Active
    Property Photos
    500 16th Ter
    1. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    2. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    3. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    4. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    5. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    6. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    7. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    8. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    9. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    10. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    11. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    12. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    13. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    14. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    15. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    16. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    17. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    18. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    19. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    20. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    21. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    22. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    23. Image 0 For 500 16th Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,195

    Address: 500 16th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    odern 4 Bedroom Home with 3 Car Garage & Fenced Yard | New Construction in Prime Cape Coral Location! Step into style, space, and comfort in this like new 4 bedroom, 2 bath (or 3 bed + study) home, nestled in the heart of Cape Coral. Built just one year ago, this home combines high quality craftsmanship with smart design and standout upgrades. Enjoy laminate wood flooring throughout, 42 inch soft close cabinetry, and a sleek kitchen featuring granite countertops, a tile backsplash, and a 10 foot breakfast bar that seats up to five. The upgraded stainless steel appliances and ample workspace make it perfect for both everyday meals and entertaining. The durable metal roof not only adds curb appeal but also provides storm ready protection. Each bedroom includes ceiling fans, and the indoor laundry room comes complete with a washer and dryer. Relax on your screened in lanai or in your fully fenced backyardideal for privacy and outdoor enjoyment. The 3 car garage offers plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Optional lawn care service can be included for a minimal additional fee. With multiple homes available, flexible move in dates, and a focus on quality and customer service, this is your opportunity to live in one of Cape Corals most convenient and up and coming neighborhoods.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020298 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 500 16th Ter
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $2,195
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1695
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1695
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 36-43-23-C3-02477.0220
    • Style: Contemporary, Traditional, Single Family
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1225 26th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,995.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    1225 26th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage available for rent in a growing area of Cape Coral. This well maintained home offers a comfortable floor plan with ample living space, a bright kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012611
    2. Provided by Valor Real Estate Svs
    3. Contact Lisa Cohen-Adkinson
    4. (239) 443-2525
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3929 42nd Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,995.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    3929 42nd Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEWER CONSTRUCTION ** "Secluded Single Family Home in North Cape Coral" at $1,995 per month. Beautiful spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath new construction home in Cape Coral. The open floor plan greets you wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1733 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017513
    2. Provided by Trend Realty
    3. Contact Joshua Blank
    4. (941) 928-3449
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 37th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    716 37th Ave More Like This

    Enjoy the serenity of a welcoming neighborhood. House with 3 bedrooms plus den, 2 bathrooms and garage for 2 cars. Excellent distribution, living room with high impact windows and high ceilings for a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2103 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014296
    2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
    3. Contact Paola Jorgelina Peccoud PA
    4. (305) 229-1146
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 526 1st Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    526 1st Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for rent at 526 NW 1st Ln in Cape Coralthis updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the space, layout, and condition renters are actively searching for. Located in the desirable Northw

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010259
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Rick Pitts
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2301 7th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    2301 7th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for rent in Cape Coral! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open layout with a modern kitchen island and spacious living areas. The primary suite is a standout, offering a styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010424
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lillyam Hernandez
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 710 2nd Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    710 2nd Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gorgeous newer home, built in 2023, OUT OF FLOOD ZONE, is perfectly nestled in the heart of the city with city water and sewer already connected. Step inside and youll immediately appreciate the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2304 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016401
    2. Provided by Nexthome South Pointe
    3. Contact Nelica Krekic
    4. (727) 301-7300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2800 25th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    2800 25th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home! 3 bedrooms with a den. Granite counter tops. Tile floors throughout. Stainless steel appliances. Screened back patio. Epoxy garage floor and auto garage door. Laundry room in home wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017791
    2. Provided by Treeline Realty Corp
    3. Contact Tricia Kenney
    4. (239) 303-9108
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Chiquita Blvd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,100.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    1212 Chiquita Blvd N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come and make this brand new home yours! Very well located with beautiful finish, stainless appliances plus washer and dryer included.We accept section 8. Schedule your private showing today!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1980 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020243
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Yisbel Bera Damiron
    4. (239) 265-5102
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1723 19th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,150.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    1723 19th St More Like This

    ASK ABOUT OUR MOVE IN SPECIALS!! Room for everything! Kanopy Homes largest floor plan; the Cypress model. This 4 bedroom 2 bath plus den, 1868 sqft. Vinyl plank throughout, NO CARPET, stainless steel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2334 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012736
    2. Provided by Benoit Management LLC
    3. Contact Donnie Clifton
    4. (239) 431-6906
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 13th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    101 13th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice Pool Home. Tile throughout except carpet in bedrooms. POOL AND WATER SOFTENER MONTHLY SERVICE INCLUDED. Double sinks in master. Fenced rear yard, corner lot. First, last and security required. Pe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023024
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Mark Everson
    4. (855) 450-0442
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap