Active
    Property Photos
    4934 Seton Way
    1. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    2. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    3. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    4. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    5. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    6. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    7. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    8. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    9. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    10. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    11. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    12. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    13. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    14. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    15. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    16. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    17. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    18. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    19. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    20. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    21. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    22. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    23. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    24. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    25. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    26. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    27. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    28. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    29. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    30. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    31. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    32. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    33. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    34. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    35. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    36. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    37. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    38. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    39. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    40. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    41. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    42. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    43. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    44. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    45. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    46. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    47. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    48. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    49. Image 0 For 4934 Seton Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 4934 Seton Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Wonderful opportunity to have a large home in Ave Maria. Whether you just want ample space or need a home to accommodate a multigenerational family, this home has so much to offer. Large living room is open to the expansive kitchen with a large center island and dining room. 1st floor office, 1st floor bedroom and 1st floor full bathroom. Spacious second floor offers the master suite with private master bathroom, 2 more nice size bedrooms plus a 2nd floor family room or den area. 2 car attached garage. Screened lanai. Local Ave Maria amenities include: South & North Parks, community water park (for a fee), pet park, Ave Maria University events that are open to the public, golf currently available in two Ave Maria golf courses (for a fee), local dining & shopping plus so much more. Live Your Vacation!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225051031 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4934 Seton Way
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $228
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2962
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2824
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: PALMETTO RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Business Center, Park, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Library, Play Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3484
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 22681000546
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: City
    • Views: 27
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5048 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $650,000.00 ($128.43 / sqft )

    5048 Gambero Way More Like This

    Located in desirable Ave Maria Naples, Florida, Grand entry and elegant common area elements, Clubhouse & pool Pristine lakes and natural preserves, Walking trails and bike paths, Excellent Ave Maria

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5061 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079223
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Rubby Lopez
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5180 Vizcaya St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $675,000.00 ($132.28 / sqft )

    5180 Vizcaya St More Like This

    Now available is this beautifully maintained Duvall with 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offering over 4,000 sqft of living space, a 3 car garage, and a generous lot in the highly desired Maple Ridge communi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5103 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081743
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5196 Nevola Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $695,990.00 ($163.72 / sqft )

    5196 Nevola Ave New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Stunning Harbour home situated on an oversized lot with room for a future pool, offering exceptional space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083918
    2. Provided by CC Realty Services LLC
    3. Contact Lorraine Sanchez
    4. 305-448-0353
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6252 Victory Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $765,000.00 ($138.71 / sqft )

    6252 Victory Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples, heavily optioned pinnacle model estate series home w/saltwater pool/spa/impact windows & doors, stone front, on premium water lot, beautiful southern lake views, 3672 sq. Ft. 5515 tot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079959
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5108 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $740,000.00 ($203.41 / sqft )

    5108 Gambero Way More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most versatile one story homes in Ave Maria, a CC Homes Gulf Model offering over 3,200 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, including a private 1 bed/1 bath casita with i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015429
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4308 Arlington Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $649,000.00 ($152.28 / sqft )

    4308 Arlington Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lake View with large pocket doors and kitchen windows! This stunning single family home in Ave Maria, FL was newly built in 2022 and offers a spacious and luxurious living space. With 4 bedrooms and 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001324
    2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
    3. Contact Dan Farber
    4. (954) 778-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4163 Traditions Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $720,000.00 ($149.81 / sqft )

    4163 Traditions Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    CUSTOM SALTWATER POOL + SPA | 2.5 CAR TANDEM GARAGE and better than new! This 2023 built 5 bedroom + den + loft, and 4.5 bath home delivers the space, upgrades, and lifestyle buyers are looking for

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013912
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Holly Trapani, LLC
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4951 Iron Horse Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $799,000.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

    4951 Iron Horse Way Reduced More Like This

    One of a kind builder model comes to market. This Keswick Model features 3,947 sqft making it the biggest 1 story single family home in Ave Maria! 5 Bedrooms 4 bathrooms including a seperate 1/1 guest

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063329
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6588 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $775,000.00 ($187.06 / sqft )

    6588 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples at ave maria florida, extraordinarily optioned, never lived in like new construction, grand mystique distinctive series model w/loft, beautiful views on premium golf course lot, 2870 s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081868
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5149 Roma St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $645,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

    5149 Roma St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WELCOME HOME to this upgraded Chesbro pool home in the Maple Ridge Community located in Ave Maria, FL. Located just 3/10 of a mile from the heart of the beautiful Ave Maria town center. This home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082843
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap