Active
    Property Photos
    1513 Roosevelt Ave
    1. Image 0 For 1513 Roosevelt Ave
    2. Image 0 For 1513 Roosevelt Ave
    3. Image 0 For 1513 Roosevelt Ave
    4. Image 0 For 1513 Roosevelt Ave
    5. Image 0 For 1513 Roosevelt Ave
    6. Image 0 For 1513 Roosevelt Ave
    7. Image 0 For 1513 Roosevelt Ave
    8. Image 0 For 1513 Roosevelt Ave
    9. Image 0 For 1513 Roosevelt Ave
    10. Image 0 For 1513 Roosevelt Ave
    11. Image 0 For 1513 Roosevelt Ave
    12. Image 0 For 1513 Roosevelt Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $415,900

    Address: 1513 Roosevelt Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972

    Description

    Location! Home sits on 1/2 acres of land on quiet dead ensd street. Home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms with 2 masters Suites. 2 cars garage with auto garage opener, double entry glass door welcome you into a spacious floor plan with tray ceilings 10ft. Kitchen with quartz countertops plenty of cabinets, island kitchen, Stainless steel appliances. Tile floors throughout the home. Master bedroom w/ walking in closets, Mater bathroom w/ quartz countertop, walking shower and his and her sinks. 3 sliding glass doors in the living room lead to the open lanai. Laundry room. The impact windows and doors ensure peace of mind, sprinkler system. The beautiful home provides an inviting space for family and friends to create lasting memories. Dont miss out on this incredible gem. Near SR 80, SR 82, Joel Blvd, LaBelle, Southwest Florida Intl Airport, FGUC University, Miramar Outlets, Topgolf Fort Myers, and more much to enjoy. Please call for your private showing
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015568 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1513 Roosevelt Ave
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $415,900
    • Price sqft: $165
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2522
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1831
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: LEHIGH ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 14-44-27-L1-12045.0190
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3307 17th Street, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $389,000.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

    3307 17th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move in ready home in Lehigh Acres offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a flexible den and a covered lanaiperfect for extra living space, a home office, or guest area. This property features a spaci

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2750 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524953
    2. Provided by MATO REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Becky Mato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 811 Hamilton Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $484,900.00 ($166.92 / sqft )

    811 Hamilton Ave New Construction More Like This

    This astonishing new construction features 4 bdrm 3 bath with custom made closets , ample main bedroom, very spacious modern kitchen with a very large island, stainless steel appliances, all appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2905 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018181
    2. Provided by Elite Sales Group
    3. Contact Maria Garcia
    4. (305) 554-1544
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1896 Weldon Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $498,900.00 ($182.35 / sqft )

    1896 Weldon Ave More Like This

    Deep Price Cut to sell immediately. Will negotiate buyers expense and low interest rate cost. Come enjoy your beautiful lifestyle in the very welcoming community in Lehigh Acres. This well maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2736 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080796
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Elie Pierre
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 816 Palmetto Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $449,900.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

    816 Palmetto Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Florida style home offering space, comfort, and exceptional value from the moment you arrive. With its inviting curb appeal, extended driveway, and attractive fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3449 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007935
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Lindsay Rodriguez
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 15th St , LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $424,900.00 ($39.02 / sqft )

    105 15th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover modern elegance in this brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in a prime Lehigh Acres, FL location. Featuring impressive 15 and 10 ceilings, it offers an airy ambiance with spacious living areas f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10890 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006852
    2. Provided by Goldpen Realty Group
    3. Contact Noraida Cano
    4. (305) 228-4007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1006 Prospect Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $455,000.00 ($174.13 / sqft )

    1006 Prospect Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover comfort and space in this beautiful Lehigh Acres home, perfectly situated on a quiet street with plenty of privacy. This property offers an inviting open layout with bright natural light, a s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024387
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Stanley Bazelais
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8130 Blue Daze Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $449,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

    8130 Blue Daze Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME TO 8130 BLUE DAZE COURTA HOME THAT FEELS LIKE VACATION EVERY DAY! Wake up to peaceful lake views in this spacious two story home in the gated community of Town Lakes. With over 2,900 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013816
    2. Provided by SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Monica Villa
    4. (863) 517-1234
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 521 Grant Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $435,000.00 ($107.73 / sqft )

    521 Grant Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAGNIFICENT 6 BED / 4 BATH | 3,500+ SQ FT | UNIQUE MULTI GENERATIONAL HOME ON ACRE! Welcome to this magnificently built 6 bedroom, 4 bath residence offering over 3,500 sq ft of living space and a rar

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014561
    2. Provided by Realty World-C Bagans 1st
    3. Contact David Mulligan
    4. (239) 369-5841
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1915 Roosevelt Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $485,000.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

    1915 Roosevelt Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated on a beautifully landscaped half acre in North Eastern Lehigh Acres along the Alva border, this custom luxury home by Marvin Homes offers an exceptional blend of comfort, quality, and thought

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000074
    2. Provided by Anchorlight Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Yates
    4. (239) 292-3699
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3601 9th St , LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $398,000.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

    3601 9th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Gorgeous corner lot home. 3 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms, 2 car garage with auto garage door. Double entry glass door welcome you into a spacious floor plan w/ tray ceilings. Kitchen with quartz counte

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2557 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020766
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Astrid Gallego
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap