Active
    Property Photos
    13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    1. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    2. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    3. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    4. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    5. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    6. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    7. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    8. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    9. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    10. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    11. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    12. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    13. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    14. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    15. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    16. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    17. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    18. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    19. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    20. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    21. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    22. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    23. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    24. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    25. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    26. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    27. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    28. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    29. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    30. Image 0 For 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

    Address: 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504, FORT MYERS, FL 33966

    Description

    LOOK NO FURTHER!! ANNUAL RENTAL! Completely renovated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is an example of modern luxury and style at an affordable price. Every inch of this unit has been meticulously redone with quality finishes, NEW A/C, stainless kitchen appliances and furnishings. The front entryway features a screened area with storage nook, complete with a new washer and dryeroffering added privacy and functionality. As you step inside, you're immediately greeted by the open concept living area, and natural light coming in from sliding glass doors that open to a private outside seating area, perfect for enjoying the serene outdoors. The living room features new furniture, complemented by stylish dcor and lighting creating a cozy modern atmosphere. The kitchen is a true highlight. The combination of stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinets, and Taj Mahal quartzite natural stone brings a sense of sophistication. Whether youre preparing a meal or entertaining guests, the kitchen offers plenty of counter space, a cabinet pantry and a functional layout. The breakfast bar adds a touch of convenience and elegance serving as an additional space for casual dining and conversation. Both bedrooms have been fully furnished with new furniture to ensuring style and comfort. The primary bedroom with ensuite features a new king sized bed, and walk in closet, an adjacent bathroom with floating vanity, walk in shower, medicine cabinet and counter space for your essentials. The guest bedroom is equally nice, furnished with a new queen sized bed, a spacious closet, and access to a second full bathroom updated with modern fixtures, a second floating vanity and walk in shower. The entire unit features new flooring, which flows seamlessly throughout the space, providing a clean, polished look that complements the fresh, neutral color palette. New lighting fixtures add a touch of elegance to every room. The entire space has been thoughtfully designed to maximize both style and comfort. This home is situated within walking distance to shopping & dining, including Whole Foods and Publix. Located in the desirable Brookshire Bath & Tennis community, residents have access to an incredible array of amenities: bocce ball, basketball courts, shuffleboard, racquetball, pickleball, two community pools (one being a junior Olympic size lap pool), a hot tub, fishing lakes with a pier, an exercise room, a playground, and a clubhouse/community room. Also offers fantastic accessibilityjust minutes from the Minnesota Twins Spring Training Facility at Hammond Stadium, Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW), and key areas like Bell Tower Shops, Market Square, Edison Mall, Gulfcoast Town Center, Miromar Outlets, and the Barbara B Mann Arts Theater. Everything you need is right at your fingertips!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026021624 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 13211 Whitehaven Ln 1504
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $2,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1091
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 950
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Pool, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Dishwasher
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BROOKSHIRE
    • Parcel Number: 19-45-25-08-00015.1504
    • Style: Ranch, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1504
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13100 Bella Casa Cir 337, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $1,800.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

    13100 Bella Casa Cir 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental offering comfort and convenience. This property features a functional layout, ample natural light, and a welcoming living space. Ideally suite

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 767 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017935
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Saily Nunez
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10300 Via Colomba Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    10300 Via Colomba Cir More Like This

    Nice and clean Townhouse at Marbella on Cypress! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Tile and laminate flooring throughout. Partially furnished for your convenience. Located in a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056681
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eliane Potter
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4048 Cherrybrook Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $2,400.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    4048 Cherrybrook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, Newly renovated, 3 bedroom 2.5 bath 2 CAR townhouse! Lives like a single family home, while offering an incredible location & great amenities, including clubhouse, large pool and spa area,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017489
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Osman Shaw
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4000 Cherrybrook Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $1,975.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    4000 Cherrybrook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home is perfect for those who want space and privacy, With a double garage. Looking for long term. This is a gated cummunity. Very well kept, inside and out. Partially funished. Clo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040951
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Sandra Scepurek
    4. (239) 443-3160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13141 Whitehaven Ln 192, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $1,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    13141 Whitehaven Ln 192 Virtual Tour More Like This

    13141 Whitehaven Lane #192, Fort Myers, FL 33966, welcomes you to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Brookshire Bath & Tennis Club. This unique floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016397
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Unlimited
    3. Contact Tammy Campbell
    4. (813) 684-0016
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10020 Via Colomba Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    10020 Via Colomba Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy comfortable living in this well appointed two story townhome offering nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. The upper level features all three bedrooms in a desirable split la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016722
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Loriet San Millan
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8892 Via Isola Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $2,200.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    8892 Via Isola Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Bedroom 2.5 bath 1 car garage Built March 2019. Rental may start late June of 2026. Townhome with a huge lake view facing South for all day natural lighting, located in MARBELLA ON CYPRESS. Best pa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2351 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011715
    2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Agency ONE
    3. Contact Jason Schroeder
    4. (239) 415-6500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7071 San Lorenzo Ct 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $1,995.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    7071 San Lorenzo Ct 201 More Like This

    This light and bright second floor carriage home is ready for you to start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Inside, youll find an open living space with plank tile flooring, high ceilings, and crown mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2174 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016273
    2. Provided by Star Rental & Property Mngt
    3. Contact Kevin Fischer
    4. 800-940-5006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12060 Lucca St 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $2,295.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    12060 Lucca St 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 Bed, 2 Bath + Office Space in Portofino IV Waterfront Views, Balcony Bliss & Resort Style Living! Welcome to 12060 Lucca Street, Fort Myers, FL. where your just one more episode lifestyle finall

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1688 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019323
    2. Provided by The Simonelli Real Estate Grp
    3. Contact Ashley Simonelli
    4. (239) 223-2116
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13180 Bella Casa Cir 273, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $1,950.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    13180 Bella Casa Cir 273 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the sought after gated community of Bella Casa, where comfort, convenience, and resort style living come togethe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018144
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Aleksandra Mirkovic
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap