Active
    Property Photos
    72 Silversides Street
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 72 Silversides Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $78,000

    Address: 72 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

    Description

    Grab your two tickets to paradise and come on down to Saddlebag Lake Resort, in sunny Central Florida, where you'll live every day like you're on vacation! This is a fun loving, 55+ community where you OWN the land. This 1/1 winter retreat comes fully furnished and ready to move right in. The first floor has a combination living and dining room, plus a secluded family room at the back. Upstairs you'll find a breakfast nook, a spacious kitchen with plenty of counter space, a bathroom with tub and shower, plus a restful bedroom. Outside there's a large covered patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining, and the workshop includes a washer and dryer hook up. There's an orange grove at the back of the home, so you'll have no rear neighbors. The resort is pet friendly, so even your furry family members will feel welcome here, and they'll love the dog park at the back of the community, there's even a dog wash station so you can bring them home fresh and clean. You'll love the sparkling pool, and the screen enclosed hot tub. You can be as active as you want to be here, with pickle ball and tennis courts, shuffleboard courts, horse shoes, access to the lake for fishing and boating, a fitness center, a driving range to practice your swing, and a rec rooom with pool tables and saunas. There's even a lakeside beach house complete with a kitchen and covered patio that you can use for events free of charge, just reserve it. Get to know your neighbors by joining the club of your choice, or participate in planned activities at the clubhouse. You won't even have to leave the resort to get your mail, there's a post office onsite. All of this is included in the low quarterly HOA dues, as is your water, sewer and trash pick up. You owe it to yourself to check this out before it's gone, call now to schedule your private tour!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: K4903146 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 72 Silversides Street
    • Viewed: 68
    • Price: $78,000
    • Price sqft: $93
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 839
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 173
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9015 / -81.4716
    • County: POLK
    • City: LAKE WALES
    • Zipcode: 33898
    • Subdivision: Saddlebag
    • Provided by: BENDER REALTY, LLC
    • Contact: Kris Bender
    • 863-223-8708
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 643.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 680.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Tanisha Schroeder
    • Association Phone: 863-605-1081
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Legal Description: SADDLEBAG LAKE UNIT 3 PB 64 PG 4 BLK 54 LOT 27
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-30-01-939030-054270
    • Views: 68
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 132 Orangewood Drive 68, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $75,000.00 ($89.29 / sqft )

    132 Orangewood Drive 68 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Twin Fountains, a wonderful 55+ community where you OWN your land and enjoy a relaxed lifestyle just minutes from downtown Lake Wales and Dundee and very close to Winter Haven. This 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148245
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6356 Beechwood Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $75,000.00 ($58.23 / sqft )

    6356 Beechwood Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your 2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom fully furnished home located in the 55+ community of Twin Fountains! The community provides a clubhouse, swimming pool, and shuffleboard courts! The home's inter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1288 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960954
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Casandra Vann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 40 Saddlebag Trail N, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $79,000.00 ($123.05 / sqft )

    40 Saddlebag Trail N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    If you are looking for affordable retirement living, or a place to enjoy the winter with lots of activities, you just found it! This two bedroom newly remodeled and fully furnished home is located in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4902717
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Saddlebag Trail S, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $79,000.00 ($87.78 / sqft )

    21 Saddlebag Trail S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished and turnkey home is located in the premier 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you OWN the land! a BRAND NEW AC has just been installed! On the first floor you'll find

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903046
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $79,500.00 ($98.51 / sqft )

    6 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This one bedroom, one bathroom home comes fully furnished and turnkey. Located in the premier 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, you own the land here, there's no lot rent. Inside you will find

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 807 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903352
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13 Stonefly Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $80,000.00 ($94.12 / sqft )

    13 Stonefly Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PACKAGE SALE: The owner wants to sell his 2 properties, this home and 20 Woodruff Way in SADDLEBAG RESORT (K4902624) Buying both Properties means the owner would allow a very deep discount to facilit

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4902624
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Steven Arnold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 77 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $84,500.00 ($82.92 / sqft )

    77 Silversides Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home, completely furnished, in the premier 55+ Saddlebag Lake Resort community! This home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, featuring luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1019 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959755
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Woodruff Way, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $87,000.00 ($100.23 / sqft )

    2 Woodruff Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE DROP! Your oasis in the sun awaits! This one bedroom, TWO bathroom home comes furnished and turnkey, and it's move in ready. Located in the premier 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 868 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4902987
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap