Active
    Property Photos
    2522 Alice Pl
    1. Image 0 For 2522 Alice Pl
    2. Image 0 For 2522 Alice Pl
    3. Image 0 For 2522 Alice Pl
    4. Image 0 For 2522 Alice Pl
    5. Image 0 For 2522 Alice Pl
    6. Image 0 For 2522 Alice Pl
    7. Image 0 For 2522 Alice Pl
    8. Image 0 For 2522 Alice Pl
    9. Image 0 For 2522 Alice Pl
    10. Image 0 For 2522 Alice Pl
    11. Image 0 For 2522 Alice Pl
    12. Image 0 For 2522 Alice Pl
    13. Image 0 For 2522 Alice Pl
    14. Image 0 For 2522 Alice Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 2522 Alice Pl, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971

    Description

    Welcome to 2522 Alice Pl, a charming and well maintained home offering comfort, functionality, and a great location. This property features a bright and open layout with spacious living areas, a well appointed kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. The home is filled with natural light and offers a seamless flow, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a private outdoor space ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home provides both tranquility and accessibility. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a desirable area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018288 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2522 Alice Pl
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2230
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1630
    School Information
    • High School: LEHIGH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: HARNS MARSH MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: HARNS MARSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LEHIGH ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 13-44-26-L3-11106.0010
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3405 Hanna Ave N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,200.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    3405 Hanna Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location Location Ready to Move!!!, freshly paint, New cabinets , Very lighted and Open Floor plan, Cathedral Ceilings, Plant shelving ,dual vanities in both the Master Bathroom, you are minutes away

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2328 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025059
    2. Provided by Kingdom Realty Services LLC
    3. Contact Noili Alvarez
    4. (239) 234-5614
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1019 Angelo Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    1019 Angelo Ave More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to rent next to Lee Blvd with easy access to Fort Myers in the desirable Centennial neighborhood. Very spacious home with possibility of using den as an additional bedroom. First a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016247
    2. Provided by Invest Ready Realty
    3. Contact Gabriel Penton
    4. 786-452-6501
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5130 Butte St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,230.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    5130 Butte St More Like This

    Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,744 sq ft of comfortable living space. Situated in a desirable area, this residence is ready to accommodate your lifestyle.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017362
    2. Provided by Darwin Homes LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Ennis
    4. 833-327-9461
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2910 61st St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,215.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    2910 61st St W More Like This

    Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home offering 1,810 square feet of living space. With ample room for everyone, this home provides a comfortable living experience.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013170
    2. Provided by Darwin Homes LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Ennis
    4. 833-327-9461
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1043 Albert Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,200.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

    1043 Albert Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this brand new 2024 construction home located in the heart of Lehigh Acres, now available for rent. This stunning 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath residence features a modern open floor plan with el

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2619 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522524
    2. Provided by MATO REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Becky Mato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6005 Beth Ave N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,300.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    6005 Beth Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home for Rent $2,300/month Welcome to 6005 Beth Ave N, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971! This spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom Plus Den, 2 bathroom home offers open living space with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1783 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050390
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Rafael Cabrera
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1502 Scholar Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    1502 Scholar Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1502 Scholar Ct, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with 1,730 sqft in the desirable Varsity Lakes gated community of Lehigh Acres. Inside, youll find an open floor plan wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011229
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Alexis Claman
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3217 64th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    3217 64th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully designed and move in ready, this elegant modern residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den and 2 full bathrooms, perfectly suited for todays lifestyle. The open concept floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005577
    2. Provided by Villa D'Or Realty LLC
    3. Contact Laurie Joseph
    4. (239) 220-6233
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2805 24th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,200.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    2805 24th St W More Like This

    Georgeous modern New Construction (2024) 3 spacious BR 3 Full Bath. Oversize luxurious Master Bedroom & Bath, with seperate Tub & Shower. Tiled throught home, high efficiency home with insulated High

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010335
    2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Ft L
    3. Contact Phil Wright
    4. 954-396-3001
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5215 Butte St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,400.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    5215 Butte St More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully maintained rental home in Lehigh Acres! This inviting property features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,828 sq ft of living space, offering a comfortable and functional layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2363 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011267
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Rubby Lopez
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap