Active
    Property Photos
    22 13th Ave
    1. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    2. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    3. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    4. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    5. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    6. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    7. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    8. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    9. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    10. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    11. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    12. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    13. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    14. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    15. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    16. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    17. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    18. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    19. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    20. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    21. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    22. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    23. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    24. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    25. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    26. Image 0 For 22 13th Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

    Address: 22 13th Ave , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909

    Description

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house for rent in Cape Coral, FL. This cozy home features an open floorplan, perfect for entertaining guests or simply relaxing with loved ones. Enjoy the beautiful Florida weather from the screened in lanai overlooking the tranquil fresh water canal. The house has been freshly painted, giving it a clean and inviting atmosphere. With approval, this house is ready for you to make it your own. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this lovely house your new home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019960 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 22 13th Ave
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $1,850
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1930
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1530
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 07-44-24-C3-01482.0110
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1133 Van Loon Commons Cir 203, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,695.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    1133 Van Loon Commons Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished Condo Available for 69 Month Lease Spacious and nicely maintained 1,400+ sq ft condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile dining/den/office area. This fully furnished unit of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013775
    2. Provided by Hossler Realty Services LLC
    3. Contact Renee Witul
    4. (239) 494-2468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 Van Loon Commons Cir 304, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    1113 Van Loon Commons Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle in this Gated Condominium Community! 2 bedroom, den, 2 bathroom condo over looking the swimming pool from the 3rd floor. Common elevator available. Van Loon Commons offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002620
    2. Provided by Realty Resource Group Inc
    3. Contact Lee Reeves
    4. (239) 257-1157
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1137 Van Loon Commons Cir 304, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    1137 Van Loon Commons Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully furnished, turnkey top floor condo is ready for you to move right in. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a spacious media room, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012996
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Karen Augustine
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1302 16th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,799.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

    1302 16th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex unit offers a spacious 1080 square feet of living space, perfect for comfortable living. Step inside and be greeted by the modern and bright atmosphere. No need t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2770 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008522
    2. Provided by Sharma & Sharma Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nilesh Sharma
    4. (860) 997-2916
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 419 16th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    419 16th Pl More Like This

    Best Value 4 Bedroom in the Area! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers exceptional value and peace of mind with a newer metal roof and newer A/C system. Designed with a split bedroom floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1645 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014795
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Mason Gascot
    4. 239-977-5642
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2213 33rd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    2213 33rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL HOME MOVE IN READY JUNE 1,2026. This stunning home was build at 2023 . 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious 2 car garage and offers 1,400sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Great

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1808 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018666
    2. Provided by Self Realty
    3. Contact Ilmeda Sabaliauskiene
    4. (239) 777-4741
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 Kismet Pky E, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    224 Kismet Pky E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,400 sq ft of comfortable living space in one of the fastest growing areas of Northeast Cape Coral. Situated on an oversized lot, this h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1969 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019791
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1324 16th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,900.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    1324 16th Ter More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Dplex de obra nueva en Cape Coral, cerca de Diplomat Pkwy. Consta de dos unidades idnticas, cada una con 3 dormitorios y 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1577 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016935
    2. Provided by Invest Ready Realty
    3. Contact Yesly Alvarez Gonzalez
    4. 786-452-6501
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Discover a brand new, move in ready single family home in Cape Coral offering an open concept floor plan with abundant natural light from large windows. This three bedroom, two bath residence features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014988
    2. Provided by Best Investing Realty
    3. Contact Nathan Kaminsky
    4. (786) 955-3704
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 11th Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,900.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    17 11th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 living room, 2 dining room, corner lot, big screen lanai. Home contains 2638 sq ft living area and shows like a dream. stainless steel appliances and custom Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015055
    2. Provided by All Trade Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ginnette Quezada
    4. (239) 778-2946
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap