Active
    Property Photos
    16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    1. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    2. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    3. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    4. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    5. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    6. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    7. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    8. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    9. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    10. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    11. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    12. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    13. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    14. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    15. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    16. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    17. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    18. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    19. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    20. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    21. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    22. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    23. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    24. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    25. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    26. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    27. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    28. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    29. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    30. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    31. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    32. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    33. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    34. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    35. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    36. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    37. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    38. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    39. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    40. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    41. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    42. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    43. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    44. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    45. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    46. Image 0 For 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103, ALVA, FL 33920

    Description

    Ashton Oaks is a premier bundled golf condominium community located in River Hall Country Club; a Davis Love III designed 18 hole Championship course. GOLF MEMBERSHIP IS INCLUDED IN THE FEES LISTED! This spacious condo offers a large great room with volume ceilings, dining area, large kitchen with eat in breakfast nook, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, den/study, and a 1 car attached garage. Plantation shutters on all windows add to the luxury of this home. The kitchen features upgraded granite countertops throughout, upgraded 42 solid wood cabinetry with crown molding and upgraded stainless steel appliances new in 2021. The expanded owners suite includes a walk in closet. The ensuite bath features dual vanities and granite countertops. A large soaking tub and walk in shower provide the ease and comfort you should expect in a high quality home. The southern rear exposure keeps the entire house feeling bright and allows for all day seating on the screened lanai. You will be able to wake up and enjoy the serene lake views with a variety of beautiful wildlife each morning. In the evening you will see amazing sunsets to end your day in paradise. Living in River Hall Country Club means embracing a bundled golf and resort lifestyle which features the Caloosa Grille Clubhouse with the golf shop. The community also offers a resort style heated swimming pool at the Bunker Bar (TikiBar) for dining, pool side cabanas, golf cart parking or just a short walk from this Condo. The Town Hall Amenity Center features Bocce courts,Tennis courts, Pickleball courts, and an Activities Director who ensures there's always something exciting happening. There is a fully equipped fitness center available extended hours with key card to make your exercising fit your busy lifestyle. This home is a perfect choice for those seeking a blend of luxury, comfort, and a very active lifestyle at a price that is affordable compared to other nearby communities. Vibrant downtown Fort Myers is a short distance with great entertainment and dining options. Some upgrades include newer roof and gutters 2020,exterior paint and landscaping updated 2023. Ashton Oaks has their own private amenities for residents including a private heated pool/spa conveniently located within the community. Publix Grocery store and Roosters Farmers market are within 1 mile of the River Hall entrance. Give me a call to schedule your personal tour of River Hall and all this Condo has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016106 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16580 Goldenrod Ln 103
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $126
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1784
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 1784
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16500
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, French Doors, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: RIVER HALL
    • Parcel Number: 35-43-26-04-0000P.0103
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 103
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15239 Ligustrum Ln, ALVA, FL 33920
    $250,000.00 ($124.56 / sqft )

    15239 Ligustrum Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream villa in Cascades at River Hall, a fabulous 55+ community where luxury meets convenience. This stunning home boasts 2 bedrooms plus den, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage and NEW A

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2007 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053433
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Susie Eason
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15216 Ligustrum Ln, ALVA, FL 33920
    $260,000.00 ($131.31 / sqft )

    15216 Ligustrum Ln Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to Cascades at River Hallwhere active adult living meets comfort, connection, and effortless Florida lifestyle. Lets start with what truly sets this home apartthe outdoor space. The HUGE e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1980 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011499
    2. Provided by Grow Prosper Move Realty
    3. Contact Angie Nichols
    4. (239) 281-7980
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16521 Goldenrod Ln 102, ALVA, FL 33920
    $229,000.00 ($102.28 / sqft )

    16521 Goldenrod Ln 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youve been searching for a first floor, lakefront home with bundled golf and a true country club lifestyle, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Ashton Oaks at River Hall Country C

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018536
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Laura Centola
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2119 Summersweet Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $249,000.00 ($129.02 / sqft )

    2119 Summersweet Dr More Like This

    Welcome to the 55+ Gated Community of Cascades at Riverhall. This two bedroom, two bathroom home includes a flex room that can be used for guests or an office, plus it is offered fully furnished makin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017290
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Anthony Montella
    4. 239-300-4880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2119 Summersweet Drive, ALVA, FL 33920
    $249,000.00 ($118.23 / sqft )

    2119 Summersweet Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2106 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401320
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Nia Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap