Active
    Property Photos
    509 24th Pl A
    1. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    2. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    3. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    4. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    5. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    6. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    7. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    8. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    9. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    10. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    11. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    12. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    13. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    14. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    15. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    16. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    17. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    18. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    19. Image 0 For 509 24th Pl A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,495

    Address: 509 24th Pl A, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909

    Description

    Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Pet Friendly! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring vaulted ceilings in the living room and kitchen, creating a bright and open feel, along with a tray ceiling in the primary bedroom for an added touch of elegance. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinetry, providing ample storage for all your cooking essentials. The primary suite is designed for comfort and functionality, featuring his and hers walk in closets and a spacious ensuite bathroom complete with a water closet and dual vanities. Enjoy Florida living in your screened lanai, perfect for relaxing outdoors in comfort. The home also features a large backyard, ideal for pets or outdoor gatherings. Additional highlights include a garage for covered parking and extra storage, as well as a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer includedno more trips to the laundromat. Bring your furry friends this home is pet friendly and offers plenty of space to enjoy. Centrally located in Cape Coral, youll have easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Comfort, convenience, and a great location schedule your showing today! * $1,495 a month * First ($1,495) & Security ($1,495) * $65 per Application per Adult. All Adults MUST Apply! * 2.5 times monthly rent in Income ($3,737) * 1 month of Pay Stubs With our homes residents are given the option to enroll into a unique benefit called a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) This includes credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery, move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, on demand pest control, and much more! All for only $39.95. More details provided upon application.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020577 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 509 24th Pl A
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $1,495
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1716
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1113
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 09-44-24-C1-01551.0110
    • Style: Triplex
    • View: City
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1030 Hancock Creek South Blvd 204, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    1030 Hancock Creek South Blvd 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location for all of your needs. This community is near tons of shopping, restaurants, Super Target, Walmart, VA Clinic and Hospital. Easy access to all of Cape Coral, N. Fort Myers and Fort Myer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1199 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023485
    2. Provided by Allcape Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Viki Mikusek
    4. (239) 542-1222
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2130 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,399.00 ($0.51 / sqft )

    2130 8th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Finally A 2 Bed, 2 Bath Duplex with a Dedicated Office That Checks All the Boxes (Yes, Washer & Dryer Too) 2130 Northeast 8th Pl. Some homes just make life easier, and 2130 Northeast 8th Place

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2770 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021275
    2. Provided by The Simonelli Real Estate Grp
    3. Contact Ashley Simonelli
    4. (239) 223-2116
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1137 Van Loon Commons Cir 203, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,400.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    1137 Van Loon Commons Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    $500 OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT!!!!!! If you want to reside in a very nice and private condo in Cape Coral, with every amenity you could imagine, look no further. Resort style pool and spa, community roo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011483
    2. Provided by Crown Colony Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Eric Potts
    4. (239) 470-1255
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2303 6th St 3, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,400.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    2303 6th St 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Centrally located 2 bedroom 1 bath unit. Close to DelPrado, Pine Island and Pondella giving easy access to downtown Ft Myers, schools, shopping, dining and more. Unit has tile throughout, washer and d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010006
    2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
    3. Contact Crystal Norton
    4. (239) 573-5992
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 521 24th Pl 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,400.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    521 24th Pl 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a full tile 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit at 521 NE 24th Place close to Pine Island Rd. Minutes from shopping and dining. Washer and Dryer in unit! WATER INCLUDED in monthly rent! Parking Spot pro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017609
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Jessica Waddell
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2904 Tuscan Dr 303, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,450.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    2904 Tuscan Dr 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    JUST REDUCED! This amazing community has something for everyone! Spend your mornings in the nicely equipped gym then head out to the nearby pickle ball courts before cooling off in the resort style h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009668
    2. Provided by Allcape Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Viki Mikusek
    4. (239) 542-1222
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3961 Pomodoro Cir 204, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,450.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    3961 Pomodoro Cir 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN SPECIAL $500 off 1st MONTHS RENT Furnished or Unfurnished! Lakeview Elegance in Porto Vista 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo with Private Garage Discover elevated Florida living in this beautifully appoi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025192
    2. Provided by The Landmark Group SWFL LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Garcia
    4. (239) 895-9882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1757 Concordia Lake Cir 3405, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,450.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    1757 Concordia Lake Cir 3405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HOA minimum required credit score is 620. BEAUTIFUL 2 bed/ 2 bath townhouse with balcony on second floor features a lovely open kitchen plan with high ceilings and screened patio. One car garage c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011232
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2308 6th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,450.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

    2308 6th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful duplex is a 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, and 1 car garage. This well maintained unit offers a practical and inviting layout with a bright living area and plenty of natural light. The kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2768 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012603
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Bruno Franco
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1218 8th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,450.00 ($0.50 / sqft )

    1218 8th Ter Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great location on this 3 bedrooms 2 baths spacious duplex over 1200 square feet of living area**features all ceramic tile floors**inside laundry**high ceiling in great room**all of the kitchen applia

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017350
    2. Provided by Tropical Island Realty Managem
    3. Contact Blanca Santiago
    4. (239) 218-4828
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap