Active
    Property Photos
    131 Willow Street
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 131 Willow Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 131 Willow Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859

    Description

    Welcome to this one owner, lovingly cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that blends comfort, space, and versatility. Filled with years of cherished memories, this home is ready for its next chapter with new owners. The generously sized bedrooms provide plenty of room for family living. The primary bathroom features a walk in shower, while the guest bathroom offers a tub/shower combination and an extra wide doorway for wheelchair accessibility. The home also includes an indoor laundry room with additional storage and a kitchen pantry for added convenience. Constructed with concrete block and topped with a metal roof for long lasting durability and peace of mind. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard ideal for pets, play, or privacy. The property is well equipped for those needing extra parking or workspace, featuring an attached 1 car carport, a separate 2 car carport, a storage shed, and a spacious 36 x 36 metal building. Perfect for hobbyists, mechanics, or anyone needing room for projects, the building also includes a climate controlled office or dengreat for a remote workspace, hobby room, or retreat. With plumbing and electrical already in place, there is potential to add a kitchenette and bathroom with ease. This well maintained property offers endless possibilities for living, working, and enjoying your space. Come see all it has to offer!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: B4902254 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 131 Willow Street
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $173
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1650
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 1350.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 3.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: None
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: BLUE LAKE TERRACE PB 37 PG 19 BLK A LOT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33859 - Lake Wales
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-30-26-927300-001080
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 375 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $317,240.00 ($111.27 / sqft )

    375 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Looking for something on trend and built to last? Style is delivered with the Eclipse. The first floor of this two story home shares

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2851 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369166
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Hill Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $335,000.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

    105 Hill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    The property is a two unit duplex perfect for living in one side and generating income on the other side. One unit is a 3 bedroom/2 bath unit with the owner living in it, but the rent amount should be

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937844
    2. Provided by BROKERS REALTY OF CENTRAL FLOR
    3. Contact Renee Butler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 304 Lake Suzanne Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $275,000.00 ($113.08 / sqft )

    304 Lake Suzanne Drive Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the maintenance free, gated community of Chalet Estates, this distinctive home offers a versatile layout designed for comfort and privacy. The sought after Sauvignon floor plan features 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938073
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    3. Contact Eileen Belanger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5051 Abigail Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $289,990.00 ($113.90 / sqft )

    5051 Abigail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Mulberry floor plan epitomizes the charm of single story living with its spacious and versatile layout, perfectly crafted

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109191
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 479 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $282,240.00 ($106.99 / sqft )

    479 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This new two story Cobb offers the ultimate retreat with a luxurious first floor owners suite, complete with a spacious bedroom, ful

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2638 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403955
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Bell Prairie Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $314,900.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

    545 Bell Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home in the highly sought after area of Lake Wales! From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the bright, open concept design that effortlessly blends c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1879 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403678
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Nick Oosting
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 634 Bell Prairie Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    $325,000.00 ($142.61 / sqft )

    634 Bell Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    *SOME PHOTOS ARE VIRTUALLY STAGED* Experience the "WOW factor" in this exquisite two story Atlanta Plan, a modern four bedroom, two and a half bath home that offers the ultimate peace of mind. Because

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2279 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385045
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daris Fuentes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap