Active
    Property Photos
    1342 2nd Ave 2
    1. Image 0 For 1342 2nd Ave 2
    2. Image 0 For 1342 2nd Ave 2
    3. Image 0 For 1342 2nd Ave 2
    4. Image 0 For 1342 2nd Ave 2
    5. Image 0 For 1342 2nd Ave 2
    6. Image 0 For 1342 2nd Ave 2
    7. Image 0 For 1342 2nd Ave 2
    8. Image 0 For 1342 2nd Ave 2
    9. Image 0 For 1342 2nd Ave 2
    10. Image 0 For 1342 2nd Ave 2
    11. Image 0 For 1342 2nd Ave 2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300

    Address: 1342 2nd Ave 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Brigth and clean 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom featuring tile flooring throughout . The Kitchen offers a convenient pantry and washer/dryer hookups. The bathroom includes large vanity and a full tub with a shower. Cocrete patio accesible through sliding glass doors, providing seamless indoor outdoor flow. New bushes to be planted to provide a privacy .
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017491 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1342 2nd Ave 2
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $1,300
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 856
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 856
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 24-44-23-C4-01043.0040
    • Style: Duplex
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2105 15th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    2105 15th Pl More Like This

    Located One Block off of Del Prado Blvd Near Veterans Parkway. Both units available. 2 Bedroom with 2 Full Baths House just painted, freshly cleaned and updated throughout. New Interior Paint and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 940 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079700
    2. Provided by SVN Commercial Partners
    3. Contact Corrie Gates
    4. 941-961-7109
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 8th Ter 3, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,495.00 ($0.44 / sqft )

    709 8th Ter 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well look no further! This unit has exactly what you are looking for. Centrally located 2 bed and 1 bath apartment. Layout features a separate living room, kitchen space, and laundry room. In unit lau

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 3416 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010627
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact Cossett Garcia
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1214 8th Ave 4, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,400.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    1214 8th Ave 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly renovated 2 Bedroom / 1 Bath apartment. Freshly painted, new Kitchen, new laminate flooring, new bathroom. CENTRAL CAPE CORAL (near City Hall).

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 947 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014425
    2. Provided by Remy Saluz P.A.
    3. Contact Remy Saluz
    4. (239) 541-4141
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 6th Ave 1120, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    1120 6th Ave 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

    CENTRAL CAPE ! Water/Sewer, screened lanai. NEW KITCHEN & Bath, all tile floors and Located near police station, fire dept, schools, shopping, and medical facilities.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048783
    2. Provided by Home Hunters USA, Inc
    3. Contact Darlene Simons
    4. (239) 939-0001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1014 Country Club Blvd 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,250.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    1014 Country Club Blvd 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    convenient location. Walk to post office and city hall. Walk to store. Close to industrial park and easy access to Veteran's Pkwy and Del Prado two bedroom unit has laundry hookups and small bac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010535
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Deb Veilleux
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 5th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,495.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    611 5th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom Duplex located in SE Cape Coral. Washer and dryer hookup. 1245 sqft $1495 rent + $1495 Security req'd to move in. SMOKING PROHIBITED. Electric and water is the tenants respon

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1546 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011047
    2. Provided by Lyons Real Estate Inc
    3. Contact Kayla Hernandez
    4. (239) 785-3996
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 129 23rd Pl -unit 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    129 23rd Pl -unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Annual Rental located in Cape Coral. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is very spacious and features tile throughout. It also features a screened in lanai. Not to mention WATER IS INCLUDED in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019855
    2. Provided by M&M Realty Solutions LLC
    3. Contact Isabella Pino
    4. (239) 656-1620
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Cultural Park Blvd S, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,495.00 ($0.50 / sqft )

    102 Cultural Park Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coming Soon! This two bedroom & two full bath 1/2 duplex offers a comfortable layout. Volume ceilings add to the space. Updated kitchen with small pantry over looks the private dining room area. Open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012818
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Mary Socin-Schmitz
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 938 24th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,375.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

    938 24th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just Freshened up for New Tenants. 2 Bed 2 Bath 1 car garage with Screened Leni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020274
    2. Provided by Vin-Starr Realty LLC
    3. Contact Donald Hindle
    4. (239) 945-1055
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1428 24th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,550.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

    1428 24th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful duplex is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a 1 car garage. This property is fully remodeled with it being freshly painted, new floors, new stainless steel appliances. It is located off of V

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007981
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Bruno Franco
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap