Active
    Property Photos
    17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    1. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    2. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    3. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    4. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    5. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    6. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    7. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    8. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    9. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    10. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    11. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    12. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    13. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    14. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    15. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    16. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    17. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    18. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    19. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    20. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    21. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    22. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    23. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    24. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    25. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    26. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    27. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    28. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    29. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    30. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    31. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    32. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    33. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    34. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    35. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    36. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    37. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    38. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    39. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    40. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    41. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    42. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    43. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    44. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    45. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    46. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    47. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    48. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    49. Image 0 For 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

    Address: 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33967

    Description

    This home is perfectly positioned in a desirable, convenient, "close to everything" area. Set within the well established Three Oaks community, it is surrounded by lush, mature landscaping, with a picturesque tree lined streetscreating a sense of charm and stability that newer developments simply cant replicate. This well maintained residence features bright, comfortable living space with an open layout designed for easy everyday living. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout, while the functional design offers flexibility for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to your expansive backyard, offering plenty of room to create your own private outdoor retreatwhether you envision a pool, extended lanai, or a lush tropical garden. The screened lanai features a clear view with a picture window screen, allowing you to enjoy wide, unobstructed views of the spacious yard and peaceful surroundings. Its the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or hosting friends and family. Inside, the kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, making it the heart of the home and ideal for gathering. The split bedroom floor plan enhances privacy, with a comfortable primary suite and well sized guest bedrooms that accommodate family, visitors, or a home office with ease. One of the most compelling aspects of this property is the exceptional value offered through its low HOA dues paired with true community amenities. Residents enjoy access to a large clubhouse with a community pool, basketball courts, pickleball, and park areas, creating an active and social lifestyle without the high monthly costs, like most other communities. Its a rare combinationmeaningful amenities, beautifully maintained surroundings, and affordability all in one. Unlike many newer neighborhoods with higher HOA fees and ongoing construction, Three Oaks offers a settled environment with long standing appeal, established homes, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphereproviding both value and peace of mind. The location is truly unmatchedjust minutes from Southwest Florida International Airport, Florida Gulf Coast University, I 75, Gulf Coast Town Center, and Miromar Outlets. Enjoy quick access to top shopping, dining, entertainment, and the beautiful Gulf beaches, all while coming home to a quiet, established neighborhood. With its expansive outdoor space, prime location, low HOA, and strong overall value, this property presents an outstanding opportunity for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017133 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17716 Oakmont Ridge Cir
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $379,000
    • Price sqft: $191
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1985
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1480
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Barbecue, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Basketball Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1464
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: THREE OAKS
    • Parcel Number: 10-46-25-03-00001.0320
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9564 Bexley Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $449,900.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

    9564 Bexley Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Westbrook community! This meticulously designed Starboard floor plan by Pulte offers a perfect blend of modern sophistication and breezy Southwest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012960
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19501 Bowring Park Rd 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $370,000.00 ($166.29 / sqft )

    19501 Bowring Park Rd 102 More Like This

    Welcome to 19501 Bowring Park Rd #102 in Fort Myersfully redone and truly move in ready, offering an elevated living experience for its next family to enjoy. This beautifully updated residence showcas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017473
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19550 Bowring Park Rd 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $349,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

    19550 Bowring Park Rd 102 More Like This

    Vacant Property!!! Welcome to this stunning townhome in the highly sought after Somerset community of Estero. This meticulously maintained home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2221 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073243
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Diana Antoine
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7612 Carrier Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $345,000.00 ($106.94 / sqft )

    7612 Carrier Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Bright, spacious townhouse in the San Carlos Park area with numerous upgrades and living options. Multiple office areas and/or bedrooms and living spaces make this a perfect home for nearly any size f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026324
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Matt Moore
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19571 Bowring Park Rd 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $369,900.00 ($166.25 / sqft )

    19571 Bowring Park Rd 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Somerset community of Esterowhere comfort, style, and location come together effortlessly. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020588
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lisa Lee
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17961 Bermuda Dunes Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $419,000.00 ($156.46 / sqft )

    17961 Bermuda Dunes Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Ideally located in the highly desirable Three Oaks corridor of South Fort Myers, this beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home with a 2 car garage offers peaceful water views and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2678 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012776
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tricia Kowaleski
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17560 Brickstone Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $365,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    17560 Brickstone Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful upgraded and move in ready home in the gated Timberwalk community of Fort Myers, where major system improvements and high end finishes come together to create the perfect ble

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016151
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap