Active
    Property Photos
    827 Alvin Ave
    1. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    2. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    3. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    4. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    5. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    6. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    7. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    8. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    9. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    10. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    11. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    12. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    13. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    14. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    15. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    16. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    17. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    18. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    19. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    20. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    21. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    22. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    23. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    24. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    25. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    26. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    27. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    28. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    29. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    30. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    31. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    32. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    33. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    34. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    35. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    36. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    37. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    38. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    39. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    40. Image 0 For 827 Alvin Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $329,500

    Address: 827 Alvin Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971

    Description

    *** The property has a NEW ROOF installed in the 2020. Permit ROF2020 00741 *** Beautiful house in excellent neighborhood of Lehigh Acres, Florida. 2020 Shingle Re roof. The metal fence was installed in 2021. The Seller is very motivated. MAKE AN OFFER!!!!!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225019215 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 827 Alvin Ave
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $329,500
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1977
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1564
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: LEHIGH ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 30-44-26-L2-05034.0030
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3413 74th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $320,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

    3413 74th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

    For Sale in Lehigh Acres! Beautiful 4 bed / 2 bath canal front home with 1,802 sq. ft., 2 car garage, and split floor plan. Built in 2006, featuring wood floors, vaulted ceilings, spacious master sui

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009903
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Melda Dupont
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2903 37th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $329,900.00 ($150.57 / sqft )

    2903 37th St W New Construction More Like This

    New construction! 3 bedrooms + den, 3 Full baths, 2,191 sf total. Move in ready and designed for modern living.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2191 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005140
    2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
    3. Contact Clarissa Cortez Leao
    4. 239-200-7005
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1043 Albert Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $385,000.00 ($147.00 / sqft )

    1043 Albert Ave Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your brand new 2024 construction home in the heart of lehigh acres! Seller financing may be considered this stunning 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath residence offers a modern open floor plan with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2619 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517580
    2. Provided by MATO REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Becky Mato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 13th Street W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $369,900.00 ($135.54 / sqft )

    3500 13th Street W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** brand new custom construction on a corner lot ** motivated seller flexible with closing cost assistance ** step into a level of craftsmanship that

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2729 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524713
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
    3. Contact Patricia Chanda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3108 23rd St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $360,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

    3108 23rd St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! This 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom, 2 Car Garage residence offers modern luxury with thoughtful design throughout. Featuring two spacious master suites, porcelain tile flooring, impa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2423 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049466
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Eileen Rodriguez
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3011 14th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $354,000.00 ($142.74 / sqft )

    3011 14th St W New Construction More Like This

    Discover this brand new 3 bedroom plus den masterpiece. Designed for the modern lifestyle, the versatile den offers an ideal home office or hobby space. The heart of the home is a chef inspired kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007306
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Eduardo Martin
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 906 Sunniland Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $335,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

    906 Sunniland Blvd More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2019 custom built home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with 1,587 sq ft under air. This concrete block construction home features a split bedroom floor plan, high ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1998 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007758
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Lautaro Fernandez-Rua
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2903 49th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $324,900.00 ($142.63 / sqft )

    2903 49th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction offering 1,507 sq ft under air with a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath floor plan plus an additional half bath conveniently located for a future pool. This modern home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2278 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008598
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Andy Molina
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2713 10th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $390,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

    2713 10th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this new construction home in Lehigh Acres offering modern design, quality finishes, and a highly desirable location just behind Lee Blvd with quick access to shopping, dining, schools, and m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011757
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Melissa Orta
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2711 10th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $390,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

    2711 10th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011743
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Melissa Orta
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap