Active
    Property Photos
    3718 Embers Pkwy W
    1. Image 0 For 3718 Embers Pkwy W
    2. Image 0 For 3718 Embers Pkwy W
    3. Image 0 For 3718 Embers Pkwy W
    4. Image 0 For 3718 Embers Pkwy W
    5. Image 0 For 3718 Embers Pkwy W
    6. Image 0 For 3718 Embers Pkwy W
    7. Image 0 For 3718 Embers Pkwy W
    8. Image 0 For 3718 Embers Pkwy W
    9. Image 0 For 3718 Embers Pkwy W
    10. Image 0 For 3718 Embers Pkwy W
    11. Image 0 For 3718 Embers Pkwy W
    12. Image 0 For 3718 Embers Pkwy W
    13. Image 0 For 3718 Embers Pkwy W
    14. Image 0 For 3718 Embers Pkwy W
    15. Image 0 For 3718 Embers Pkwy W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $679,900

    Address: 3718 Embers Pkwy W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    Stunning New Construction Pool Home Modern Design & Premium Features This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car garage pool home combines modern style with superior craftsmanship. From the moment you walk in, you're welcomed by a spacious great room and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring a large granite island, 42" upper wood cabinets, designer backsplash, and upgraded finishes throughout. Pocketing 90 degree corner sliders create a seamless transition to the outdoor living area, complete with a covered lanai and a sparkling poolperfect for entertaining or relaxing in privacy. Interior Highlights: Open concept layout with tray ceilings in the great room, dining area, and master suite, Tile flooring throughout, Oversized laundry room with sink, cabinets, and storage closet, Elegant master bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, large walk in shower, and linen closet, Direct access to pool area from master bedroom Exterior & Construction Upgrades: PGT impact resistant windows, sliders, and doors, Tie beam construction for added strength and peace of mind, Lush landscaping with irrigation system, Paver circular driveway and walkway, City water and sewer ALL assessments paid This custom home was built with attention to detail, including high end wood cabinetry, granite countertops, premium interior and exterior paint, and quality finishes throughout. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, and the recently (January 2026) approved Seven Islands Mixed Use Development, a 47 acre residential, hospitality and entertainment project along Old Burnt Store Road North. Possible owner financing available. Don't miss your opportunity to own a home that truly sets the benchmark for modern Florida living! Photos are virtually staged.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225062684 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3718 Embers Pkwy W
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $679,900
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2953
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1857
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Zero/Corner Door Sliders
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 18-44-23-C1-05315.0390
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2847 46th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $750,000.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

    2847 46th Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Discover pristine waterfront living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the fast growing and highly sought after Northwest Cape Coral. Situated on a wide saltwater canal with direct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4501 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519948
    2. Provided by CAPE PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Alisa Dudenhoeffer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3300 1st Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $754,900.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

    3300 1st Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Oversized corner lot new construction contemporary home on 0. 259 acres in nw cape coral paradise! Plenty of space to park your boat or trailer inside fenced yard w/ additional room to expand your out

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3144 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687943
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 109 35th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $750,000.00 ($243.35 / sqft )

    109 35th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Final price improvement! Now offered at $750,000, this cape coral home is aggressively priced to sell, offering strong rental income potential and long term equity growthideal for investment, relocati

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3082 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676836
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 821 37th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $625,000.00 ($201.94 / sqft )

    821 37th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom pool home offering 2,057 square feet of elegant living space in one of Cape Corals fastest growing areas. Designed for comfort and sophistication,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013846
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Ian Maduro
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3613 1st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $650,000.00 ($194.49 / sqft )

    3613 1st St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this stunning new construction pool home located in desirable SW Cape Coral. Ready for occupancy. This 4 bedroom+Den/3 bath modern style floor plan will surely impress.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005338
    2. Provided by Pro Gulf Properties LLC
    3. Contact Pia Powell
    4. (239) 541-2535
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 901 19th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $649,000.00 ($205.32 / sqft )

    901 19th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Pre Construction Fresh Water Canal Pool Home* Introducing the Concordia Model, a thoughtfully designed pre construction waterfront home to be built to current FEMA standards and crafted for modern c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007732
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Annie Nicely
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2218 37th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $685,000.00 ($200.18 / sqft )

    2218 37th Pl Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Are you looking for the lowest price per square foot home with gulf access? Check out the price per square foot and you will see the difference. This is the is one!! **step into this spacious home wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009960
    2. Provided by Vylla Home
    3. Contact Leanne Powell
    4. (561) 809-8452
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2006 Nelson Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $694,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

    2006 Nelson Rd N More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, four bath home in the heart of Cape Coral. This property is truly modern and comes fully equipped with all appliances. You'll find elegant tile floors throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002894
    2. Provided by Miami New Realty
    3. Contact Rolando Quintero, PA
    4. 305-485-3100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 801 38th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $748,000.00 ($156.32 / sqft )

    801 38th Pl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Luxury lifestyle living in highly desirable NW Cape Coral! Situated on a prime corner lot at 801 NW 38th PL, Cape Coral, FL 33993 just two blocks from Tropicana Park and minutes from the highly antici

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4785 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008938
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Eileen Rodriguez
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2917 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $699,900.00 ($22.41 / sqft )

    2917 27th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 2917 NW 27TH ST! This stunning new construction home is a custom built & seamlessly blends luxury, comfort, and cutting edge technology. This property includes all hurricane impact windows

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 31226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009217
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact German Vite
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap