Active
    Property Photos
    129 23rd Pl -unit 2
    1. Image 0 For 129 23rd Pl -unit 2
    2. Image 0 For 129 23rd Pl -unit 2
    3. Image 0 For 129 23rd Pl -unit 2
    4. Image 0 For 129 23rd Pl -unit 2
    5. Image 0 For 129 23rd Pl -unit 2
    6. Image 0 For 129 23rd Pl -unit 2
    7. Image 0 For 129 23rd Pl -unit 2
    8. Image 0 For 129 23rd Pl -unit 2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

    Address: 129 23rd Pl -unit 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Great Annual Rental located in Cape Coral. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is very spacious and features tile throughout. It also features a screened in lanai. Not to mention WATER IS INCLUDED in the rent. Located near much dining and shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019855 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 129 23rd Pl -unit 2
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $1,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 976
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 976
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 17-44-24-C2-01363.0170
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: -Unit 2
    • View: Parking Lot
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2105 15th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    2105 15th Pl More Like This

    Located One Block off of Del Prado Blvd Near Veterans Parkway. Both units available. 2 Bedroom with 2 Full Baths House just painted, freshly cleaned and updated throughout. New Interior Paint and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 940 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079700
    2. Provided by SVN Commercial Partners
    3. Contact Corrie Gates
    4. 941-961-7109
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 8th Ter 3, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,495.00 ($0.44 / sqft )

    709 8th Ter 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well look no further! This unit has exactly what you are looking for. Centrally located 2 bed and 1 bath apartment. Layout features a separate living room, kitchen space, and laundry room. In unit lau

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 3416 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010627
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact Cossett Garcia
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1214 8th Ave 4, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,400.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    1214 8th Ave 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly renovated 2 Bedroom / 1 Bath apartment. Freshly painted, new Kitchen, new laminate flooring, new bathroom. CENTRAL CAPE CORAL (near City Hall).

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 947 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014425
    2. Provided by Remy Saluz P.A.
    3. Contact Remy Saluz
    4. (239) 541-4141
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 6th Ave 1120, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    1120 6th Ave 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

    CENTRAL CAPE ! Water/Sewer, screened lanai. NEW KITCHEN & Bath, all tile floors and Located near police station, fire dept, schools, shopping, and medical facilities.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048783
    2. Provided by Home Hunters USA, Inc
    3. Contact Darlene Simons
    4. (239) 939-0001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 24th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    213 24th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious Duplex, well located in Cape Coral. It features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious living room. Fenced patio offering privacy.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1482 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015680
    2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ailyn Betancourt
    4. (239) 573-7152
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 421 Cultural Park Blvd S 421, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,750.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

    421 Cultural Park Blvd S 421 More Like This

    3 Beds 2 Bath duplex home sits on a canal, perfect for those seeking a nice spacious living space. Located in a great neighborhood, close to amenities and attractions that Cape Coral has to offer.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016879
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Leonora Friedson
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 5th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,495.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    611 5th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom Duplex located in SE Cape Coral. Washer and dryer hookup. 1245 sqft $1495 rent + $1495 Security req'd to move in. SMOKING PROHIBITED. Electric and water is the tenants respon

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1546 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011047
    2. Provided by Lyons Real Estate Inc
    3. Contact Kayla Hernandez
    4. (239) 785-3996
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1314-1316 Country Club Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,600.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

    1314-1316 Country Club Blvd More Like This

    Conveniently located close to all mayor roads, supermarkets, restaurants, shopping center and much more. Nice 3 Bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage, title thought the property granite countertops and muc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021261
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Malica Kovalchuk
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 6th Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    615 6th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location close to major roads, shopping restaurants and much more. Across from the part for those afternoon walks. Well kept 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage, title though the whole property gran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019429
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Malica Kovalchuk
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Cultural Park Blvd S, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,495.00 ($0.50 / sqft )

    102 Cultural Park Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coming Soon! This two bedroom & two full bath 1/2 duplex offers a comfortable layout. Volume ceilings add to the space. Updated kitchen with small pantry over looks the private dining room area. Open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012818
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Mary Socin-Schmitz
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap