Active
    Property Photos
    2227 3rd Pl
    1. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    2. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    3. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    4. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    5. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    6. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    7. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    8. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    9. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    10. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    11. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    12. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    13. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    14. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    15. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    16. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    17. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    18. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    19. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    20. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    21. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    22. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    23. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    24. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    25. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    26. Image 0 For 2227 3rd Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,799

    Address: 2227 3rd Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    Welcome to your 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home in the beautiful location of Cape Coral, FL. This spacious house offers a huge lanai and backyard, perfect for outdoor activities and entertaining guests. The master bath features a dual sink vanity, providing convenience and ample space for your daily routines. With an open floor plan, this home offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a welcoming and inclusive atmosphere for all. Whether you are looking to relax in the backyard, host gatherings, or simply enjoy the comfort of a well designed home, this property has it all. Don't miss the opportunity to make this house your home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020460 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2227 3rd Pl
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $1,799
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2193
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1771
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 35-43-23-C2-02747.0180
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1156 5th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,695.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    1156 5th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fresh paint and new carpeting this 3/2/2 + Den single family home is ready for move in!! Welcome to this freshly painted and newly carpeted 3 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom single family home in the hea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1899 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018733
    2. Provided by Sunshine Rentals & Property Ma
    3. Contact Laura Schuette
    4. (239) 541-5570
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1426 12th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,750.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    1426 12th St More Like This

    Nice 3/2 freshly painted and new laminate in Cape Coral, FL. This home offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a primary suite with dual sinks. Interior updates include brand new carpeting

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1896 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013285
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Property Mgmt
    3. Contact Lisa King
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2325 25th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    2325 25th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming and spacious 3 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom home available for annual rental! Home been freshly painted and truly move in ready! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home offers a huge open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1987 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014727
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Marisol Galeano
    4. (239) 671-6318
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2604 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,895.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    2604 8th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 4 bedroom home is now available for rent. 1650sqft, 4 bed / 2 Baths, features 2 car garage, open lanai, large walk in closet and washer/dryer hookup. $1895 Rent and $1895 security deposit. Pets a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018395
    2. Provided by Lyons Real Estate Inc
    3. Contact Kayla Hernandez
    4. (239) 785-3996
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 23rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    117 23rd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    For Rent | 117 NW 23rd Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33993 Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for ANNUAL RENTAL in one of the fastest growing areas of Cape Coral. This well maintained property

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017342
    2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
    3. Contact Sandra Aguilar
    4. (239) 573-5992
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2611 4th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,950.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    2611 4th Pl More Like This

    ASK ABOUT OUR MOVE IN SPECIALS!! Newer home crafted by Kanopy Homes, boasts 1556 sqft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a 4 inch b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012600
    2. Provided by Benoit Management LLC
    3. Contact Donnie Clifton
    4. (239) 431-6906
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 8th Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,950.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    910 8th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available March NW Cape Coral Rental Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a desirable Northwest Cape Coral neighborhood. This residence offers a bright, open floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008461
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Thomas Solieri
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1225 26th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,995.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    1225 26th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage available for rent in a growing area of Cape Coral. This well maintained home offers a comfortable floor plan with ample living space, a bright kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012611
    2. Provided by Valor Real Estate Svs
    3. Contact Lisa Cohen-Adkinson
    4. (239) 443-2525
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3929 42nd Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,995.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    3929 42nd Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEWER CONSTRUCTION ** "Secluded Single Family Home in North Cape Coral" at $1,995 per month. Beautiful spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath new construction home in Cape Coral. The open floor plan greets you wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1733 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017513
    2. Provided by Trend Realty
    3. Contact Joshua Blank
    4. (941) 928-3449
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 37th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    716 37th Ave More Like This

    Enjoy the serenity of a welcoming neighborhood. House with 3 bedrooms plus den, 2 bathrooms and garage for 2 cars. Excellent distribution, living room with high impact windows and high ceilings for a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2103 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014296
    2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
    3. Contact Paola Jorgelina Peccoud PA
    4. (305) 229-1146
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap