practical features include a dedicated laundry room, a secure 2 car garage with a beautiful paver stone driveway, and a charming Mediterranean tile roof, adding to the home's curb appeal. The property sits on a desirable waterfront lot, meticulously landscaped and equipped with an efficient irrigation system, ensuring year round beauty. Beyond the home, the community offers an array of amenities, including a clubhouse for social gatherings, a well equipped fitness center for staying active, a dedicated dog park for furry family members, scenic walking trails for leisurely strolls, pickleball and tennis courts for competitive fun, and a community pool for refreshing swims. Conveniently located, this home is also close to Ave Maria University, a variety of shopping centers, an array of dining options, beautiful parks for recreation, and championship golf courses. This property is the ideal choice for families seeking a comfortable lifestyle, those who love to entertain, or savvy investors looking for a prime opportunity in a thriving, desirable neighborhood.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225069135 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5177 Salerno St
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $556,000
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2341
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2341
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Car Wash Area, Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2196
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 56530011209
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5048 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $650,000.00 ($128.43 / sqft )

    5048 Gambero Way More Like This

    Located in desirable Ave Maria Naples, Florida, Grand entry and elegant common area elements, Clubhouse & pool Pristine lakes and natural preserves, Walking trails and bike paths, Excellent Ave Maria

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5061 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079223
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Rubby Lopez
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4483 Steinbeck Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $560,000.00 ($114.08 / sqft )

    4483 Steinbeck Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Location! Location! Water Views on Two Sides. Walkability! Less than a block to Donahue Academy. A few blocks to Town Center for Restaurants, Shopping and Ave Maria Parish. Limited 6 Bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010514
    2. Provided by 84 Real Estate
    3. Contact Jim Carletta
    4. 239-595-3900
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4308 Arlington Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $649,000.00 ($152.28 / sqft )

    4308 Arlington Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lake View with large pocket doors and kitchen windows! This stunning single family home in Ave Maria, FL was newly built in 2022 and offers a spacious and luxurious living space. With 4 bedrooms and 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001324
    2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
    3. Contact Dan Farber
    4. (954) 778-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5105 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $599,000.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

    5105 Gambero Way More Like This

    PRICE DRASTICALLY REDUCED! The best buy in Ave Maria! Fresh paint on all interior! Welcome to your dream oasis nestled on a picturesque SUPREME CORNER LOT, where elegance meets comfort in this magnifi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3890 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001714
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Ilona Dillon
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5027 Alonza Avenue, Ave Maria, FL 34142
    $579,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

    5027 Alonza Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Single family home, 5 bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom. Home offered as a short sale. Property requires significant repairs and is in poor condition. Some issues of electrical, A/C, roof and plumbing. Sale is su

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3866 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26020730
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5179 Italia Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $664,000.00 ($226.31 / sqft )

    5179 Italia Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience florida living at its finest in this impeccably maintained, renovated (2021) carlyle model by divosta. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in del webbs bellera walk, this 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014690
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Carole Carpenter, PA
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5149 Roma St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $645,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

    5149 Roma St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WELCOME HOME to this upgraded Chesbro pool home in the Maple Ridge Community located in Ave Maria, FL. Located just 3/10 of a mile from the heart of the beautiful Ave Maria town center. This home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082843
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap